2014년 2월 21일 금요일

640-864 시험문제 덤프 Cisco 자격증

ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Cisco 640-864인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Cisco 640-864인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-864 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Cisco인증 640-864덤프로Cisco인증 640-864시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Cisco인증 640-864덤프는 실제Cisco인증 640-864시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. Cisco인증 640-864시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. Cisco인증 640-864덤프로Cisco인증 640-864시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-864덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-864덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.

우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 640-864시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Cisco 640-864인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 640-864
시험 이름: Cisco (Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 133 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20

Cisco인증 640-864시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-864덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Cisco인증 640-864시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

640-864 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-864.html

NO.1 Which of these is the best routing deployment for a single dedicated link to an ISP for Internet access?
A. EIGRP
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. Static
E. OSPF
Answer: D

Cisco   640-864 dumps   640-864   640-864

NO.2 Which one of these statements should the designer keep in mind when considering the advanced
routing features?
A. one-way router redistribution avoids the requirement for state or default routes.
B. Redistribution, summarization, and filtering are most often applied between the campus core and
enterprise edge.
C. Filtering only occurs on the routing domain boundary using redistribution.
D. Summarize routes at the core toward the distribution layer.
E. The hierarchical flexibility of IPv6 addressing avoids the requirement for routing traffic reduction using
aggregation.
Answer: B

Cisco pdf   640-864최신덤프   640-864인증   640-864 dump   640-864덤프   640-864

NO.3 Which consideration is the most important for the network designer when considering IP routing?
A. convergence
B. scalability
C. on-demand routing
D. redistribution
Answer: A

Cisco시험문제   640-864자격증   640-864   640-864   640-864   640-864인증

NO.4 Which Cisco security management solution provides the means to identify, isolate, and counter
security threats to the network?
A. Adaptive Security Device Manager
B. Intrusion Prevention Device Manager
C. Security Device Manager
D. Cisco Security Manager
E. Cisco Security Monitoring, Analysis, and Response System
Answer: E

Cisco   640-864자료   640-864   640-864인증   640-864

NO.5 DataQuirk is a web-based medical transcription company for exotic-animal veterinarians. The company
recently added a third ISP for international business. They are organizing the enterprise network into a
fully operational Enterprise Edge.
To which two modules will the three ISPs be directly related? (Choose two)
A. PSTN
B. E- Commerce
C. WAN/MAN
D. Edge Distribution
E. Internet Connectivity
F. Remote Access VPN
Answer: BE

Cisco   640-864   640-864   640-864자격증   640-864

NO.6 Which one of these statements is true concerning the enterprise data center?
A. It can be located either at the enterprise campus or at a remote branch.
B. Remote data center connectivity requirements align with the small office design.
C. The data center designs will differ substantially depending on whether the location is on campus or
remote.
D. A remote branch with a data center becomes the enterprise campus.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-864   640-864

NO.7 A global corporation has an internal network with the following characteristics:
- 2,000,000+ hosts
- 10,000 + routers
- Internal connectivity
- high traffic volumes with business partners and customers
Which statement best describes what a flexible IPv6 strategy would look like for this corporation?
A. Both hosts and routers would run dual stack
B. Hosts would run IPv4 and routers would run native IPv6
C. Hosts would run dual stack and routers would run IPv4 only
D. Hosts would run IPv6 and routers would run native IPv6
Answer: A

Cisco   640-864최신덤프   640-864 dumps   640-864 pdf   640-864

NO.8 With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the
designer have their own strengths. Which one of these statements is an example of such a strength?
A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of
oversubscription on aggregate network performance.
B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize
intercontroller roaming events.
C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the
controllers are collocated in an NOC or data center
D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same
subnet for more efficiency.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-864덤프   640-864   640-864

NO.9 According to Cisco, which four improvements are the main benefits of the PPDIOO lifecycle approach
to network design? (Choose four)
A. faster ROI
B. improved business agility
C. increased network availability
D. faster access to applications and services
E. lower total cost of network ownership
F. better implementation team engagement
Answer: BCDE

Cisco인증   640-864   640-864시험문제   640-864

NO.10 Which two of these practices are considered to be best practices when designing the access layer for
the enterprise campus? (Choose two)
A. Implement all of the services (QoS, security, STP, and so on) in the access layer, offloading the work
from the distribution and core layers.
B. Always use a Spanning Tree Protocol; preferred is Rapid PVST+.
C. Use automatic VLAN pruning to prune unused VLANs from trunked interface to avoid broadcast
propagation.
D. Avoid wasted processing by disabling STP where loops are not possible.
E. Use VTP transparent mode to decrease the potential for operational error "First Test,
Answer: BE

Cisco자료   640-864   640-864   640-864   640-864최신덤프

NO.11 Which one of these statements is true about addressing redundancy within the WAN environment?
A. The reliability and speed of DSL allow for cost savings by not including redundant links.
B. CAMDM and dark fiber offer advanced redundancy features such as automatic backup and repair
mechanism to cope system faults.
C. An SLA is one way to eliminate the need for redundancy.
D. The failure of a single SONET/SDH link or network element does not lead to failure of the entire
network.
Answer: D

Cisco인증   640-864기출문제   640-864

NO.12 Which two statements about the data Center Aggregation layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Layer 4 through layer 7 services are provided in that layer
B. STP should never be supported in that layer
C. That layer is the critical point for control and application services
D. Layer 2 connectivity is provided in that layer from the data center to the core
Answer: AC

Cisco dump   640-864덤프   640-864자격증   640-864   640-864자격증   640-864

NO.13 Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?
A. Link-local
B. Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E. Global aggregatable
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   640-864   640-864 dumps   640-864시험문제   640-864   640-864 pdf

NO.14 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping
across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the
network devices themselves.
Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMFV3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Answer: C

Cisco dump   640-864   640-864   640-864   640-864   640-864

NO.15 When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, which of these solutions
would be the most appropriate solution to consider?
A. 802. IX
B. ACLs in the core layer
C. Cisco Security MARS
D. AAA
Answer: D

Cisco dump   640-864 dump   640-864기출문제   640-864기출문제   640-864최신덤프   640-864

NO.16 Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent
Answer: CE

Cisco시험문제   640-864   640-864   640-864   640-864 dump   640-864인증

NO.17 With respect to IPv6 addressing, from a design perspective, which of these statements is it important
to keep in mind?
A. IPv6 addressing provides convenience of anycast addressing without any configuration requirements.
B. IPv6 does not use multicast addressing.
C. An IPv6 router will not forward packets from one link to other links if the packet has either a link- local
source or a link-local destination address.
D. Dynamic address assignment requires DHCPv6.
Answer: C

Cisco덤프   640-864 dumps   640-864기출문제   640-864최신덤프   640-864

NO.18 Which of these statements is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better shaping of
services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or
aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP
address on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the
aggregation layer.
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   640-864자료   640-864   640-864기출문제   640-864

NO.19 In terms of remote office design, which one of these statements is a characteristics only of a small
remote office (up to 50 user), and not of medium or remote offices?
A. Link redundancy to access layer switches is not possible with an integrated design.
B. A collapsed access and distribution layer is required.
C. There are no loops in the network design.
D. Layer 3 services such as DHCP, firewall, and NAT are provided by enterprise campus.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-864   640-864최신덤프

NO.20 Refer to the exhibit.
Model A is the recommended design for routing between Building Distribution switches and Campus Core
switches. Which two statements describe the reasons? (Choose two)
A. Model A uses timer-based non-deterministic convergence.
B. Mode A uses timer-based, providing fast convergence to the remaining path.
C. In Model A, a link or box failure does not require routing protocol convergence.
D. In Model A, the Layer 3 redundant equal cost links support fast convergence.
Answer: CD

Cisco덤프   640-864 dumps   640-864 pdf   640-864

ITexamdump의 MB6-889덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J60덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 100-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-344시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N40시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-864.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기