2013년 9월 11일 수요일

Avaya 자격증 132-S-720-1 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-720-1덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-720-1덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-720-1덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.

Avaya인증 132-S-720-1시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Avaya인증 132-S-720-1시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-720-1덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을Avaya인증132-S-720-1시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 132-S-720-1
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist Call Center Implement and Support Elective Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-10

ITExamDump의 Avaya 인증 132-S-720-1시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Avaya 인증 132-S-720-1실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Avaya 인증 132-S-720-1실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya 인증 132-S-720-1덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

최근 더욱 많은 분들이Avaya인증132-S-720-1시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Avaya인증132-S-720-1시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.

Avaya 인증 132-S-720-1시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Avaya 인증 132-S-720-1시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. Avaya 인증 132-S-720-1시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Avaya인증132-S-720-1시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

132-S-720-1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-720-1.html

NO.1 Your customer is reporting that after hours callers are being disconnected. Recently
they changed the
out-of-hours vector from routing to an internal voice mailbox to an off site answering service
using a
route-to digits step
What is happening?
A. Dial ahead digits are being discarded
B. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to no.
C. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to °yee
D. Class of Restriction on associated VON has too low of an FRL to allow outcalling
Answer: D

Avaya dumps   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1 dump

NO.2 When turning on the CMS application an installation engineer receives the message
shown:
®C heck i ng t he S ys t e m Tunab l es f o r CM S va l ues m d : m irr o r ed_ r oo t _ fl ag
MUST be se t t o 1 CM S canno t r un
without correct tunable values. Error occurred while processing request..... see
/cmsfinstallllogdir/admin.log for detaiIs ¯
Which file will require amending to resolve this problem?
A. /etcftunables
B. /etc/system
C. /cms/insta llftunables
D. /etc/defaultlmirror
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-720-1자료   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1인증

NO.3 You have been assigned a project to add an ACD to an existing Avaya Call
Management System (CMS).
The customer has requested that Avaya provide a turn-key implementation Which three
resources will
you schedule? (Choose three)
A. Communication solutions integration - provisioning
B. Communicabon and Solution Integration (C&Sl)
C. software specialist
D. on-site technician
E. Network Integration Center (NIC)
Answer: A, B, D

Avaya dumps   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1인증   132-S-720-1

NO.4 You are a team member assigned on a project to install a new Avaya S87XX Media
Server and a new
Avaya Call Management System (CMS). Who is responsible for identifying what equipment
has arrived at
the customers site?
A. the field technician
B. the client executive
C. the program manager
D. the remote field engineer (RFE)
Answer: A

Avaya dumps   132-S-720-1자격증   132-S-720-1 dumps   132-S-720-1최신덤프

NO.5 A customer wants to know the definition of the Average ACD Time on the Historical
Split Skill Summary
Interval Report. Which documentation would you reference in order to obtain this
information?
A. Avaya Call Management System Supervisor Release 14 Reports
B. Avaya CMS Supervisor Release 14 Report Designer
C. Avaya CMS Capacities
D. Avaya Call Management System Release 14 Administration
Answer: A

Avaya덤프   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following is not a valid connecbvity test available using the Applications
Enablement
Services Utilities menu available from OAM?
A. TSAPI Test
B. Ping Host
C. ASAI Test
D. Traceroute
Answer: D

Avaya자격증   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1기출문제

NO.7 Your customer wants to periodically adjust agent skill assignments and preferences
automatically
(without human intervention) based on real-time agent sales results in their CRM application.
Which solution would satisfy the requirement?
A. Implement a custom CTI application which will change the agent skills.
B. Pursue a custom application through Avaya CSI
C. Use Avaya Site Administration Scheduling.
D. Use CMS Supervisor scripting.
Answer: B

Avaya인증   132-S-720-1 pdf   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1

NO.8 You have just received a call from a customer that agent 6024 is no longer receiving
calls for skill 6.
The customer informs you that the agent was receiving calls yesterday for this skill. You
display the agent
login ID and inform the customer that skill 6 is no longer assigned in the agents profile. The
customer
wants to know when the agents profile was changed. Keep in mind that changes to agent
profiles for this
customer can only be made through the Media Server,
Which command would you use to determine when a change was made to this agents
profile?
A. display changes extension 6024
B. list history
C. display agent 6024
D. displayevents 6024
E. trace agents
Answer: B

Avaya인증   132-S-720-1인증   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1자격증

NO.9 Your customer has commissioned agents who take both service related calls as well
as sales
opportunity calls The agents receive a commission on all sales. Which Business Advocate
feature would
assure that agents are provided equal opportunity to take sales related calls?
A. Service Objective
B. Percentage Allocation Distribution
C. Service Level Supervisor
D. Reserve Agent
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-720-1 dumps   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1 pdf   132-S-720-1최신덤프

NO.10 Which three statements descnbe the correct use of the asaiuui vector vanable when
communicating
with an adjunct computer telephony integration application? (Choose three.)
A. Valid lengths of the asaiuui vector variable range from 1 to 24 digits
B. The asaiuu, vector variable allows the adjunct CTI application to set a variable for use in
vector
processing
C. A common use for the asaiuui variable in a vector step is to test the assigned value
against a threshold
value.
D. The scope of the asaiuui variables is only local
E. Once a value is assigned, it cannot be modified or changed byrne adjunct
Answer: B, C, D

Avaya   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1자격증

NO.11 Your customer would like to be able to collect call center data when the enterprise
fragments using a
remote gateway. Since this is a small location, an LSP was installed to support the users
Which system
would allow the customer to collect and then add data back to the main Call Management
System (CMS)?
A. HACMS
B. Primary CMS
C. BCMR-D
D. Survivable CMS
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-720-1인증   132-S-720-1최신덤프   132-S-720-1자료   132-S-720-1자료   132-S-720-1

NO.12 A customer wishes to allocate the subnet 255.255252.0 to the ® cus t o m e r LAN ne t
w o r k i n t e rf ac ¡¯ o n t h
CMS. Which file must be amended to ensure that this net mask is correctly allocated when
the CMS
system is rebooted?
A. /etc!subnet
B. /etc/netmasks
C. /etcfnetworks
D. /etcfhosts
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1시험문제   132-S-720-1

NO.13 Your customer is implementing a non-AVAYA CI/LAN application in conjunction with
Communication
Manager (CM) 4 0 What is the minimum software licensing required on Communication
Manager and AE
Services?
A. ASAI Core on CM and TSAPI Basic and Ad ¯i anced on AE Se r M ces
B. ASAI Core on CM and CvtAN on AE Ser ¯.i ces
C. ASAI Core, ASAI Plus and Cli Stations on CM and CVLAN on AE Services
D. CTI Propnetary Adjunct inks on CM and CVL.AN on AE Services
Answer: B

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-720-1기출문제   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1자격증

NO.14 You have just installed Avaya P Agent R-6 on the computers for all 150 agents. All of
the computers can
ping the Communication Manager (CM), but only 100 of the agents can log into their lP Agent
station.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The ®M ax i m u m C oncu rr en tl y R eg i s t e r ed I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -
parameters customer-options ¯
screen is set to 100.
B. The ® I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -parameters customer-options ¯ sc r een i s se
t t o¡ n
C. The ®M u lti m ed i a M od ¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® chan ge s tat o n ¡ ¯ fo r m i s s et t o ¡ ® E
nh n c
D. The ®Phone Fea t u r e¡¯ w i nd o w o n t h ¡® S tat ion A dm i n istrat io n f o r m nee d s t
o be s e t o ¡® -In ¯.
Answer: A

Avaya기출문제   132-S-720-1시험문제   132-S-720-1자료   132-S-720-1

NO.15 You ask the Avaya Call Management System (CMS) administrator to increase the
measured trunks.
Since the administrator has not changed parameters before, CMS administration
documentation must be
accessed. Which three sections are needed to change parameters? (Choose three.)
A. Free Space Allocation
B. Data Storage Allocation
C. Trunk Group assignment
D. Data Collection
E. Disk Allocation
Answer: A, B, D

Avaya   132-S-720-1 dumps   132-S-720-1자격증   132-S-720-1시험문제   132-S-720-1

NO.16 Your customer is migrating their call center from basic ACD to EAS.
After the EAS feature has been licensed on the system, what are three tasks that must be
completed to
facilitate the EAS conversion? (Choose three.)
A. EAS must be optioned on the Feature Related System Parameters form.
B. The CMS (if present) switch administration for the ACO must be changed to support EAS.
C. Queue Status Indicators must be re-administered.
D. Agent work mode buttons on voice terminals must be modified.
E. Administer hunt groups for Redirect on No Answer (RONA).
Answer: A, B, D

Avaya자료   132-S-720-1자료   132-S-720-1시험문제   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1덤프   132-S-720-1인증

NO.17 For single site call centers where Call Management System (CMS) data is critical to
their business,
which two benefits does the CMS provide for minimum data loss? (Choose two.)
A. disk mirroring
B. Survivable CMS
C. high availability CMS
D. duplicated processors
Answer: A, C

Avaya   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1 dumps   132-S-720-1 pdf

NO.18 Your customer is implementing third-party data directed routing
Which three ctor steps would cause an adjunct routing request to be terminated? (Choose
three.)
A. check split
B. wait
C. queue
D. go to step
E. converse on split
Answer: A, C, E

Avaya   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1시험문제   132-S-720-1최신덤프   132-S-720-1최신덤프

NO.19 Your customer has basic reporting requirements that include agent level skill reporting
for 12
simultaneous supervisors accessing real-time information using PCs over their Local Area
Network. What
is the most cost effective reporting offer that meets these requirements?
A. BCMR Desktop
B. BCMS
C. CMS
D. Operational Analyst
Answer: C

Avaya pdf   132-S-720-1자료   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1

NO.20 Your client needs to address agent morale issues thin their call center. These issues
are tied to those
agents who staff a higher number of skills resulting in more time spent on ACO calls (also
known as hot
seats ¯).
Which Avaya capability should be used to help eliminate ® ho t sea t ¡¯ in a c a ll ce nter
A. Auto-Reserve Agents
B. Least Occupied Agent (LOA)
C. Expert Agent Selection (EAS)
D. Percent Allocation Distribution (PAD)
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-720-1   132-S-720-1

ITexamdump의 MSC-431덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICGB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-730시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-104시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCPC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-720-1.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기