2013년 9월 29일 일요일

646-985 덤프 Cisco 인증 시험

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Cisco 646-985시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Cisco 646-985시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Cisco 인증646-985시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Cisco 인증646-985시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Cisco 인증646-985 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Cisco 인증646-985시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증646-985시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 646-985덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 646-985
시험 이름: Cisco (Data Center Networking Solution Sales)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-28

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

646-985 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-985.html

NO.1 A customer with a Cisco MDS switch is considering deploying the Cisco Data Migration Manager in the
Cisco Storage Services Module. Which statement would be a financial justification?
A. The Data Migration Manager facility means that backup software and licenses are not required
anymore, creating ongoing capital and operational savings.
B. The Data Migration Manager migrates data to a virtual disk that does not consume physical disk
capacity, thus creating a cost-free duplicate of the main production data.
C. The Data Migration Manager will migrate applications from one server to another without interrupting
the application's service delivery, maintaining service delivery to the user and minimizing the impact of
revenue generation.
D. Software development teams can gain access to current production data, for software change testing,
without impacting the front-line business of the company, while maintaining the company's revenue
stream.
Answer: D

Cisco   646-985   646-985

NO.2 When outlining the potential financial savings from having virtualized network services modules, which
statement would be a supportable statement to make?
A. Because the services are virtual, virtual network services modules will take up no rack space and will
consume no power.
B. The savings will depend upon the requirements for each data center but can be as much as 80 percent
on power and 30 units of rack space.
C. Virtual services modules can support up to a maximum of four virtual contexts, so they can save up to
75 percent of both power and rack space.
D. Every time a new virtual context is created, the services modules draw 50 percent more power than a
single-context operation, so the maximum number of virtual contexts is limited to four per module. With
the maximum of four virtual contexts, the total power consumed is 250 percent of a single context
operation, which is 150 percent less power than four physical service appliances would draw.
Answer: B

Cisco   646-985시험문제   646-985   646-985자격증

NO.3 How does the Cisco ACE XML gateway improve server performance?
A. by blocking XML traffic to the server
B. by offloading XML functions from the server
C. by providing SSL security for XML transfers
D. by translating XML messages to HTML messages
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   646-985   646-985최신덤프   646-985

NO.4 What benefit does network-based virtualization bring to the overall virtualization strategy for the data
center?
A. merging the core and aggregation layers
B. carrying multiple protocols across the same network
C. combining ports for high availability and redundancy
D. deploying multiple service contexts on the same hardware
Answer: D

Cisco   646-985   646-985 pdf   646-985기출문제   646-985

NO.5 Your customer needs to be able to recover very quickly if there is a major disruptive event. The first
phase in reaching this goal is to consider using the SAN to ensure that the customer's stored data is as up
to date and as safe as possible. How can Cisco help?
A. recommend using the built-in Continuous Data Protection capability of the Cisco Storage Services
Module
B. recommend that the customer consider using the Cisco SANTap to facilitate a Continuous Data
Protection solution
C. recommend using the Cisco Network Assisted Storage Backup to ensure that the customer has a full
tape backup of all data
D. recommend using the Cisco Data Mobility Manager capability of the Cisco Storage Services Module to
enable an instantaneous copy of all data from the primary disks to secondary disks
Answer: B

Cisco덤프   646-985 pdf   646-985   646-985덤프

NO.6 Your customer in the data center is anticipating cuts in both operational and capital budgets. At the
same time, the customer is under pressure to improve end-to-end data center security. How can Cisco
sales professionals help meet both requirements?
A. offer a full Cisco analysis of the data center security, from application through to remote office, as part
of a full-service package that can be paid for over an extended period
B. offer to sell a number of Cisco ACE Modules now, with volume discount, and to have them installed in
each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line when needed in
the future
C. offer to sell a number of Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSMs now, with volume discount, and to have
them installed in each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line
when needed in the future
D. recommend purchasing the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM and the Cisco ACE Module or both to
allow multiple virtual contexts of each to be deployed as required in the future, without requiring more
hardware to be acquired (saving capital budget), with a single point of management and control (cutting
operating costs)
Answer: D

Cisco   646-985 dump   646-985 pdf   646-985자격증

NO.7 Which product can deploy virtual SSL security contexts logically across the data center network from a
single physical device?
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Module
B. Cisco Storage Services Module
C. Cisco Application Control Engine Module
D. Cisco Firewall Services Module
Answer: C

Cisco   646-985기출문제   646-985자격증   646-985 dumps

NO.8 What two things can a business implement to achieve better utilization of IT resources.? (Choose two.)
A. distributed management
B. role-based access control
C. embedded network intelligence
D. consolidation of data center resources
E. business continuity with mirrored primary and secondary sites
Answer: CD

Cisco덤프   646-985   646-985 dumps   646-985   646-985   646-985최신덤프

NO.9 What are blade switches?
A. end-of-row switches
B. top-of-rack switches
C. modules that fit into MDS switches
D. modules that fit into blade server chassis
Answer: D

Cisco   646-985덤프   646-985

NO.10 Which explanation best describes the difference between a data center sales cycle and a traditional
network sales cycle?
A. A data center sales cycle begins much earlier in a project.
B. A data center account manager requires more technical skills than commercial skills.
C. A data center sales professional should use the customer's network team to advise him when best to
get involved in the sales cycle.
D. A data center sales professional should wait until the design phase is complete before determining
which Cisco solution best fits the requirements.
Answer: A

Cisco자료   646-985   646-985자격증

NO.11 What are two benefits of unified fabric? (Choose two.)
A. reduced cabling
B. increased latency
C. reduced throughput
D. reduction of server adapters required for I/O
E. reduced I/O bandwidth, which allows Fibre Channel over Ethernet to work
Answer: AD

Cisco   646-985   646-985   646-985

NO.12 What is the function of Cisco Data Mobility Manager?
A. array-based data migration
B. fabric-based data migration
C. server-based data migration
D. appliance-based data migration
Answer: B

Cisco시험문제   646-985   646-985시험문제   646-985   646-985자격증   646-985자료

NO.13 Which statement is likely to be true about the role of a customer's chief security officer?
A. The chief security officer has a technology focus.
B. The chief security officer works closely with the chief technology officer to make technology decisions
about which products to use for data center security.
C. The chief security officer might have significant influence on the operation of the data center without
necessarily having any understanding of the technology deployed in the data center.
D. The chief security officer has an understanding of techniques and technologies such as RBAC, SSL,
IDS, and firewalls but leaves the product selection decisions to the data center manager.
Answer: C

Cisco   646-985   646-985 pdf   646-985덤프

NO.14 Which feature is a feature of Cisco WAAS?
A. firewall security
B. TCP optimization
C. Ethernet optimization
D. server load balancing
Answer: B

Cisco   646-985   646-985 pdf   646-985

NO.15 In a situation where the customer asks for a unique feature of the Cisco WAAS solution, which
statement could be correctly made by a Cisco sales professional?
A. Cisco WAAS has a built-in firewall.
B. Cisco WAAS offers SSL offload capability.
C. Cisco WAAS is completely transparent in the connection.
D. Cisco WAAS is an integrated feature of the Catalyst 6500 Series Switches.
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   646-985   646-985   646-985 pdf

ITexamdump의 70-489덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-480덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-415시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 FCNSA.v5시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-959시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-985.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기