Novell 50-665인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Novell 50-665관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Novell인증50-665시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Novell인증50-665덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
ITExamDump에는Novell 50-665인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 50-665
시험 이름: Novell (Groupwise 6.0 Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 55 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-20
Novell인증 50-665시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Novell인증 50-665시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-665덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Novell인증 50-665덤프는Novell인증 50-665시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Novell인증 50-665덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.
Novell 50-665인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Novell 50-665덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Novell인증 50-665시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-665시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Novell인증 50-665 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Novell인증 50-665덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-665덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
50-665 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-665.html
NO.1 By default, what protocol does GroupWise monitor use to communicate with your web browser?
Answer:
A.HTTP
Answer:A
Novell dumps 50-665 50-665덤프 50-665 dump
NO.2 When configuring the WebAccess Agent Properties page in ConsoleOne, what is the default name for
the SNMP Community "Get" String field? Answer:
A.PUBLIC
Answer:A
Novell 50-665최신덤프 50-665
NO.3 To maintain Directory store databases, you need to use the System Maintenance options from the
Tools menu. What are the options? (Choose 5.)
A.DiskCheck
B.Rebuild Database
C.Validate Database
D.Recover Database
E.Reclaim Unused Space
F.Rebuild Indexes for Listing
G.NDS User Synchronization
H.Mailbox/Library Maintenance
Answer:B C D E F
Novell기출문제 50-665인증 50-665자료 50-665
NO.4 By default, all users in the GroupWise system can use GWIA services. You can prevent access to
GWIA services for individual users, distribution lists, post offices, or domains. Users can be members of
more than one class of service, resulting in conflicting privileges. If a user has a class membership in a
distribution list that prevents SMTP outgoing messages and has class membership in another distribution
list that allows SMTP outgoing messages, which would apply?
A.The class membership in the distribution list that was created last.
B.The class membership in the distribution list that was created first.
C.The class membership in the distribution list that offers the least access takes precedence.
D.The class membership in the distribution list that offers the greatest access takes precedence.
Answer:D
Novell dump 50-665인증 50-665 50-665 50-665 50-665
NO.5 What WebAccess configuration file contains the encryption key, IP address, and port of the default
agent? (Enter the file name only.) Answer:
A.COMMGR.CFG
Answer:A
Novell 50-665 50-665 dump
NO.6 Why does an external entity appear in the GroupWise address book?
A.For addressing purposes only
B.For administrative purposes only
C.So the external entity can connect to eDirectory
D.It does not display in the address book. It only appears in eDirectory
E.To allow the administrator to run Mailbox/Library Maintenance in the external entity to make sure there
is no database corruption
Answer:A
Novell 50-665 50-665 50-665 50-665자격증
NO.7 Where are the log files for GroupWise monitor stored by default?
A.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\LOGS
B.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GRPWISE
C.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\MONITOR
D.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GWMONITOR
E.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GRPWISE\LOGS
Answer:D
Novell덤프 50-665덤프 50-665자료 50-665
NO.8 The agents are responsible for updating all directory store databases. What is this process called?
A.Agent replication
B.Database distribution
C.Index synchronization
D.Directory store update
E.Directory synchronization
Answer:E
Novell 50-665자료 50-665 50-665
NO.9 By default, GroupWise 6 GWIA is configured to prevent message relaying. How does this affect
remote users?
A.It has no affect on them.
B.Remote users can't send or receive email.
C.GroupWise POP3/IMAP4 users can't receive email from GIWA but can use GWIA to send mail.
D.GroupWise POP3/IMAP4 users can receive email from GWIA but cannot use GWIA to send mail unless
access control exceptions are configured.
Answer:D
Novell덤프 50-665 50-665 dump 50-665기출문제
NO.10 Your system consists of several domain sites linked to a hub domain. There is a gateway link to a
remote site consisting of several directly linked domains. What type of link configuration is this?
A.Star
B.Ring
C.Mesh
D.Direct
E.Hybrid
F.Indirect
Answer:E
Novell덤프 50-665 50-665자격증 50-665덤프 50-665
NO.11 The link configuration screen in ConsoleOne allows you to modify or create links. What does the
following icon represent?
A.Link down
B.Indirect link
C.Gateway link
D.Undefined link
E.No rights to modify link
F.Link modified in another view
Answer:F
Novell인증 50-665 50-665 50-665
NO.12 A resource is a physical asset that can be checked out or scheduled. You can check a resources
availability with a busy search. When creating a GroupWise resource, you must assign an owner who
makes scheduling and allocation decisions. Which is a prerequisite when assigning an owner?
A.A resource owner cannot own any other objects.
B.A resource must be in the same container as the resource owner.
C.A resource must be in the same post office as the resource owner.
D.A resource must be in the same domain as the resource owner, but it can be in a different post office.
E.It makes no difference where the owner and resource objects are located as long as they are defined in
the system and are visible in the address book.
Answer:C
Novell pdf 50-665 50-665 50-665 50-665
NO.13 What is the correct command to load the GroupWise 6 GWPOA.NLM with the ACCT.POA startup file on
your NetWare server?
A.NGWPOA -ACCT.POA
B.GWPOA @ACCT.POA
C.GWPOA.NLM -ACCT.POA
D.load GWPOA /ACCT.POA
E.load GPOA /s ACCT.POA
Answer:B
Novell덤프 50-665 50-665자료 50-665
NO.14 Perform the following drag-and-drop task. Begin by clicking the Drag-and-Drop button. When you
finish, continue to the next question by clicking the Next button. Match each timeout setting with its
description.
Answer:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice6
NO.15 A GroupWise system can span multiple trees. What is one limitation when you are spanning trees?
A.The post office object and all objects associated with the post office must be in the same container.
B.The post office object and all objects associated with the post office must be contained in the same
replica.
C.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same tree.
D.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same partition.
E.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same container.
Answer:C
Novell pdf 50-665 pdf 50-665 dump
NO.16 What tools give you information to help you understand your system performance, to troubleshoot
problems, and to configure settings for your domains and post offices? (Choose 3.)
A.Web Console
B.GWIA Monitor
C.Agent display
D.Agent log files
E.GWCHECK.EXE
F.Netware Administrator
Answer:A C D
Novell 50-665 50-665최신덤프
NO.17 Perform the following point and click task. Begin by clicking the Point-and-Click button. When you finish,
continue to the next question by clicking the Next button. On the displayed graphic, click on the option you
would select in GroupWise System Maintenance when the Primary Domain database contains
out-of-date information about a secondary domain?
Answer:
NO.18 When you delete an eDirectory user who has a GroupWise account, you are prompted to identify what
attributes to delete. Which options can you use if the NetWare user and the GroupWise object are no
longer used? (Choose 3.)
A.Delete External Entity
B.Delete GroupWise Alias
C.Delete eDirectory Account
D.Delete GroupWise Account
E.Expire GroupWise Account
F.Delete GroupWise Nickname
Answer:C D E
Novell 50-665최신덤프 50-665 50-665최신덤프 50-665인증
NO.19 What WebAccess installation provides the most security?
A.A one-server solution
B.A two-server solution
C.A one-to-many server solution
D.A single WebAccess installation
E.Multiple WebAccess installations
Answer:B
Novell 50-665 50-665 pdf 50-665 50-665
NO.20 GroupWise Monitor consists of 2 modules. What are they? (Choose 2.)
A.Workstation
B.GroupWise System
C.GroupWise Web Server
D.GroupWise Web Browser
E.GroupWise Monitor Agent
F.GroupWise Monitor Application
Answer:E F
Novell인증 50-665 50-665자료 50-665 pdf
ITexamdump의 70-341덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ACMA_6.1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-533시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-614시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기