2013년 9월 24일 화요일

IBM 인증 000-955 덤프

IBM 000-955인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증000-955 덤프는IBM인증000-955 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-955
시험 이름: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 69 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-23

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-955덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

IBM인증 000-955시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. IBM인증 000-955인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-955덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전IBM인증 000-955무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-955덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든IBM인증 000-955시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

000-955 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-955.html

NO.1 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-955   000-955 dumps

NO.2 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

IBM   000-955   000-955기출문제   000-955

NO.3 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A

IBM덤프   000-955   000-955자료   000-955   000-955자격증

NO.4 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-955인증   000-955

NO.5 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B

IBM   000-955   000-955   000-955기출문제

NO.6 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B

IBM   000-955   000-955덤프   000-955자격증

NO.7 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C

IBM   000-955   000-955 pdf   000-955

NO.8 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C

IBM   000-955덤프   000-955 dumps   000-955 dumps   000-955   000-955덤프

NO.9 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D

IBM   000-955 pdf   000-955   000-955기출문제   000-955   000-955

NO.10 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E

IBM pdf   000-955자격증   000-955   000-955기출문제

ITexamdump의 70-417덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-481덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-492시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-807시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-599시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-955.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기