지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Symantec ST0-94X시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Symantec ST0-94X시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의ST0-94X시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은ST0-94X시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는Symantec ST0-94X인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Symantec ST0-94X자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Symantec의ST0-94X인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Symantec ST0-94X인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump에는Symantec ST0-94X인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.
현재Symantec ST0-94X인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Symantec인증 ST0-94X시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Symantec ST0-94X인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,
ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-94X덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-94X덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-94X덤프만 공부하시면Symantec인증 ST0-94X시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-94X
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-21
제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Symantec인증 ST0-94X시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-94X덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-94X덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Symantec인증 ST0-94X시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.
ST0-94X 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-94X.html
NO.1 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.2 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB
Symantec기출문제 ST0-94X ST0-94X pdf
NO.3 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD
Symantec dumps ST0-94X시험문제 ST0-94X ST0-94X pdf
NO.4 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D
Symantec기출문제 ST0-94X최신덤프 ST0-94X자격증 ST0-94X dumps ST0-94X자격증 ST0-94X자료
NO.5 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X pdf ST0-94X
NO.6 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A
Symantec덤프 ST0-94X pdf ST0-94X최신덤프 ST0-94X
NO.7 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C
Symantec기출문제 ST0-94X자격증 ST0-94X자격증
NO.8 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X자료 ST0-94X ST0-94X자격증
NO.9 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X dump ST0-94X ST0-94X자료
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B
Symantec기출문제 ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X시험문제 ST0-94X
NO.11 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X덤프 ST0-94X ST0-94X자료 ST0-94X ST0-94X dumps
NO.12 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X기출문제 ST0-94X ST0-94X최신덤프
NO.13 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X시험문제 ST0-94X자격증 ST0-94X자료 ST0-94X자격증 ST0-94X
NO.14 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X최신덤프
NO.15 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE
Symantec인증 ST0-94X덤프 ST0-94X ST0-94X최신덤프
ITexamdump의 70-466덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-488덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-559시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-380시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N40시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기