IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. Microsoft인증70-693시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한Microsoft인증70-693 덤프를 선택하세요.
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증70-693시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Microsoft인증70-693시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Microsoft인증70-693시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 70-693덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Microsoft인증 70-693시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 70-693덤프를 구매하여Microsoft인증 70-693시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
시험 번호/코드: 70-693
시험 이름: Microsoft (Windows Server 2008R2, Virtualization Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Microsoft 70-693시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Microsoft 70-693시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Microsoft 70-693시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Microsoft 70-693시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Microsoft 70-693인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Microsoft 70-693인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Microsoft 70-693인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Microsoft인증 70-693시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-693덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-693덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Microsoft인증 70-693시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.
IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. Microsoft인증 70-693시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-693덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.
70-693 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-693.html
NO.1 Your network includes Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. Each Hyper-V server runs multiple
virtual machines (VMs). You need to detect performance issues and generate an alert when Hyper-V
server load exceeds specific thresholds.
Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Capacity Planner 2007
B. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 R2
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2
D. Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2008 R2
Answer: B
Microsoft dump 70-693최신덤프 70-693기출문제 70-693기출문제 70-693 dumps
NO.2 Your environment includes the virtual machines (VMs) shown in the following table. server Server1
and Server2 communicate with each other over a Hyper-V private virtual network. End-user connectivity
to the application server is provided by an external virtual network. You need to monitor network traffic
between Server1 and Server2 so that you can create a baseline to appropriately set thresholds for future
monitoring.
Which counter should you monitor?
A. Network Interface Bytes Total/sec
B. Hyper-V Virtual Switch Bytes/sec
C. Hyper-V Virtual Network Adapter Bytes Sent/sec
D. Hyper-V Virtual Network Adapter Bytes Received/sec
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-693 70-693덤프 70-693 dump 70-693시험문제 70-693
NO.3 All servers on your network run Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to configure multiple highly
available virtual machines (HAVMs) on a Hyper-V failover cluster. You need to recommend a storage
solution that supports high availability.
Which storage solution should you recommend?
A. a direct-attached storage (DAS) device
B. a multipath serial-attached SCSI drive with a witness disk
C. a multipath Fibre Channel logical unit number (LUN) with a witness disk
D. a multipath iSCSI logical unit number (LUN) with Cluster Shared Volumes (CSVs)
Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 70-693 dump 70-693최신덤프 70-693
NO.4 You have a two-node Hyper-V failover cluster that uses SAN storage. You are designing storage for a
new virtualization environment by using Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to deploy five virtual
machines (VMs) per logical unit number (LUN). You need to be able to perform a live migration of a single
VM while the other VMs continue to run on the host server.
What should you do?
A. Use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSVs).
B. Use fixed disks on the SAN storage.
C. Boot the virtual machines from iSCSI LUNs.
D. Use dynamically expanding disks on an iSCSI LUN.
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 70-693 70-693 dump 70-693
NO.5 You are planning to deploy two Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. You need to design the
storage of VHD files for maximum security.
What should you do?
A. Store the VHD files on a dedicated NTFS volume.
B. Store unencrypted VHD files on a volume that uses Windows BitLocker drive encryption.
C. Encrypt the VHD files by using EFS on a volume that uses Windows BitLocker drive encryption.
D. Encrypt the VHD files by using EFS on a volume that does not use Windows BitLocker drive
encryption.
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 70-693자격증 70-693시험문제 70-693
NO.6 You configure a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V server with several virtual machines (VMs). A
software vendor releases a software update for an application that runs on only one of the VMs. You need
to plan a strategy that enables you to install and test the update without interrupting business operations
and without corrupting data.
What should you do first?
A. Export the VM.
B. Create a snapshot of the affected VM.
C. Enable the Windows Volume Snapshot Service on the affected VM.
D. Enable the Windows Volume Snapshot Service on the Hyper-V server.
Answer: B
Microsoft dump 70-693 70-693 70-693덤프 70-693기출문제
NO.7 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V failover cluster. You manage the virtual environment by
using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You need to find out whether
the failover cluster is properly configured to support highly available virtual machines (VMs).
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Test-Cluster
B. Enable-VMHost
C. Get-VMHostRating
D. Test-ClusterResourceFailure
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-693자격증 70-693자료 70-693 70-693
NO.8 You deploy two Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. You manage the servers by using
Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You need to ensure that you can
restore virtual machines (VMs) in the event of a hardware failure.
What should you do?
A. Use a PowerShell script to create a snapshot of each VM. Run the script every 60 minutes on each
Hyper-V server.
B. Use a PowerShell script to create a checkpoint of each VM. Run the script every 60 minutes on each
Hyper-V server.
C. Use a PowerShell script to pause, export, and start each VM, and then to copy the export to the
opposite Hyper-V server. Run the script once per day on each Hyper-V server.
D. Use a PowerShell script to shut down, export, and start each VM, and then to copy the export to the
opposite Hyper-V server. Run the script once per day on each Hyper-V server.
Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 70-693 70-693 70-693
NO.9 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V failover cluster. You manage the cluster by using
Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You plan to monitor the environment
by using Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007. You need to identify when Hyper-V server
load exceeds specific CPU and memory thresholds, and you must rebalance the environment
accordingly.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Placement settings to maximize resources for each of the Hyper-V servers
B. Configure Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO) to automatically implement PRO tips
C. Configure the Placement settings for CPU and Memory as Very Important for each of the Hyper-V
servers
D. Install the Windows Server Operating System Management Pack for Operations Manager 2007, and
set the thresholds
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-693 dump 70-693
NO.10 All servers in your environment run Windows Server 2008 R2. You are planning a Microsoft System
Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 Self-Service Portal deployment. You need to ensure
that members of the Security Compliance group can create new virtual machines (VMs). You install the
VMM 2008 R2 Self Service Portal and add the Security Compliance group to the Self Service host group.
What should you do next?
A. Assign the computer accounts for all Hyper-V servers the Read permission to the library share and
NTFS folders. Grant the Log on as a service right to the Security Compliance group.
B. Assign the service account for the Hyper-V Image Management Service the Read permission to the
library share and NTFS folders. Grant the Log on as a service right to the service account for the Hyper-V
Image Management Service.
C. Configure the self-service user role to create new VMs. Add the Security Compliance group to the
self-service user role. Grant members of the self-service user role access to the library share.
D. Configure constrained delegation for the Security Compliance group on the library server. Grant the
Log on as a service right to the service account for the Hyper-V Image Management Service.
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf 70-693 70-693 dumps 70-693 70-693
NO.11 Your company has 300 portable computers that run Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007. The company
participates in the Microsoft Software Assurance program. You are designing a solution that enables
remote employees to use Office and to access their Home folders. You plan to implement a Remote
Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure, and you plan to deploy Office Enterprise 2007 as a virtual
application on the RDS servers.
You need to choose the appropriate licenses. Which licensing solution should you choose?
A. 1 Office Enterprise 2007 license and 300 App-V for Terminal Services licenses
B. 300 Office Enterprise 2007 licenses and 300 App-V for Terminal Services licenses
C. 300 Office Enterprise 2007 licenses and 300 Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) licenses
D. 300 Windows Server 2008 R2 RDS client access licenses (CALs)
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 70-693 70-693 70-693 dump 70-693
NO.12 All servers on your company's network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All users have thin client
computers. You need to recommend a virtualization solution that allows users to use applications that run
only on Windows 7.
Which technology should you recommend?
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf 70-693 70-693 70-693 dump 70-693 dump
NO.13 You are designing a test environment that uses Hyper-V. The test environment must enable testers to
perform the following tasks: Quickly switch between running states. Re-create a specific state or condition.
Return the state of the environment to a specific point in time. Recover from a faulty software update by
using the fastest method. You need to ensure that the test environment meets the requirements.
What are two possible tools that you can use to achieve this goal? (Each correct Answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Hyper-V Manager
B. Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM) 2007 with SP1
C. Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2
D. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007 with SP3
Answer: AC
Microsoft 70-693 70-693 70-693인증
NO.14 All servers on your company's network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows
Vista.
The company is planning to virtualize an application that is CPU intensive and that runs only on Windows
Vista and Windows 7. You need to recommend a virtualization solution that minimizes the use of CPU
resources on the server.
Which technology should you recommend?
A. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-693 70-693 dumps 70-693 pdf 70-693
NO.15 Client computers on your network run either Windows Vista or Windows 7. You plan to use Microsoft
Application Virtualization (App-V) 4.5 with SP1 as an application virtualization platform. You need to
virtualize applications by using mount point installations (MNT).
What should you do?
A. Configure the App-V Sequencer to have two partitions.
B. Configure the App-V Sequencer on a Windows 7 client computer.
C. Configure virtualized applications to check for updates during installation.
D. On the reference computer, install all software that typically runs on client computers.
Answer: A
Microsoft기출문제 70-693자격증 70-693 70-693 dump 70-693
NO.16 All servers on your company's network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows
Vista.
The company is planning to virtualize an application that runs only on Windows 2000 Professional. You
need to recommend a virtualization solution that enables users to run the virtualized application while
their computers are disconnected from the corporate network.
Which technology should you recommend?
A. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-693 70-693 70-693 70-693인증
NO.17 Your company uses Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers to provide a Microsoft Virtual Desktop
Infrastructure (VDI) environment. Maintenance tasks result in reduced capacity on several servers. You
need to prevent servers from experiencing performance problems during maintenance.
What should you do?
A. Set the user logon mode on every server to Enabled.
B. Create additional DNS A records for the servers, and use DNS round-robin.
C. In Remote Desktop Connection Broker, assign a lower weight to the servers that will undergo
maintenance.
D. In Remote Desktop Connection Broker, assign a higher weight to the servers that will undergo
maintenance.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-693 dump 70-693인증 70-693 70-693 70-693
NO.18 Your virtual environment includes Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. The test and
development teams are developing a distributed application. The application requires a domain controller,
a server that runs Microsoft SQL Server, an application server, and a client computer. The application
uses pass-through authentication. You need to ensure that at the time of a failure, the test team can
reproduce the error and provide the application in the state in which it existed when the error occurred to
the development team for continued analysis. You must achieve this goal while minimizing storage
requirements.
What should you do?
A. Snapshot and export all servers.
B. Snapshot and export only the application server.
C. Snapshot the application server, and back up the SQL Server database.
D. Snapshot and export only the domain controller and the client computer.
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 70-693 70-693최신덤프
NO.19 You deploy a Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 server. You will back up the server by using Microsoft
System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM) 2007 with SP1. Your virtual environment includes the
virtual machines (VMs) shown in the following table. You need to configure the DPM protection group to
minimize server downtime during business hours and to provide the best recovery point objective (RPO).
What should you do?
A. Set synchronizations to run every 15 minutes during business hours.
B. Set synchronizations to run every 30 minutes during business hours.
C. Set synchronizations to run every 45 minutes during business hours.
D. Perform express full backups every 60 minutes during non-business hours.
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 70-693 70-693시험문제 70-693기출문제
NO.20 Your company has a main office in New York and branch offices in Chicago and Los Angeles. You plan
to use Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 4.5 with SP1. You install an Application Virtualization
Management Server in the New York office. You need to provide application virtualization with active
upgrade support in the Chicago and Los Angeles offices. You must design your App-V solution so that it
minimizes WAN traffic.
What should you do?
A. Install Application Virtualization Streaming Servers in the Chicago and Los Angeles offices.
B. Install Application Virtualization Management Servers in the Chicago and Los Angeles offices.
C. Install the Application Virtualization \CONTENT folder on file shares in the Chicago and Los Angeles
offices.
D. Install the Application Virtualization \CONTENT folder on IIS 7 servers in the Chicago and Los Angeles
offices.
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 70-693 70-693 70-693
ITexamdump의 000-318덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-959덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-489시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-273시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB7-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기