MB6-827인증시험은Microsoft사의 인중시험입니다.Microsoft인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Microsoft인증MB6-827시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로MB6-827시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. Microsoft인증 MB6-827시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB6-827덤프는Microsoft인증 MB6-827시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Microsoft 인증 MB6-827시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Microsoft 인증MB6-827시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 인증MB6-827시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft 인증MB6-827시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Microsoft 인증MB6-827덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: MB6-827
시험 이름: Microsoft (AX 2009 Payroll)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16
많은 사이트에서Microsoft 인증MB6-827 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은Microsoft 인증MB6-827시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Microsoft 인증MB6-827덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Microsoft 인증MB6-827인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Microsoft 인증MB6-827시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB6-827덤프로Microsoft인증 MB6-827시험에 도전해보세요.
MB6-827 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB6-827.html
NO.1 In which of these modules can Employees and positions be created? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Admin
B. Basic
C. Human Resources
D. Payroll
Answer: B,C,D
Microsoft dump MB6-827 MB6-827덤프
NO.2 Which of the following statements about employee positions are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. An employee must have a position in order to be paid.
B. A position can inherit characteristics of a job.
C. Salary information on a job always overrides salary information on a position.
D. There can be an unlimited number of positions associated to an occupation.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft시험문제 MB6-827자료 MB6-827최신덤프 MB6-827 MB6-827 dumps
NO.3 Which of the following statements is true about organizations that use structured pay increase systems
with salary grids and/or compa ratios? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a compa ratio, you
must select a salary code and enter a compa ratio.
B. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a salary grid, you
must select a salary code that corresponds to a salary
grid, and then select a salary step.
C. Both salary codes and salary steps can be specified at the occupation level.
D. All employees require wage information on their position in order to be paid.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827 dump MB6-827 MB6-827덤프
NO.4 Which of the following statements about pay cycles and pay groups are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one pay cycle must be created.
B. A pay cycle accommodates employees with different pay dates.
C. Multiple pay groups are used to pay employees in different currencies.
D. An employee can be in multiple pay groups.
Answer: A,C,D
Microsoft자격증 MB6-827시험문제 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827
NO.5 Earnings can be created by which of these functions.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Entitlements generation
B. Journals, Earnings
C. Entitlement updates
D. Time/earning adjustments
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB6-827 dumps MB6-827 MB6-827 dump MB6-827자료
NO.6 If an organization has employees who work in different tax jurisdictions, which of these features must
the payroll implementer set up to accommodate this? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Position filter.
B. Position type.
C. Position assignment type.
D. Locations mandatory on positions flag on the Parameters table.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft기출문제 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827인증 MB6-827자격증
NO.7 A new employee has been added to the company, and Payroll data is being added for that employee.
Which of the following statements are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. If a position already exists, you can transfer it to an employee. You can assign more than one position
to an employee. New effective dated records are
automatically made for each position that is assigned to an employee.
B. You can use Organization splits to over-ride the organization selection made in the Position form.
Organization splits provide dimension values for the
earnings and benefit costs posted to the General Ledger, thus dividing the expenses for this position
among one or more organizations.
C. To set up entitlements for the employee, you must always establish a starting balance for a new
entitlement. You can also choose the option of using an
entitlement rule group.
D. You can set Calculation variables for the employee, which are used in earnings and benefit/deduction
calculations, and affect payment parameters such as
tax exemption amounts.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft dumps MB6-827 MB6-827기출문제 MB6-827 dump
NO.8 An employee has one hourly position and one salaried position. In such a case, which one of the
following statements is true?
A. Both positions must have time records created in order to be paid.
B. The salaried position pay can be based on time records.The salaried position? pay can be based on
time records.
C. If the hours and salary fields on both positions are blank, the hours and salary information from the
employee record are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
D. If the hours and salary fields on the salaried position is blank, the hours and salary information from the
hourly position are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
Answer: B
Microsoft시험문제 MB6-827기출문제 MB6-827자격증 MB6-827최신덤프
NO.9 To minimize data entry, in which of the following circumstances should an employee be assigned to
more than one position? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. The employee regularly works in two locations for different wage rates.
B. The employee works in two departments and you want to track the actual labor cost in two different
dimensions.
C. The employee salary is split on a percentage basis between departments.The employee? salary is split
on a percentage basis between departments.
D. The employee has different entitlements based on occupation.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827최신덤프 MB6-827최신덤프
NO.10 Which statement is true about union affiliations?
A. The annual and pay period hours associated to a union can be used to derive earning amounts for
salaried employees.
B. They can be used to look up wage rates.
C. They can be used to look up union dues rates.
D. At least one union certification must exist for each union affiliation.
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 MB6-827 dumps MB6-827 dumps
NO.11 The company is in a jurisdiction where tax reporting is based on pay statement date. It has a weekly
payroll with the pay periods starting on Monday and ending on Sunday. Pay is issued to employees the
following Wednesday. In 2009 the first pay period of the pay year starts on Monday December 29 2008
and ends on Sunday January 4 2009. Which of the following statements is true?
A. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period that ends in 2009.
B. This is the first pay period of the year because the majority of the days in the pay period are in 2009.
C. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period with a statement date in 2009.
D. The pay period accumulators can be used for calendar year reporting.
Answer: C
Microsoft자격증 MB6-827 MB6-827덤프 MB6-827
NO.12 You would set up derived dates to automate which one of the following?
A. Create all of the fiscal reporting periods in a year.
B. Create employee event dates based on an existing date on their employee record.
C. Create start dates for benefit/deductions.
D. Create eligibilities for entitlements.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827시험문제 MB6-827
NO.13 An employee is transferring from one position to another position on October 1.
As a payroll administrator, how can you make this change? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use Date Effective Records to create a new version of the existing position, using October 1 as the
Valid From date.
B. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of September 30.
C. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of October 1.
D. Assign a new position to the employee effective October 1 and delete the old position.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft MB6-827자격증 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827
NO.14 Which of the following statements are true about occupations? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one occupation must be created.
B. Every job must include an occupation.
C. One occupation can be used for many jobs and positions.
D. The occupation selected in the Job form can be used as the default for a position assigned to an
employee.
Answer: A,C,D
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827 pdf MB6-827
NO.15 When setting up a pay group, which of the following attributes must the Payroll implementer identify?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The pay cycle for the pay group.
B. Hourly or salaried payroll.
C. Check format to be used.
D. Payment type.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft MB6-827자료 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827
ITexamdump의 HP0-S33덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-226시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 FCNSA.v5시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기