2013년 10월 17일 목요일

Microsoft 70-515 시험문제

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Microsoft인증70-515험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 Microsoft 인증70-515덤프를 제공합니다. Microsoft 인증70-515덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 Microsoft 인증70-515시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

Microsoft인증 70-515시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Microsoft인증 70-515덤프는Microsoft인증 70-515시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.

여러분이 우리Microsoft 70-515문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 70-515시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Microsoft 70-515시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Microsoft 70-515시험에 도전한다면 우리의Microsoft 70-515시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Microsoft 70-515시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Microsoft 70-515자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Microsoft 70-515로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고MicrosoftIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.

Microsoft인증 70-515시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-515덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-515덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-515
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 191 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16

70-515 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-515.html

NO.1 You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. The site has a master page named Custom.master. The
code-behind file for Custom.master contains the following code segment.
Partial Public Class Custom
Inherits System.Web.UI.MasterPage
Public Property Region As String
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
End Sub
End Class
You create a new ASP.NET page and specify Custom.master as its master page.
You add a Label control named lblRegion to the new page.
You need to display the value of the master pages Region property in lblRegion.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Parent
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
B. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Master
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
C. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Page.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region
D. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Master.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   70-515   70-515   70-515   70-515 dump

NO.2 .You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. A page makes an AJAX request and
expects a list of company names in the following format. ["Adventure Works","Contoso"] You need to write
an action method that returns the response in the correct format.
Which type should you return from the action method?
A. AjaxHelper
B. XDocument
C. JsonResult
D. DataContractJsonSerializer
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   70-515자료   70-515시험문제

NO.3 You are developing an ASP.NET Web page that contains input controls, validation controls, and a button
named btnSubmit.
The page has the following code-behind. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class _Default
02 Inherits System.Web.UI.Page
03
04 Protected Sub SaveToDatabase()
05
06 End Sub
07
08 Protected Sub btnSubmit_Click(ByVal sender As Object,
09 ByVal e As EventArgs) Handles btnSubmit.Click
10
11 End Sub
12
13 End Class
You need to ensure that all data that is submitted passes validation before the data is saved in a
database.
What should you do?
A. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnInit(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnInit(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
B. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnLoad(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnLoad(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
C. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnPreRender(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnPreRender(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
D. Add the following code segment at line 10.
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-515기출문제   70-515 dumps   70-515 dumps

NO.4 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application. In the Areas folder, you add a subfolder named
Product to create a single project areA.
You add files named ProductController.vb and Index.aspx to the appropriate subfolders.
You then add a file named Route.vb to the Product folder that contains the following code. (Line numbers
are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class Route
Inherits AreaRegistration
02
03 Public Overrides ReadOnly Property AreaName As String
04 Get
05 Return "product"
06 End Get
07 End Property
08
09 Public Overrides Sub RegisterArea(
ByVal context As AreaRegistrationContext)
10
11 context.MapRoute("product_default",
"product/{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Product", .action = "Index",
.id = ""})
12
13 End Sub
End Class
When you load the URL http://<applicationname>/product, you discover that the correct page is not
returned.
You need to ensure that the correct page is returned.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute("product_default",
"{area}/{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.area = "product", .controller = "Product",
.action = "Index", .id = ""})
B. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute("product_default",
"{area}",
New With {.controller = "Product", .action = "Index", .id = ""})
C. Add the following code segment at line 12.
AreaRegistration.RegisterAllAreas()
D. Add the following code segment to the RegisterRoutes method in the Global.asax.vb file.
AreaRegistration.RegisterAllAreas()
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-515기출문제   70-515   70-515   70-515인증   70-515

NO.5 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The root directory of the site contains a page named
Error.aspx. You need to display the Error.aspx page if an unhandled error occurs on any page within the
site. You also must ensure that the original URL in the browser is not changed.
What should you do?
A. Add the following configuration to the web.config file.
<system.web>
<customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="500" redirect="~/Error.aspx" />
</customErrors>
</system.web
B. Add the following configuration to the web.config file.
<system.web>
<customErrors redirectMode="ResponseRewrite"
mode="On" defaultRedirect="~/Error.aspx" />
</system.web>
C. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file.
Sub Application_Error(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Response.Redirect("~/Error.aspx")
End Sub
D. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file.
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Server.Transfer("~/Error.aspx")
End Sub
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   70-515   70-515자격증   70-515 pdf   70-515 dumps   70-515

NO.6 You are troubleshooting an ASP.NET Web application. System administrators have recently expanded
your web farm from one to two servers. Users are periodically reporting an error message about invalid
view state. You need to fix the problem.
What should you do?
A. Set viewStateEncryptionMode to Auto in web.config on both servers.
B. Set the machineKey in machine.config to the same value on both servers.
C. Change the session state mode to SQLServer on both servers and ensure both servers use the same
connection string.
D. Override the SavePageStateToPersistenceMedium and LoadPageStateFromPersistenceMedium
methods in the page base class to serialize the view state to a local web server file.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-515인증   70-515   70-515

NO.7 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains several folders.
The Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder contains a templated helper named Score.ascx that performs
custom formatting of integer values.
The Models folder contains a class named Player with the following definition.
Public Class Player
Public Property Name As String
Public Property LastScore As Integer
Public Property HighScore As Integer
End Class
You need to ensure that the custom formatting is applied to LastScore values when the
HtmlHelper.DisplayForModel method is called for any view in the application that has a model of type
Player.
What should you do?
A. Rename Score.ascx to LastScore.ascx.
B. Move Score.ascx from the Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder to the
Views/Player/DisplayTemplates folder.
C. Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
<UIHint("Score")>
D. Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
<Display(Name:="LastScore", ShortName:="Score")>
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-515   70-515   70-515 pdf

NO.8 You are developing an ASP.NET Web application.
Application data is stored in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You configure a connection string
named cnnContoso. The application must cache the data that is returned from the database by using this
connection string.
You need to ensure that the application checks the database every 10 seconds.
What should you do?
A. Add the following configuration to the <system.web> section of the web.config file.
<caching>
<outputCacheSettings>
<outputCacheProfiles>
<add name="cnnContoso"
duration="10" />
</outputCacheProfiles>
</outputCacheSettings>
</caching>
B. Add the following configuration to the <system.web> section of the web.config file.
<caching>
<sqlCacheDependency enabled="true" pollTime="10000">
<databases>
<add name="ContosoDatabase"
connectionStringName="cnnContoso" />
</databases>
</sqlCacheDependency>
</caching>
C. Add the following @ Page directive to pages that query the database.
<%@ OutputCache Duration="10"
VaryByParam="cnnContoso" %>
D. Add the following @ Page directive to pages that query the database.
<%@ OutputCache Duration="10000"
VaryByParam="cnnContoso" %>
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   70-515 dump   70-515인증   70-515덤프

NO.9 You create an ASP.NET page named TestPage.aspx that contains validation controls. You need to verify
that all input values submitted by the user have been validated by testing the Page.IsValid property.
Which page event should you add an event handler to?
A. Init
B. Load
C. PreInit
D. PreLoad
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   70-515자료   70-515시험문제   70-515   70-515   70-515 dump

NO.10 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web application. Users will authenticate to the application with an
ID. The application will allow new users to register for an account. The application will generate an ID for
the user based on the users full name. You need to implement this registration functionality.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the SqlMembershipProvider in the web.config file.
B. Configure the SqlProfileProvider in the web.config file.
C. Create an ASP.NET page that contains a default CreateUserWizard control to create a new user
account.
D. Create an ASP.NET page that contains a custom form that collects the user information and then uses
the Membership.CreateUser method to create a new user account.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft   70-515자격증   70-515 dumps   70-515덤프   70-515   70-515

NO.11 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site that will be accessed by an international audience. The site
contains global and local resources for display elements that must be translated into the language that is
selected by the user. You need to ensure that the Label control named lblCompany displays text in the
users selected language from the global resource file. Which control markup should you use?
A. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
meta:resourcekey="lblCompany" />
B. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="meta:lblCompany.Text" />
C. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:lblCompanyText %>" />
D. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:WebResources, lblCompanyText %>" />
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   70-515최신덤프   70-515   70-515

NO.12 You create a new ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The following default routes are created in the
Global.asax.vb file. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Shared Sub RegisterRoutes(ByVal routes As RouteCollection)
02
03 routes.IgnoreRoute("{resource}.axd/{*pathInfo}")
04
05 routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "Index", .id = ""}
)
06 End Sub
You implement a controller named HomeController that includes methods with the following signatures.
Function Index() As ActionResult
Function Details(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult
Function DetailsByUsername(
ByVal username As String) As ActionResult
You need to add a route to meet the following requirements.
The details for a user must be displayed when a user name is entered as the path by invoking the
DetailsByUsername action.
User names can contain alphanumeric characters and underscores, and can be between 3 and 20
characters long.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername",
.id = ""}
)
B. Replace line 05 with the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{username}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername",
.username = ""},
New With {.username = "\w{3,20}"}
)
C. At line 04, add the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Details by Username",
"{username}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername"},
New With {.username = "\w{3,20}"}
)
D. At line 04, add the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Details by Username",
"{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername"},
New With {.id = "\w{3,20}"}
)
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-515   70-515시험문제   70-515

NO.13 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx.
TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master.
You add the following code to the TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public
property named CityName.
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Dim s As String = Master.CityName
End Sub
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property. What should you do?
A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   70-515시험문제   70-515 pdf   70-515덤프   70-515기출문제   70-515인증

NO.14 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains the following class.
Public Class DepartmentController
Inherits Controller
Shared departments As List(Of Department) =
New List(Of Department)
Function Index() As ActionResult
Return View(departments)
End Function
Function Details(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult
Return View(departments.Find(Function(x) x.ID = id))
End Function
Function ListEmployees(ByVal d As Department) As ActionResult
Dim employees As List(Of Employee) = GetEmployees(d)
Return View (employees)
End Function
End Class
You create a strongly typed view that displays details for a Department instance. You want the view to also
include a listing of department employees.
You need to write a code segment that will call the ListEmployees action method and output the results in
place.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <%= Html.Action("ListEmployees", Model) %>
B. <%= Html.ActionLink("ListEmployees", "Department",
"DepartmentController") %>
C. <% Html.RenderPartial("ListEmployees", Model) %>
D. <%= Html.DisplayForModel("ListEmployees") %>
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-515   70-515   70-515

NO.15 You are developing an ASP.NET Web application. You create a master page. The master page requires
a region where you can add page-specific content by using the ASP.NET page designer.
You need to add a control to the master page to define the region.
Which control should you add?
A. Content
B. ContentPlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. Substitution
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515 pdf   70-515

NO.16 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another.
What should you do?
A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control.
B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file.
C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value.
D. Set the @ OutputCache directives VaryByControl attribute to the ID of the GridView control.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515   70-515

NO.17 You have created an ASP.NET server control named Shopping Cart for use by other developers. Some
developers report that the Shopping Cart control does not function properly with ViewState disabled. You
want to ensure that all instances of the Shopping Cart control work even if View State is disabled.
What should you do.?
A. Require developers to set EnableViewStateMac to true.
B. Store state in ControlState instead of ViewState.
C. Serialize the state into an Application state entry called "MyControl".
D. Require developers to change the session state mode to SQLServer.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-515 dumps   70-515

NO.18 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The application contains a controller named
Home Controller, which has an action named Index. The application also contains a separate area named
Blog. A view within the Blog area must contain an Action Link that will link to the Index action of the Home
Controller. You need to ensure that the Action Link in the Blog area links to the Index action of the
HomeController.
Which Action Link should you use?
A. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home")
B. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = ""}, Nothing)
C. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Blog"}, Nothing)
D. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Home"}, Nothing)
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515   70-515   70-515   70-515

NO.19 You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. You create a HTTP module named Custom Module, and you
register the module in the web.config file. The Custom Module class contains the following code.
Public Class Custom Module
Implements IHttpModule
Dim footerContent As String = "<div>Footer Content</div>"
Public Sub Dispose() Implements IHttpModule.Dispose
End Sub
End Class
You need to add code to CustomModule to append the footer content to each processed ASP.NET page.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Sub New(ByVal app As HttpApplication)
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
B. Public Sub Init(ByVal app As HttpApplication) _
Implements IHttpModule.Init
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = New HttpApplication()
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
C. Public Sub New()
Dim app As HttpApplication = New HttpApplication()
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
D. Public Sub Init(ByVal app As HttpApplication) _
Implements IHttpModule.Init
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-515   70-515최신덤프   70-515자격증

NO.20 You are implementing an ASP. NET MVC 2 Web application. You add a controller named Company
Controller.
You need to modify the application to handle the URL path /company/info.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following method to the CompanyController class.
Function Info () As ActionResult
Return View()
End Function
B. Add the following method to the CompanyController class.
Function Company_Info() As ActionResult
Return View()
End Function
C. Right-click the Views folder, and select View from the Add submenu to create the view for the action.
D. Right-click inside the action method in the CompanyController class, and select Add View to create a
view for the action.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft   70-515   70-515시험문제

ITexamdump의 74-344덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-886시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-997시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-515.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기