2013년 10월 23일 수요일

Microsoft 070-492 시험문제

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Microsoft인증070-492시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

아직도 Microsoft인증070-492시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Microsoft인증070-492시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Microsoft인증070-492시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Microsoft인증 070-492시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Microsoft인증 070-492시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-492덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이Microsoft인증070-492시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증070-492 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. Microsoft인증070-492시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-492
시험 이름: Microsoft (Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 130 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-22

070-492 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-492.html

NO.1 You are designing a distributed application that runs on the Windows Azure platform.
The application must store a small amount of insecure global information that does not change
frequently.
You need to configure the application to meet the requirements.
Which server-side state management option should you use? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Azure application state
B. Sql Azure
C. Profile properties of the Windows Azure application
D. Windows Azure session state
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   070-492   070-492
Explanation:
SQL Database provides a relational database management system for Windows Azure and is based
on SQL Server technology. With a SQL Database instance, you can easily provision and deploy
relational database solutions to the cloud, and take advantage of a distributed data center that
provides enterprise-class availability, scalability, and security with the benefits of built-in data
protection and self-healing.
Session States in Windows Azure. If you are a Web developer, you are probably very familiar with
managing user state - that is you are familiar with tracking user activity and actions across several
request-response exchanges that occur in Web applications. Since HTTP is a stateless protocol,
developers over the years have developed all sorts of means to manage state. You'll even find an
MSDN page providing alternatives and recommendations for state management here. Cookies,
hidden fields, and query strings are some client-side options to tracking user state. When it comes
to managing that state on the server-side, most Web developers rely on session objects.

NO.2 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-492   070-492시험문제

NO.3 You are authoring unit tests.
The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.
You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.
Which isolation method should you use?
A. T4 text templates and code generation
B. Stub types
C. Shim types
D. Hard-coded implementation
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-492자료   070-492

NO.4 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that displays stock market information.
The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time.
You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a
full-duplex connection.
What should you do?
A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
B. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Configure polling from the browser.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-492   070-492   070-492

NO.5 You are testing an ASP .NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test
project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use?
A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-492덤프   070-492   070-492

NO.6 You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client session.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?
A. PerCall
B. Single
C. Multiple
D. PerSession
E. PerRequest
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   070-492최신덤프   070-492 pdf   070-492시험문제

NO.7 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to
servers on multiple networks.
The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. A user can search the website for news
articles. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results.
You need to program the location for storing state information about the user's search.
What should you do?
A. Store search results and page index in Session.
B. Use Application state to store search terms and page index.
C. Use QueryString to store search terms and page index.
D. Store search results and page index in TempData
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   070-492 dumps   070-492 pdf   070-492시험문제   070-492자료

NO.8 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL
Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.
A. ReadUncommitted
B. Repeatable
C. Serializable
D. ReadCommitted
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-492시험문제   070-492   070-492자격증   070-492 pdf

NO.9 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated
permissions required to deploy the application to the servers.
You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.
Which tool should you use?
A. Publish Web Site Tool
B. Web Deployment Package
C. One-Click Publish
D. Deployment Package Editor
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-492   070-492   070-492덤프   070-492덤프

NO.10 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012.
The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs.
You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown.
What should you do?
A. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Enable the Thrown
check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
B. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Disable the User-
unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
C. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="500" redirect="CustomErrors.html" />
</customErrors>
D. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On" >
<error statusCode="404" redirect="CustomErrors.html"/>
</customErrors>
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   070-492   070-492   070-492

NO.11 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm
and is accessed by many users.
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the
state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-492자료   070-492최신덤프   070-492덤프

NO.12 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts. The
application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and
smartphones. The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode.
When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact's
details. The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup.
The CSS used to style the tiles in landscape mode is as follows.
If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode.
You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or
equal to 500 pixels.
Which code segment should you use?
A. @media screen and (width >= 500px) {
. . .
}
B. @media screen and (min-width: 500px) {
. . . }
C. @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) {
. . .
}
D. @media resolution (min-width: 500px) {
. . .
}
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   070-492 dumps   070-492덤프   070-492 pdf   070-492

NO.13 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application
requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the
application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP .NET MVC controllers.
B. Combine the content files by using ASP .NET MVC bundling.
C. Install a second IIS instance.
D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-492   070-492   070-492 dump

NO.14 DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012.
The application has a model named ReservationLocation that contains properties named City and
State.
The view that displays reservations has a single text box named loc for entering the location
information. The location is entered as city, state.
There are action methods that have ReservationLocation as a parameter type. You need to ensure
that the City and State properties are correctly populated.
How should you implement model binding for the ReservationLocation type? (To answer, drag the
appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.)
Answer:

NO.15 You are designing an HTML5 website.
You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of
browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
B. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.
C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.
D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.
E. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire
page.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft dump   070-492최신덤프   070-492   070-492 dump

ITexamdump의 C_TADM51_70덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-Z26덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-559시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 78-702시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-442시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-492.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기