IBM인증 LOT-804시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신IBM인증 LOT-804시험에 대비한IBM인증 LOT-804덤프를 발췌하였습니다. IBM인증 LOT-804덤프는IBM인증 LOT-804시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-804덤프를 추천합니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증LOT-804자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-804시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 IBM인증LOT-804시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. IBM인증LOT-804 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이IBM인증LOT-804시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump IBM인증LOT-804인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이IBM LOT-804를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.IBM LOT-804은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도IBM LOT-804인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에IBM LOT-804인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의IBM LOT-804자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-804
시험 이름: IBM (Using JavaScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28
LOT-804 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-804.html
NO.1 .Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser.
Which one of the following JavaScript properties will tell her that information?
A. window.version;
B. navigator.appName;
C. navigator.clientType;
D. You cannot determine this using JavaScript.
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 LOT-804인증 LOT-804 LOT-804기출문제
NO.2 .Hanna needs to write a function that will allow her to set a cookie and have the cookie expire when
the browser is closed. Which function below will meet these goals?
A. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue)
{
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue)
;
}
B. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue)
{
var currDt = new Date()
;
document.cookie = cName + ";" + escape(cValue) + ";" + currDt.getTime()
;
}
C. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) { var currDt = new Date()
;
var expireDt = new Date()
;
expireDt.setTime( currDt.getTime() + (60*60*24*cKeepDays) )
;
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT()
;
}
D. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays)
{
var expireDt = new Date()
;
if (cKeepDays != null)
{
expireDt.setTime( expireDt.getTime() + (1000*60*24*cKeepDays) )
;
}
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT()
;
}
Answer: A
IBM LOT-804자격증 LOT-804 pdf LOT-804
NO.3 .Given the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"
>
Which one of the following is the "submitMe(this.form)" portion of the tag called?
A. Button event
B. Event handler
C. Button method
D. onClick method
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804자료
NO.4 .Uma has written the following code to compare two values in the form onSubmit event:
resp=document.forms[0].city.value;
if (resp = 'Boston'
)
{
alert ("You are from Boston.")
;
} else
{
alert ("You are not from Boston.")
;
}
;
Uma tests her form. However, every time she saves it, the alert says "You are from Boston."
,
even when she enters "New York". Which one of the following causes this to happen?
A. The form name should be used to reference the form.
B. The city field on the form is named "City", not "city".
C. The comparison operator to test equality should be "==".
D. There is no "End If" at the end of the If statement block.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-804인증 LOT-804시험문제 LOT-804
NO.5 .Which one of the following designated lines has incorrect code?
// initialize the variables
secsPerMin = 60; // <LINE A>
var minsPerHour = 60;
var hoursPerDay = 24;
var daysPerYear = 365;
// perform calculations
var secsPerDay = secsPerMin * minsPerHour * hoursPerDay; //<LINE B> var secsPerYear
=
secsPerDay * daysPerYear;
document.writeln("<b>There are ")
;
document.writeln(secsperYear); //<LINE C>
document.writeln(" seconds per year.</b><p>"); //<LINE D>
A. <LINE A>
B. <LINE B>
C. <LINE C>
D. <LINE D>
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 LOT-804 LOT-804
NO.6 .Jerry wants to write an if-then statement in JavaScript that evaluates to "true" if the values of the
variables string1 and string2 are NOT equal. How should he code the first line of the if-then
statement?
A. if (string1 <> string2)
B. if (string1 != string2)
C. if (!(string1 = string2))
D. if (equals(string1, string2))
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-804 LOT-804자료 LOT-804시험문제 LOT-804 LOT-804
NO.7 .Consider the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"
>
Which one of the following does the JavaScript event handler do?
A. It submits the current HTML form.
B. It submits the current HTML page.
C. It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the first form object on the current
page.
D. It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the form object that contains the
button.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 LOT-804 LOT-804자격증 LOT-804
NO.8 .Devon has placed the following code in the JS Header event of a form: function userConfirm(
)
{
if( confirm( "Do you wish to continue" )
)
{
promptUser( )
;
}
}
function promptUser(
)
{
x = prompt( "Please enter some text", "" )
;
alert( x )
;
}
There is a button on the form where the onClick event is: userConfirm( )
.
Which one of the following will happen when the user chooses "Yes" in the confirmation prompt?
A. ThepromptUser( ) function will run and display an error message, "Please enter some text".
B. ThepromptUser( ) function will run and ask the user to input a value, which will then be posted
in a confirm prompt.
C. A run-time error will appear, stating that thepromptUser( ) function is undefined, since it was
defined after the userConfirm( ) function.
D. ThepromptUser( ) function will run with an input prompt asking the user to input a value, which
will then be posted in an alert prompt.
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-804 dump LOT-804 LOT-804
NO.9 .Ann created the following code segment:
function checksubject(
)
{
if(window.document.forms[0].Subject.value==""
)
{
alert("Please enter a subject.")
;
window.document.forms[0].Subject.focus(
)
}
else
{
window.document.forms[0].submit(
)
}
Which one of the following could Ann place between the function name and the if statement to
prevent the need to type window.document.forms[0] each time it is needed?
A. functionchecksubject(
)
{ (this)
{ if(Subject.value=""
)
B. functionchecksubject(
)
{ with(this)
{ if(Subject.value=""
)
C. functionchecksubject(
)
{
(window.document.forms[0]
)
{ if(Subject.value==""
)
D. functionchecksubject(
)
{ with(window.document.forms[0]
)
{ if(Subject.value==""
)
Answer: D
IBM자료 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804시험문제
NO.10 .Rashida needs to display the current date, in dd-mmm-yyyy format, in an alert message. For
example, the first day of the 2007 should be displayed as 01-Jan-2007. So far, she has written
these lines in a new function that she will use to create the date string: function getDateDMY()
{
var months = new Array("Jan", "Feb", "Mar", "Apr", "May", "Jun", "Jul", "Aug", "Sep"
,
"Oct", "Nov", "Dec")
;
var dt = new Date()
;
<MISSING CODE>
}
What should Rashida add in place of the <MISSING CODE>
?
A. var dd = dt.getDay()
;
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
B. var dd = dt.getDay()
;
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return = dd + "-" + months.options[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
C. var dd = dt.getDate()
;
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + dd
}
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
D. var dd = dt.getDate()
;
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + parseInt(dd)
}
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return = dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + parseInt(yyyy)
;
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804덤프
NO.11 .Look at the following JavaScript code segment:
var fullStr = new String( "Hello World!")
;
var subS = "World"
;
var subStart =<MISSING CODE>
Which one of the following should be placed in the <MISSING CODE> to find the position of
a
substring within a string object?
A. fullStr.indexOf(subS);
B. subStr.indexOf(fullS);
C. substring(fullStr, subS);
D. fullStr.substring(0, subS);
Answer: A
IBM LOT-804 LOT-804기출문제
NO.12 .Marie is getting an error in the following line of JavaScript code that is attached to a button on
A Notes Form:
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
How can she add error checking to this code to handle the error?
A. if (isError(totalAttempts[0] = 1))
{
alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
}
B. try
{
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
} catch (e)
{
alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
}
C. errorHandle messageAlert;
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
D. onError GoTo messageAlert;
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-804 LOT-804기출문제 LOT-804자료
NO.13 Look at the following code for the onClick event of a button: function printvar(
)
{
var1 = 20; alert( 'the value of var1 is ' + var1 )
;
}
var var1 = 10;
printvar()
;
Which one of the following will be the value of var1 in the alert message?
A. 10
B. 20
C. "10"
D. undefined
Answer: B
IBM자격증 LOT-804시험문제 LOT-804 LOT-804인증 LOT-804
NO.14 .Aaron has written the following JavaScript for the onClick event of button: a = "2" + 2; alert (a);
What will happen when the button is clicked?
A. An alert box will display: 4
B. An alert box will display: 22
C. A blank alert box will display
D. No alert box will display, due to the JavaScript error
Answer: B
IBM자격증 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804 dumps
NO.15 .The following code will produce a run-time error:
{ // Line 1
path=location.pathname.toLowerCase( ); // Line 2
nsfPos=path.indexOf(".nsf"); // Line 3
path=path.substring(0, nsfpos+5); // Line 4
}
Which one of the lines is incorrect?
A. Line 1
B. Line 2
C. Line 3
D. Line 4
Answer: D
IBM LOT-804 LOT-804 pdf LOT-804인증
ITexamdump의 70-561덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-997덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-959시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TADM51_70시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기