2013년 10월 30일 수요일

EMC 자격증 E20-390 시험문제와 답

EMC인증E20-390시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는EMC인증E20-390시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 EMC인증E20-390덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.

EMC인증E20-390시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.EMC인증E20-390시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의EMC E20-390덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인EMC E20-390인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

시험 번호/코드: E20-390
시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 333 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-29

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고EMC E20-390자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서EMC E20-390덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-390덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든EMC인증 E20-390시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 EMC인증 E20-390덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제EMC인증 E20-390시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

E20-390 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-390.html

NO.1 What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications?
A. Critical and Informational
B. High and Low
C. Critical and Low
D. High and Warning
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390 dump   E20-390최신덤프   E20-390 dumps

NO.2 What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for
Block?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390인증   E20-390 dump

NO.3 Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?
A. <username>
B. <username>@FQDN
C. <domain>\<username>
D. <username>.FGDN
Answer: B

EMC인증   E20-390시험문제   E20-390   E20-390

NO.4 An administrator exports a newly created file system and finds two directories, called etc and
lost+found. The administrator does not want these directions to appear in the export.
What should the administrator do to address this issue?
A. The administrator should delete the directories
B. Create a subdirectory below the root of the file system and export it
C. Nothing, this is normal and these two directories will show in all exports
D. The administrator should change the attribute of these directories to hidden
Answer: B

EMC dump   E20-390덤프   E20-390 pdf   E20-390시험문제   E20-390

NO.5 Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?
A. server_ifconfig
B. /sbin/ifconfig
C. server_sysconfig
D. server_devconfig
Answer: A

EMC시험문제   E20-390 dumps   E20-390자격증   E20-390 dump   E20-390

NO.6 Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details?
A. Unisphere Host Agent
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. HBAnywhere
D. Device Manager
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390덤프   E20-390최신덤프   E20-390자격증

NO.7 How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to
both SPs simultaneously?
A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership
B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs
C. By using ALUA Failover Mode
D. By the LUN being trespassed.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390 dumps   E20-390기출문제   E20-390자료   E20-390

NO.8 You are planning to add a new DAE to a VNX storage system. Doing so will exceed the supported total
drive count by four drives. What impact will this have on the operation of the VNX system?
A. The DAE will be recognized but four drive slots will not function.
B. All slots on the DAE will be available for use.
C. Connecting the new DAE will take the bus offline.
D. The DAE can be physically connected, but will not be available.
Answer: A

EMC인증   E20-390 dump   E20-390

NO.9 The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the
preferred path when it is restored?
A. Fixed only
B. MRU only
C. Round-robin
D. Bath Fixed and MRU
Answer: A

EMC최신덤프   E20-390   E20-390 pdf   E20-390

NO.10 Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?
A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares
B. It enables the replication of NFS exports
C. It can be configured as a standby for failover.
D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments
Answer: A

EMC최신덤프   E20-390 pdf   E20-390

NO.11 Which VNX feature is used to reclaim unused storage space?
A. LUN migration
B. LUN shrink
C. Thin provisioning
D. RAID group defragment
Answer: B

EMC최신덤프   E20-390 pdf   E20-390자료

NO.12 An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the
following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100
What happens?
A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100
B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100
C. VSAN 100 is created and activated.
D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390

NO.13 Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs?
A. At the LUN level under a RAID group
B. At the LUN level under a storage pool
C. Under FAST Cache system properties
D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390인증   E20-390자격증

NO.14 What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A?
A. 1: 1
B. 2: 1
C. 4: 1
D. 8: 1
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390기출문제   E20-390

NO.15 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN?
A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP
B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs.
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs.
D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN.
Answer: B

EMC dump   E20-390   E20-390 pdf   E20-390

NO.16 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bytes
B. 1024 bits
C. 1024 bytes
D. 2048 bits
Answer: D

EMC   E20-390 pdf   E20-390 dump   E20-390자격증   E20-390

NO.17 A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to
the next disk. Which volume type did they select?
A. Striped
B. Spanned
C. RAID 5
D. Mirrored
Answer: B

EMC자료   E20-390   E20-390자료

NO.18 In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated
between tiers?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 5 GB
D. 10 GB
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390 pdf   E20-390

NO.19 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host,
but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share
C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings
Answer: C

EMC덤프   E20-390덤프   E20-390   E20-390 dumps   E20-390   E20-390 pdf

NO.20 Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.?
A. CentOS
B. RedHat
C. Fedora
D. Debian
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390 dumps   E20-390자격증   E20-390인증   E20-390최신덤프

ITexamdump의 000-318덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-410덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 646-206시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-380시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-390.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기