2013년 10월 24일 목요일

HP HP0-S27 덤프

HP 인증HP0-S27시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-S27덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 HP 인증HP0-S27덤프는 오로지 HP 인증HP0-S27시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.

HP인증 HP0-S27시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한HP인증 HP0-S27덤프가 필수이겠죠. HP인증 HP0-S27시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이HP인증 HP0-S27시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한HP인증 HP0-S27덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의HP인증 HP0-S27공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면HP인증 HP0-S27시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.

HP인증HP0-S27시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는HP인증HP0-S27시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 HP인증HP0-S27덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-S27
시험 이름: HP (Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions, Rev 10.31)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 243 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-23

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은HP인증 HP0-S27시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-S27시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의HP인증 HP0-S27 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든HP인증 HP0-S27덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-S27덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

HP인증 HP0-S27시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. HP인증 HP0-S27시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP0-S27덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 HP인증 HP0-S27시험적중율이 최고입니다. HP인증 HP0-S27시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

HP0-S27 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-S27.html

NO.1 A customer decides to use an MSA2000sa as additional storage for the storage blades in their
enclosure.Which components are required as part of the enclosure solution to enable this functionality?
(Select two.)
A.blades with embedded P400 Controllers
B.blades with P700 Controller mezzanine cards
C.an HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch
D.an HP InfiniBand Switch
E.an HP StorageWorks 600 Modular Disk System
Answer: B,C

HP최신덤프   HP0-S27최신덤프   HP0-S27최신덤프

NO.2 Which key benefits are provided by HP UPS units? (Select three.)
A.protection from power spikes
B.increased power efficiency
C.power conversion to DC output
D.reduced noise and heat
E.increased uptime
Answer: A,B,E

HP시험문제   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.3 When using a c7000 enclosure with six BL680c Server Blades installed, what is the maximum number
of StorageWorks SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.6
E.8
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27 dumps   HP0-S27인증   HP0-S27최신덤프

NO.4 Which HP Care Pack Service is categorized as High Availability?
A.Proactive Select
B.Proactive 24
C.Support Plus 24
D.Critical Service
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27기출문제   HP0-S27

NO.5 What are two results of defining a shared uplink set when using Virtual Connect Manager network setup
wizard? (Select two.)
A.enables multiple ports to be included to support port aggregation and link failover with a consistent set
of VLAN tags
B.enables multiple external Virtual Connect modules to communicate through any external port without
the use of stacking cables
C.identifies Virtual Connect Ethernet module uplinks that carry multiple networks over the same cable
D.defines an optimized private communications path for server blades installed in non-adjacent enclosure
bays
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-S27시험문제   HP0-S27자격증   HP0-S27자료

NO.6 Which interconnect module provides 16 uplink ports and 16 downlink ports, all capable of supporting
40Gbps bandwidth?
A.HP BLc 4X QDR IB Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
B.Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120G/X for HP BladeSystem c-Class
C.HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
D.HP ProCurve 6120XG for HP BladeSystem c-Class
Answer: A

HP최신덤프   HP0-S27자격증   HP0-S27   HP0-S27시험문제

NO.7 Which VMware product enables IT organizations to provide self-service provisioning and management
capabilities to internal teams?
A.VMware Site Recovery Manager
B.VMware Lab Manager
C.VMware View
D.VMware vCenter
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.8 What may be needed to connect a SB40c with a full-height server?
A.PCI Expansion Blade
B.FC mezzanine card
C.Flex10 Virtual Connect card
D.PCI Express mezzanine pass-thru card
Answer: D

HP자격증   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer asks about the blue question mark next to Version Control, which is shown in the exhibit.What
does the blue question mark indicate?
A.HP Version Control is not up to date.
B.HP Version Control Agent is not configured.
C.HP SIM is running in third-party compatibility mode.
D.HP SIM events need to be cleared.
Answer: B

HP시험문제   HP0-S27자격증   HP0-S27   HP0-S27인증

NO.10 You are working on a rack containing three c7000 enclosures.What provides you with the most
information about enclosure status?
A.Insight Display
B.Integrated Management Log
C.HP System Management Homepage
D.Integrated Lights Out Log
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27시험문제   HP0-S27자료

NO.11 Which function in the HP P4000 Storage Solution provides online scalability within volumes and across
pools?
A.SAN/IQ Storage Clustering
B.SAN/IQ Multi-Site SAN
C.Automatic Data Center Mirroring
D.Centralized Management Console
Answer: A

HP자격증   HP0-S27자료   HP0-S27시험문제   HP0-S27자료   HP0-S27

NO.12 An incorrect IP address has been configured on your blade switch.How do you correct this problem?
A.Update your firmware on the Onboard Administrator.
B.Run erase from SmartStart using Virtual Media.
C.Remove and then replace the blade switch in the enclosure.
D.Use the Command Line Interface through the Onboard Administrator.
Answer: D

HP최신덤프   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 dump   HP0-S27   HP0-S27기출문제

NO.13 Which power management settings can be configured for a c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A.Not Redundant
B.Active / Standby
C.AC Redundant
D.Power Supply Redundant
E.UPS protected
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27

NO.14 Which features have been enhanced in the 6.0 release of HP SIM? (Select two.)
A.virus detection
B.Onboard Administrator integration
C.License Manager
D.storage essentials
E.reporting
Answer: C,E

HP자격증   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.15 A system administrator wants to access HP SIM via a browser.Which URL should be typed into the
browser address bar to access the HP SIM login page?
A.http://<MachineName>:2301
B.http://<MachineName>:50000
C.https://<MachineName>:2381
D.https://<MachineName>:50000
Answer: D

HP최신덤프   HP0-S27 dumps   HP0-S27인증   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.16 Which type of mezzanine cards are supported by the BL860c? (Select two.)
A.Type 1
B.Type 2
C.Type 3
D.Type 4
E.Type 5
Answer: A,B

HP인증   HP0-S27   HP0-S27기출문제

NO.17 What should be identified as part of a troubleshooting action plan?
A.opportunities for additional products and services
B.specific root causes for the specified mode of failure
C.current OS and virtualization solutions supported by HP
D.scalability requirements and planned growth
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27 dumps   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.18 On a server running HP Data Protector Express the customer wants to connect a c-Class tape
blade.Which HP resource is used to install the required driver for the SC44Ge SAS HBA?
A.HP Library & Tape Tools
B.HP Software Update Manager
C.HP StorageWorks Tape CD-ROM
D.HP Version Control Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S27 dump   HP0-S27   HP0-S27최신덤프   HP0-S27   HP0-S27자료

NO.19 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.You want to configure HP SIM to periodically compare the configuration of managed
nodes.Place the recommended steps for accomplishing this in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.20 Which resource can be used to determine total cooling requirements for a proposed HP BladeSystem
solution?
A.Insight Display
B.Onboard Administrator
C.Product Bulletin
D.BladeSystem Power Sizing Tool
E.Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-S27자격증   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 dumps

ITexamdump의 VCP5-DCV덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB3-701덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-540시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-463시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-S27.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기