2013년 10월 15일 화요일

Novell 인증 050-686 덤프

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Novell인증 050-686시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Novell인증 050-686덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 050-686덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

Novell 인증 050-686시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Novell 인증 050-686시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. Novell 인증 050-686시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

Novell인증 050-686시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Novell인증 050-686시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 050-686덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Novell인증 050-686시험문제가 업데이트되면Novell인증 050-686덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 050-686
시험 이름: Novell (Foundations of novell Networking:netware 6.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 184 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-14

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Novell인증050-686시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Novell인증050-686덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

050-686 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-686.html

NO.1 Which NSS volume attribute maintains an inventory of all files on the volume that have had their
contents changed at some point since the last backup operation?
A. Backup
B. Salvage
C. Migration
D. Compression
E. Directory Quotas
F. Modified File List
G. User Space Restrictions
H. Flush Files Immediately on Close
Answer: F

Novell덤프   050-686   050-686최신덤프   050-686   050-686자료

NO.2 Your company's business procedures require the use of triplicate forms. To accommodate this, you
have secured an older dot-matrix printer to deploy in your network. It doesn't have a network interface. It
will be connected directly to one of your server's LPT ports using an IEEE 1284 parallel cable. You use
Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) to provide print services to your users. This printer doesn't have
an embedded printer agent. Can you use it with NDPS?
A. Yes, all prerequisite requirements have been met.
B. No, the NDPS manager doesn't support older dot-matrix printers.
C. No, the NDPS broker is incompatible with the IEEE 1284 standard.
D. No, NDPS doesn't support printers that don't have an embedded printer agent.
E. No, a printer agent can't be created for printers that connect to the server with a parallel cable.
Answer: A

Novell자료   050-686   050-686   050-686

NO.3 You're planning the network file system for a NetWare 6.5 server you are going to install. Your server
has a mirrored 40 GB SCSI-3 hard disk drive array. On the array, you've decided to create one NSS
volume named SYS. In addition to the default operating system directories created when NetWare is
installed, you want to create a directory named USERS off the volume root where each user will have his
or her home directory. You also want to create a directory named SPOOL off the volume root where print
jobs waiting to be printed on the network printer will reside. Finally, you want to create a directory named
APPS off the volume root where network-distributed applications will reside. Does this design meet with
Novell guidelines?
A. Yes, all Novell guidelines have been met.
B. No, NSS doesn't support mirrored drive arrays
C. No, NSS doesn't support SCSI-3 hard disk drives.
D. No, the user's home directory should be named HOME.
E. No, only the NetWare operating system should reside on volume SYS.
F. No, volume SYS should be a traditional volume on a NetWare 6.5 server.
G. No, the users' home directories should be placed immediately beneath SYS:\PUBLIC.
Answer: E

Novell시험문제   050-686 pdf   050-686 dump

NO.4 You're designing the eDirectory tree for your company. Your company is composed of four distinct
subsidiary organizations. You decide to create four Organization objects at the root of your tree to
represent each. Each subsidiary has its own Vice President who is in charge of the organization. You
decide to create a user object for each Vice President in their respective Organization object. Will this
design work?
A. Yes, all eDirectory rules have been observed.
B. No, user objects can't reside in an Organization object.
C. No, Organization objects can only reside within Country objects.
D. No, there can only be one Organization object within a given tree.
E. No, Organization objects should not be used to represent subsidiaries. Organizational Unit objects
should be used instead.
Answer: A

Novell pdf   050-686자료   050-686자격증   050-686자격증

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
The user object RTracy is a member of the FlightOps group. This group has been assigned Read, Write,
Create, Erase, and File Scan file system rights to the SHARED folder. FLIGHTOPS is a subdirectory of
SHARED that contains confidential data. An IRF has been placed on this directory that blocks the Write,
Create, Erase, Modify, and Access Control rights. However, user RTracy needs limited access to these
files. His object has an explicit rights assignment to FLIGHTOPS for the Write, Modify, and Access Control
rights.
What are RTracy's effective rights to the contents of the FLIGHTOPS directory?
A. Supervisor
B. Read, File Scan
C. Read, Write, Modify, Access Control
D. Read, Write, Create, Erase, File Scan
E. Read, Write, Modify, File Scan, Access Control
F. This object has no rights to the directory or its contents.
Answer: E

Novell최신덤프   050-686   050-686   050-686   050-686

NO.6 Which utility can be used to create NSS volumes in NetWare 6.5? (Choose 2.)
A. NSSMU
B. iMonitor
C. NWCONFIG
D. ConsoleOne
E. NDS Manager
F. NetWare Administrator
Answer: AD

Novell   050-686시험문제   050-686덤프   050-686시험문제   050-686자격증

NO.7 Which describes the role of the Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) printer agent?
A. It downloads the correct print driver to the workstation.
B. It responds to queries from clients about the status of a print job.
C. It provides a platform for printer objects that reside on the server.
D. It allows NDPS clients to sent print jobs to printers that are not NDPS-aware.
E. It redirects print jobs to directory on the server while waiting for the printer to become available.
F. It takes application-specific data from the application creating the print job and reformats it to work with
the printer it is being sent to.
Answer: B

Novell   050-686   050-686 dump   050-686 pdf   050-686

NO.8 You're implementing a NetWare 6.5 network for a small business client: Jessica's Bakery. There is only
one server in the network. You've named the server BAKERY1 and installed it into an eDirectory tree
named JESSICASBAKERY-TREE. You've used a random password generator to create a password for
the tree's Admin user. To ease administration, you've located the server next to the Point of Sale system
in the customer area of the bakery. You deployed Universal Password on the server. All workstations have
Novell Client 4.9 installed on them. You created a NFAP share on the server for the SHARED and the
FINANCE directories on the server's DATA volume. Does this configuration meet Novell's security
recommendations?
A. Yes, all Novell security guidelines have been met.
B. No, the server should be placed in a locked closet or room.
C. No, you shouldn't use Universal Password with Novell Client version 4.9.
D. No, you shouldn't use the business name in the server or eDirectory tree names.
E. No, you shouldn't create NFAP shares for directories containing financial information.
F. No, you shouldn't use a random password generator for the Admin password. It's easy to hack.
Answer: B

Novell dumps   050-686자격증   050-686 pdf

NO.9 Which NetWare loadable module provides the iPrint service on a NetWare 6.5 server?
A. IPP.NLM
B. IPRINT.NLM
C. NPRINT.NLM
D. IPPSRVR.NLM
E. PSERVER.NLM
F. IPRINTSRVR.NLM
Answer: D

Novell시험문제   050-686인증   050-686   050-686덤프

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
What element of this file system design violates Novell's recommendations?
A. The MAIL directory should reside on a volume other than SYS.
B. The QUEUES directory should be placed on a volume other than DATA.
C. The USERS directory and subsequent subdirectories should not reside on SYS.
D. The SYS, DATA, and RESOURCES volume objects should not be placed in the same container.
E. The REPORTS, PROJECTS, QUEUES, APPS, and CORPAPPS directories shouldn't be split between
DATA and RESOURCES.
Answer: C

Novell덤프   050-686인증   050-686자료   050-686   050-686   050-686

NO.11 Which file system attribute indicates that the file has been modified at some point since the last
backup operation?
A. A
B. H
C. P
D. Ci
E. Dc
F. Di
G. Dm
H. Ds
I. Ic
J. Ro
K. Sh
Answer: A

Novell dump   050-686자료   050-686 dump   050-686

NO.12 You've been asked by management to implement Novell's iFolder product throughout the company.
You've installed a new NetWare 6.5 server, named DA28, in the tree to provide iFolder services. The IP
address of DA28 is 192.168.1.28. During the server install, you selected the iFolder patterned deployment.
You now need to configure iFolder on the server. What URL can you use to access the iFolder
Management Console?
A. http://192.168.1.28/vo/Admin
B. http://192.168.1.28:8008/Admin
C. http://192.168.1.28/iFolderAdmin
D. http://192.168.1.28/iFolder/Admin
E. http://192.168.1.28:443/iFolder/Admin
F. http://192.168.1.28/iFolderServer/Admin
G. http://192.168.1.28:631/iFolderServer/Admin
H. http://192.168.1.28/nps/iManager/iFolderAdmin
Answer: F

Novell최신덤프   050-686 pdf   050-686자격증   050-686   050-686

NO.13 Which web-based services does Virtual Office provide? (Choose 3.)
A. Chat
B. Calendar
C. Bookmarks
D. Spreadsheet
E. Word processor
F. Project management charts
Answer: ABC

Novell   050-686   050-686 pdf   050-686

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
Given the explicit right assignments shown, what rights does CGrayson have to the MHoffmann user
object?
A. Supervisor
B. Browse
C. Browse, Create
D. Browse, Create, Delete
E. Browse, Create, Delete, Rename, Inheritable
F. Supervisor, Browse, Create, Delete, Rename
G. Supervisor, Browse, Create, Delete, Rename, Inheritable
H. CGrayson has no rights to the MHoffmann user object.
Answer: B

Novell시험문제   050-686덤프   050-686최신덤프   050-686

NO.15 You've just finished configuring an iPrint system on your NetWare 6.5 server. The server's DNS name is
iprint.widget.com. The Manager object is named IPP-Printer in the SLC.WIDGET container. The Broker
object is named IPP-Broker and is also in SLC.WIDGET. You've used the Maptool.htm file to configure a
map named slcoffice.htm for location-based printing. What URL should you enter in your browser's
Address field to test the iPrint map?
A. http://iprint.widget.com/slcoffice.htm
B. http://iprint.widget.com/Ipp/slcoffice.htm
C. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/Maptool.htm
D. http://iprint.widget.com/iPrint/slcoffice.htm
E. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/slcoffice.htm
F. http://iprint.widget.com/Ipp/slcoffice.htm -b=IPP-Broker.SLC.WIDGET
G. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/slcoffice.htm -m=IPP-Printer.SLC.WIDGET
Answer: E

Novell   050-686자료   050-686인증   050-686시험문제

NO.16 Which utilities can you use to manage directory and file attributes on a NetWare 6.5 server? (Choose
2.)
A. ICE
B. FLAG
C. iManager
D. iMonitor
E. NDS Manager
F. Remote Manager
Answer: BF

Novell인증   050-686   050-686   050-686

NO.17 Which tasks can be performed with ConsoleOne? (Choose 2.)
A. Manage licensing.
B. Assign rights to objects.
C. Browse very large trees.
D. Configure NDPS Brokers.
E. Change the server's IP address.
Answer: BC

Novell자격증   050-686 dump   050-686시험문제   050-686인증   050-686기출문제

NO.18 Your company specializes in the production of digital video products. Your company has been recently
awarded a very large contract that has a very short deadline. Your NetWare 6.5 server currently uses a
single 80 GB IDE hard disk drive. The new contract will require considerably more hard disk storage.
You've purchased and installed a 400 GB RAID5 disk array designed specifically for non-linear video
editing. The array came with a diskette containing NetWare drivers. Which file on your server should you
edit to load these drivers?
A. RAID.NCF
B. SERVER.EXE
C. CONFIG.SYS
D. STARTUP.NCF
E. STARTUP.CFG
F. STORAGE.NCF
G. AUTOEXEC.BAT
H. RAID5 array drivers can only be loaded manually from the server console.
Answer: D

Novell dumps   050-686 dump   050-686   050-686   050-686   050-686

NO.19 Which products does Virtual Office provide web-based access to? (Choose 3.)
A. eGuide
B. iFolder
C. NetStorage
D. WAN Manager
E. Remote Manager
F. Web Search Server
Answer: ABC

Novell   050-686   050-686

NO.20 Which of the following are system files used by DR-DOS? (Choose 3.)
A. NTLDR
B. IO.SYS
C. MSDOS.SYS
D. IBMBIO.COM
E. IBMDOS.COM
F. COMMAND.COM
G. NTDETECT.COM
H. PAGEFILE.SYS
Answer: DEF

Novell   050-686인증   050-686

ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-559덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-807시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-274시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-593시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-686.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기