2013년 10월 29일 화요일

000-541 덤프 IBM 인증

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의IBM 000-541학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의IBM 000-541합습자료로IBM 000-541인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.IBM 000-541인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의IBM 000-541자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분IBM인증000-541시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-541덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.

이 글을 보시게 된다면IBM인증 000-541시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. IBM인증 000-541시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-541덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-541덤프는 고객님께서 IBM인증 000-541시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-541시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이IBM 000-541인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서IBM 000-541덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로IBM 000-541인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 IBM인증 000-541덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. IBM인증 000-541덤프는IBM인증 000-541최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-541
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9.7 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28

000-541 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-541.html

NO.1 Which statement is correct about informational constraints?
A. An informational constraint can be used by the SQL compiler to improve
the access to data and query performance.
B. The database manager uses an informational constraint to enforce the
uniqueness of the key during changes to the columns of the unique constraint.
C. An informational constraint is a column or combination of columns that
has the same properties as a unique constraint.
D. An informational constraint specifies that every row that is inserted or
updated in the table must conform to the definition of the table.
Answer: A

IBM   000-541자료   000-541최신덤프   000-541 dump   000-541

NO.2 If a non-recoverable database crashes, how can a DBA successfully restart
the database if a table space is damaged and cannot complete crash recovery?
A. The database must be restarted using the RESTART DATABASE command with
the DROP PENDING TABLESPACES option specified. At that point, the database
can be brought on-line and the damaged table space must be dropped and
re-created.
B. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup and any
active transaction logs in the log path can then be applied to it using the
TABLESPACE ONLINE option of the ROLLFORWARD DATABASE command. This will bring
the table space on-line and synchronize it with the rest of the database.
C. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup image.
Once restored from the backup image, the RESTART DATABASE command can be issued
to apply all the relevant transactions from the active logs. At that point,
the database will come on-line and all table spaces will be synchronized.
D. The damaged table space will require that the entire database be restored
from the latest backup image because the database is non-recoverable and will
not be accessible.
Answer: A

IBM   000-541 dumps   000-541 dumps   000-541인증   000-541

NO.3 Because of an application abend, a database named PAYROLL needs to be
restored to approximately 9:26 am on June 1, 2009. After the database is
restored from a backup image, the command shown below is executed:
ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002
USING LOCAL TIME AND STOP
When this command is executed, the error shown below is generated:
SQL4970N Roll-forward recovery on database "PAYROLL" cannot reach the
specified stop point (end-of-log or point-in-time) because of missing log
file(s) on node(s) "0".
Which two commands could be used to resolve this error? (Choose two.)
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING LOCAL
TIME AND STOP OVERFLOW LOG PATH /mnt/arclog
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP NORETRIEVE MISSING RECORDS
Answer: A C

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541   000-541

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Refer to the logging configuration parameters shown in the exhibit.
What will happen if there are currently 100 active log files and DB2 needs
to create log file 101?
A. At least one application will receive a "log full" error and at least one
transaction will be rolled back because the active log space is full.
B. Log file 101 will go into the OVERFLOWLOGPATH directory since the active
log space is full and infinite logging has been enabled.
C. The database will appear to be hung since the active log space is full
and the BLK_LOG_DSK_FUL parameter is set to YES.
D. Log file 101 will be successfully created in the primary log path since
infinite logging has been enabled. Applications will continue processing
normally.
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-541   000-541   000-541

NO.5 Which two can be replicated using HADR? (Choose two.)
A. database configuration changes
B. CREATE TABLE ... NOT LOGGED INITIALLY operations
C. Data Definition Language (DDL) statements
D. LOAD operations
Answer: C D

IBM   000-541인증   000-541 dump   000-541덤프

NO.6 Given the DDL shown below:
CREATE TABLE tab1 (coll SMALLINT );
CREATE VIEW v1 AS SELECT coll FROMtabl WHERE coll > 25 ;
CREATE VIEW V2 AS SELECT COI1 FROM v1 WITH CASCADED CHECK OPTION
CREATE VIEW v3 AS SELECT coll FROM v2 WHERE coll < 100 ;
Which statement will fail?
A. INSERT INTO v2 VALUES (35)
B. INSERT INTO v1 VALUES (5)
C. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (25)
D. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (200)
Answer: C

IBM   000-541   000-541

NO.7 How does the DB2 Server identify the list of GSS-API plug-ins it supports?
A. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
B. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
C. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
D. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
Answer: A

IBM   000-541   000-541덤프   000-541자격증

NO.8 BOB and ALICE moved from the DEVELOPER group to the ANALYST group.
As the security administrator, which two commands would remove Bob and Alice
from the DEVELOPER group? (Choose two.)
A. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM bob, alice
B. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM bob, alice
C. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
D. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
Answer: A C

IBM pdf   000-541기출문제   000-541   000-541시험문제   000-541   000-541덤프

NO.9 Which administrative authority is needed to run the audit stored procedures
and table functions such as the AUDIT_DELIM_EXTRACT stored procedure?
A DBADM
B SECADM
C SQLADM
D SYS ADM
Answer: B

IBM   000-541자료   000-541시험문제

NO.10 A DBA wants to use Label Based Access Control (LBAC) to protect Individual
rows in a table.
Which data type must be used to create a column to hold the necessary LBAC
security data?
A. SYSPR0C.DB2LBACU\BEL
B. SYSPR0C.DB2SECURITYU\BEL
C. SYSIBM .DB2LBACLABEL
D. SYSIBM .DB2SECURITYLABEL
Answer: D

IBM   000-541   000-541기출문제   000-541자격증

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button
Given the INSERT statements shown below:
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (1 , ¯ ¡¯ 5 4
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (2, 'F ¯, 38 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (3, ® ¡¯, 2 1
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (4, 'F ¯, 91 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (5, 'C ¯, 50 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (6, 'C ¯, 70 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (7, 'C ¯, 95 )
How many rows will be successfully inserted?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: C

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541   000-541   000-541

NO.12 Which set of procedures will be required to perform a rolling upgrade
in a HADR environment?
A 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
B 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
C 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the new primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
D 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the standby database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-541기출문제   000-541   000-541 dumps   000-541자격증

NO.13 A database administrator takes a full backup of the PRODUCTS database
every Sunday. During the week, two other backups are taken, one on Tuesday
and one on Thursday. The PRODUCTS database is about 800 GB in size, and about
20 percent of the data is modified throughout a week.
Assuming that backup times need to be kept to a minimum, which command should
be used to produce the Tuesday and Thursday backup images?
A. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup
B. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL TO /mnt/backup
C. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 10
D. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL DELTA TO /mnt/backup
Answer: D

IBM   000-541   000-541기출문제   000-541

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, where would the authentication of the supplied userid and
password from a remote client take place?
A. AIX operating system
B. LDAP Server
C. Kerberos Server
D. "MyPlugin.so" GSS-API plug-in
Answer: B

IBM   000-541기출문제   000-541덤프   000-541덤프

NO.15 .A database named PAYROLL was backed up on Sunday. On Tuesday, a table space
in the PAYROLL database was renamed from TBSP1 to EMPINFO_TBSP. On Thursday,
the database was restored from the backup image created on Sunday.
Which command must be issued to roll the renamed table space forward to the
current date and time?
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbspl)
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
TABLESPACE(empinfo_tbsp)
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
TO empinfo_tbsp)
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
RENAME empinfo_tbsp)
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   000-541   000-541   000-541자료

NO.16 What are three authorization categories in DB2? (Choose three.)
A System-level
B Database-level
C Network-level
D Object-level
E Instance-level
Answer: ABD

IBM자격증   000-541   000-541   000-541 dumps   000-541덤프

NO.17 Which HADR feature minimizes the impact of software maintenance on the
Standby server?
A. Configure all AUTOMATIC features.
B. Configure all AUTOMATIC maintenance parameters.
C. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a rolling upgrade
D. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a roll forward.
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-541인증   000-541   000-541   000-541

NO.18 What are three system and database level authorizations available with
DB2? (Choose three.)
A SYSMON
B SYSMNT
C DBCTRL
D SYS ADM
E DBADM
Answer: A D E

IBM인증   000-541덤프   000-541   000-541 pdf

NO.19 Which two plug-in types does the DB2 database system provide? (Choose two.)
A. Group retrieval
B. Kerberos authentication
C. Server authentication
D. Encryption authentication
Answer: A C

IBM   000-541   000-541기출문제   000-541   000-541

NO.20 Due to an application error, some data was deleted from a very large table
residing in table space TS1. The table space was then renamed TS2 before the
error was detected. Rather than try and rebuild this table, it was decided
that database DB1 would be restored and then rolled forward to a point-in-time
(PIT) before the delete operation took place. Unfortunately the PiT roll
forward was done to a time that was too early and some critical transactions
were missing when the database was brought back on-line.
Which steps must be taken to ensure that the critical transactions which are
currently missing from the database are correctly applied to the database
and that table space TS1 is renamed TS2?
A 1. Restore database DB1.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename TS1 to TS2.
B 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename table space TS1 to TS2.
4. Re-run the batch processes.
C 1, Restore database DB1
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
D 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-541인증   000-541

ITexamdump의 HP2-Z24덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-385덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-303시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-013시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-033시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-541.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기