멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. IBM인증 000-543시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-543덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-543덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히IBM 000-543시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음IBM 000-543시험에 도전한다면 우리의IBM 000-543시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게IBM 000-543시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의IBM 000-543자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.IBM 000-543로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고IBMIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-543
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9.7 Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28
우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM인증000-543시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
000-543인증시험은IBM사의 인중시험입니다.IBM인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이IBM인증000-543시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로000-543시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-543덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든IBM인증 000-543시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
000-543 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-543.html
NO.1 An existing table has the definition shown below:
CREATE TABLE hr.employees (
empid INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
deptno INTEGER,
authid VARCHAR(255),
salary DECIMAL (10,2),
commission DECIMAL (5,3) DEFAULT 0,
benefits XML )
Only members of the HR_ADMIN group have privilege to SELECT, INSERT, UPDATE, or DELETE from
the HR.EMPLOYEES table. A Web-based application is under development that connects to the
database with a user's AUTHID and enables a user to see their record. No other records are visible.
Which type of database object can be created by a member of the HR_ADMIN that provides the
necessary information without changing the privileges on the HR.EMPLOYEES table?
A. trigger
B. view
C. alias
D. index
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 000-543 000-543 000-543 pdf 000-543 dumps 000-543기출문제
NO.2 Which object can be invoked on a single invocation to return both output parameters and a result set
back to the invoking application?
A. procedure
B. module
C. table function
D. method
Answer: A
IBM 000-543 000-543 pdf 000-543자격증 000-543 dump
NO.3 You have created a stored procedure (MULTIRESULTS()) on the server which will return multiple result
sets. While developing a PHP application using the IBM_DB2 extension, you want to call the stored
procedure. The code shown below will execute the stored procedure:
$stmt = db2_exec($conn, 'CALL multiResults()');
How can you fetch all of the result sets from $stmt?
A. Call db2_fetch_object($stmt) for the first result set; call db2_next_result($stmt) for more result sets.
B. Call db2_next_result($stmt) for each result set.
C. Call db2_fetch_object($stmt) for each result set.
D. Call db2_next_result($stmt) for each result set; call db2_fetch_object($stmt) for each row in the result
set.
Answer: A
IBM 000-543 000-543덤프 000-543자격증
NO.4 User USER1 successfully creates a table USER1.TABLE1 and successfully creates a package
USER1.PKG1 for an application containing the SQL shown below:
EXEC SQL UPDATE user1.table1 SET col1 = :hvar1 WHERE col1 IS NULL
Assuming user USER2 can connect to the database, but has no other relevant authorities, which
command must user USER1 issue to permit user USER2 to run the application?
A. GRANT ALTER ON TABLE user1.table1 TO USER user2
B. GRANT EXECUTE ON PACKAGE user1.pkg1 TO USER user2
C. GRANT UPDATE ON TABLE user1.table1 TO USER user2
D. GRANT BIND ON PACKAGE user1.pkg1 TO USER user2
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-543 000-543 dump
NO.5 A database contains a table and a view declared as shown below:
CREATE TABLE s1.t1 ( c1 INTEGER, c2 CHAR(20) );
CREATE VIEW s1.v1 AS SELECT * FROM s1.t1;
A system administrator successfully executes the following code:
GRANT CONNECT, IMPLICIT_SCHEMA ON DATABASE TO user1;
GRANT INSERT ON TABLE s1.t1 TO user1;
GRANT CONTROL ON s1.v1 TO user1;
Which SQL statement does user USER1 have privileges to execute?
A. UPDATE s1.t1 SET c1 = 2 WHERE c1 IS NULL
B. CREATE VIEW user1.v2 AS SELECT * FROM s1.v1
C. CREATE PUBLIC ALIAS a1 FOR s1.v1
D. SELECT * FROM s1.t1 WHERE c2 < 100
Answer: B
IBM 000-543최신덤프 000-543 000-543 dump 000-543 000-543
NO.6 A database contains two tables with the same definition and authorities: PRODUCTION.SALESDATA
and TEST.SALESDATA. The PRODUCTION.SALESDATA table contains business-critical information
that is constantly changing; the TEST.SALESDATA table contains a snapshot of the
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA table. Business rules require that applications under development access
the TEST.SALESDATA table until ready for deployment. Once an application is deployed, it accesses the
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA table.
Which object can be used to simplify switching between the TEST.SALESDATA and
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA tables without having to re-code the application?
A. trigger
B. procedure
C. alias
D. sequence
Answer: C
IBM 000-543 000-543 dumps 000-543기출문제
NO.7 For which two database objects can an ALIAS be created? (Choose two.)
A. schema
B. trigger
C. sequence
D. module
Answer: CD
IBM인증 000-543시험문제 000-543기출문제 000-543
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE TABLE s1.mytab (
col1 INTEGER GENERATED ALWAYS AS IDENTITY,
col2 INTEGER,
col3 INTEGER,
CHECK (col1+col3 < 500)
)
CREATE VARIABLE s1.var1 INTEGER DEFAULT (99)
CREATE FUNCTION s1.add100 (p1 INT, p2 INT)
RETURNS INTEGER
LANGUAGE SQL
DETERMINISTIC
NOT FENCED
BEGIN
SET p1= p2+100;
RETURN p1;
END
Given the table, variable, and function definitions shown in the exhibit, which two statements contain a
valid invocation of the add100 function? (Choose two.)
A. SELECT col1, outcol=add100(col2,col3) FROM mytab
B. SET var1 = ABS(add100(1,99))
C. SELECT col1, add100(col2,col3) AS outcol FROM mytab
D. SELECT outcol.* FROM TABLE(add100(col2,col3)) AS outcol
Answer: BC
IBM pdf 000-543시험문제 000-543 000-543 dump 000-543
NO.9 The table shown below exists in the database:
CREATE TABLE team.workitems ( priority INTEGER, last_update TIMESTAMP, details XML )
User USER1 has CREATEIN authority on the TEAM schema and can SELECT from the
TEAM.WORKITEMS table. An SQL routine is created that performs a positioned update using a cursor
declared as shown below:
DECLARE c_workitem CURSOR FOR SELECT priority, last_update FROM team.workitems FOR
UPDATE;
Which additional privilege is required?
A. EXECUTE privilege on TEAM schema
B. ALTER privilege on TEAM.WORKITEMS table
C. BINDADD privilege on TEAM schema
D. UPDATE privilege on TEAM.WORKITEMS table
Answer: D
IBM인증 000-543 000-543 dumps 000-543최신덤프
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE FUNCTION deptemployees (idept VARCHAR(3))
RETURNS TABLE (empno CHAR(6),
firstname VARCHAR(12),
lastname VARCHAR(15))
LANGUAGE SQL
READS SQL DATA
NO EXTERNAL ACTION
DETERMINISTIC
RETURN
SELECT empno, firstnme, lastname
FROM employee
WHERE workdept = deptemployees.idept;
Referring to the exhibit, what contains the proper way to invoke the DEPTEMPLOYEES() user-defined
function to return all of the employees that work in department D11?
A. SELECT * FROM TABLE(deptemployees('D11'))
B. SELECT * FROM deptemployees('D11')
C. SELECT * FROM deptemployees('D11') AS D11dept
D. SELECT * FROM TABLE(deptemployees('D11')) AS D11dept
Answer: D
IBM덤프 000-543 000-543 000-543
NO.11 The table shown below contains a large number of financial transactions:
CREATE TABLE webstore.transactions (
transaction_id INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
order_date TIMESTAMP NOT NULL,
shipped_date TIMESTAMP,
customer_id INTEGER NOT NULL,
shipping_info XML NOT NULL,
billing_info XML NOT NULL,
invoice XML NOT NULL )
Only members of the AUDIT_TEAM group have SELECT privilege on the WEBSTORE.TRANSACTIONS
table. For appropriate supply-chain management, members of the INVENTORY_CONTROL group need
to see the INVOICE document for each transaction that has a NULL SHIPPED_DATE, but are restricted
from seeing any shipping or billing information.
Which database object can a member of the AUDIT_TEAM group create to enable the
INVENTORY_CONTROL group to access the information needed from WEBSTORE.TRANSACTIONS?
A. alias
B. sequence
C. trigger
D. view
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 000-543 000-543 000-543 dump 000-543최신덤프
NO.12 Which statement is true of an application that only uses static SQL?
A. The authorization ID of program creator is used to qualify explicitly qualified table references on a
DROP statement.
B. Static SQL uses SQLDA to determine the number of rows successfully fetched on a FETCH statement.
C. The authorization ID of application creator is used to qualify implicitly qualified view references on an
UPDATE statement.
D. The authorization ID of application invoker used by DB2 to perform authorization checking of an
embedded OPEN statement during execution.
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-543자료 000-543 000-543덤프 000-543 pdf
NO.13 Which SQL procedure will retrieve all the rows from table T1 and make those rows available to the
invoker as a result set?
A. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
SELECT * FROM t1
B. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
BEGIN
DECLARE c1 CURSOR WITH RETURN FOR SELECT * FROM t1;
OPEN c1;
END
C. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
RETURN (SELECT * FROM t1)
D. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
BEGIN
DECLARE c1 CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM t1;
RETURN c1;
END
Answer: B
IBM 000-543기출문제 000-543 000-543자료 000-543자료
NO.14 You have set your data types as CHAR(10), VARCHAR(20). Given the operation shown below:
CHAR(10) UNION VARCHAR(20)
What will be the final data type?
A. CHAR(200)
B. VARCHAR(30)
C. VARCHAR(20)
D. CHAR(30)
Answer: C
IBM덤프 000-543인증 000-543 pdf
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE TABLE store(sid INTEGER, info XML);
INSERT INTO store VALUES (1,
'<storeinfo sid="1">
<name>Grocery A</name>
<items>
<fruit><name>Mango</name><price>1.20</price></fruit>
<fruit><name>Apple</name><price>0.50</price></fruit>
<dessert><name>Ice Cream</name><price>6.00</price></dessert>
</items>
</storeinfo>');
Given the statements shown in the exhibit, a user executes the query shown below:
XQUERY for $store in db2-fn:xmlcolumn('STORE.INFO')/storeinfo
let $items := $store/items/fruit, $count := fn:count($items)
return <itemcount>$count</itemcount>
What is the output?
A. 2
B. <itemcount>2</itemcount>
C. <itemcount>1</itemcount>
D. <itemcount>$count</itemcount>
Answer: D
IBM인증 000-543 pdf 000-543덤프
NO.16 Which object can be created to group together related procedures and user-defined functions that are
used for tax calculations?
A. collection
B. module
C. routine
D. routine space
Answer: B
IBM 000-543 000-543 pdf
NO.17 The statement below was used to create a cursor named CSR1:
DECLARE csr1 DYNAMIC SCROLL CURSOR FOR
SELECT * FROM employee;
After fetching all of the rows in the result set associated with cursor CSR1, which two statements can be
used to fetch the data starting at the end of the result set? (Choose two.)
A. FETCH LAST
B. FETCH PRIOR
C. FETCH RELATIVE
D. FETCH OFFSET
Answer: BC
IBM dump 000-543시험문제 000-543자격증 000-543기출문제
NO.18 Which condition will prevent a developer from using the DB2 Call Level Interface in an application?
A. The developer must control the cursor names to comply with company naming standards.
B. An SQL precompiler is not available to the developer.
C. The application must create an external scalar function with the CREATE FUNCTION statement.
D. The DECLARE CURSOR statement needs to be used.
Answer: D
IBM 000-543 000-543인증 000-543 000-543자격증
NO.19 In a query, which clause can reference a CLOB data type?
A. an ORDER BY clause
B. a GROUP BY clause
C. a WHERE clause
D. a DISTINCT clause
Answer: C
IBM 000-543 000-543덤프 000-543시험문제 000-543인증
NO.20 An application must insert values into a column that has a TIMESTAMP data type.
What is a valid string representation of a TIMESTAMP?
A. 2009.08.07.12.22.22.0000
B. 2009-08-07 12:22:22.0000
C. 07/08/2009-12:22:22:0000
D. 07-08-2009 12.22.22.0000
Answer: B
IBM 000-543 000-543 dump 000-543 pdf
ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-060덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TFIN52-64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-694시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기