2013년 10월 29일 화요일

IBM 000-977 인증시험

IBM 000-977인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.IBM 000-977인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.IBM 000-977자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump IBM인증000-977시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump IBM인증000-977시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

IBM 000-977인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는IBM 000-977있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약IBM 000-977자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

ITExamDump전문가들은IBM 000-977인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.IBM 000-977인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게IBM 000-977인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다

시험 번호/코드: 000-977
시험 이름: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills - v1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 116 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28

000-977 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-977.html

NO.1 IBM Systems Director Enterprise Edition addresses which customer pain points?
A. Energy monitoring
B. Maintaining security settings
C. Automating storage management
D. Disaster Recovery synchronization
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-977   000-977인증   000-977기출문제

NO.2 What is the most important factor when creating an executive summary?
A. Avoid technical jargon
B. Summarize the implementation plan
C. Avoid restating the customer goals
D. Include a copy of the detailed configuration
Answer: A

IBM   000-977인증   000-977   000-977 dump   000-977   000-977

NO.3 A company with limited budget has a requirement for sixteen POWER7 cores to implement an
application. Plans for future applications require the system to scale to 24 cores. Which system addresses
the current and future customer needs at least cost?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 770
D. Power 780
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-977최신덤프   000-977시험문제   000-977   000-977시험문제

NO.4 The IT manager has asked for assistance in building a proposal to consolidate their Sun servers running
WebSphere to an existing Power 570. The CFO has received a proposal for an HP blade solution to
replace the Sun servers. What is the correct approach?
A. Request a meeting with the IT manager and CFO
B. Provide IBM customer references and white papers
C. Propose a POWER7 solution with multiple partitions
D. Provide IBM Global Services and financing for the HP solution
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-977시험문제   000-977

NO.5 A client needs a solution which provides a quick and easy way to deploy firmware patches, receive
notifications of hardware component failures, disk and CPU thresholds, and operating system patch
levels. Which offering will support the customer requirement?
A. IBM PowerVM Enterprise Edition
B. IBM Systems Director Express Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Express Edition
D. IBM Performance Manager for Power Systems
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   000-977기출문제   000-977   000-977   000-977 dump

NO.6 A customer is running an Oracle database on a 16-core POWER5 570 and wants to migrate to a Power
750. Processing requirements have remained stable. How can the sales representative help to justify the
purchase?
A. Active Energy Manager found in the Power 750 firmware lowers energy cost.
B. The Power 750 requires fewer cores to run the Oracle database, lowering software costs.
C. The ability to concurrently replace cores and memory on the Power 750 reduces the cost of disrupted
service.
D. The Power 750 has better virtualization features than the POWER5 570, increasing the utilization of
the system.
Answer: C

IBM   000-977   000-977

NO.7 Which of the following describes a benefit of TurboCore?
A. Increases the system bandwidth
B. Increases the speed of the core
C. Increases L2 cache available per chip
D. Increases the threads per core from 4 to 8
Answer: B

IBM   000-977   000-977덤프

NO.8 A Power Systems user has been notified by the local utility company that the amount of supplied
energy is at its limit. The company is expanding and needs to add new applications. In addition to
consolidating applications on to fewer servers, what can a Power sales representative offer to help the
customer?
A. VMControl to cap application energy usage
B. IBM i 7 or AIX 7's energy management features
C. Systems Director to manage server energy consumption
D. Active Energy Manager to manage the server energy usage
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-977기출문제   000-977최신덤프   000-977   000-977   000-977

NO.9 An IT manager would like an explanation of why he should consider purchasing the UPS that is included
with other peripherals in a configuration for a Power 750. What function and benefit does the UPS in this
configuration provide?
A. A production server requires a UPS to provide uninterrupted electricity in the event of a long term
power outage.
B. A UPS can significantly reduce energy usage on POWER7 servers when managed by Systems
Director and Active Energy Manager.
C. Using a UPS specifically designed for Power Systems reduces energy consumption and significantly
extends the life of the system.
D. The UPS will help protect assets by detecting electrical utility anomalies and providing power for a
limited period of time, when required.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-977   000-977   000-977 dumps   000-977자료

NO.10 A data center manager is concerned about server sprawl and floor space, and the company has
decided on a Blade strategy. The customer application needs at least 12 cores per server. An additional 3
servers will be added in the next 12 months. Which of the following Blade solutions address current and
future requirements?
A. JS43
B. JS23
C. PS702
D. PS701
Answer: C

IBM   000-977 dump   000-977

NO.11 A customer has a 2-core POWER5 server, thirty x86-based Linux servers, and 10TB of storage. They
have budget approval for a complete infrastructure refresh, including a disaster recovery system.
Which solution supports the customer needs at lowest cost.?
A. Blade servers with DS5000
B. Power 770 servers with DS8000
C. Power 730 servers with DS5000
D. Power 755 servers with DS6000
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-977   000-977 dumps   000-977자료   000-977

NO.12 How is RAS implemented in IBM Power Systems?
A. IBM implements RAS functionality into the supported operating systems to eliminate hardware errors.
B. IBM uses a design process that incorporates RAS into every facet of system design and
manufacturing.
C. IBM leverages relationships with industry leading suppliers of high-end components and electronics to
improve RAS.
D. IBM involves independent organizations to conduct industry standard tests and benchmarks and
provide guidance on RAS quality.
Answer: B

IBM   000-977자격증   000-977   000-977자료

NO.13 The CIO has recommended that their system be upgraded to a more current Power Systems solution.
The existing lease has 9 months before it ends. What is the least expensive financing solution for the
client?
A. Add the upgrade to the remaining lease term.
B. Buy out the existing lease and finance the upgrade.
C. Buy out the existing lease and finance a new system.
D. Provide a 3 year base lease extension and finance the upgrade.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-977 dump   000-977   000-977   000-977

NO.14 A medium sized company acquired two smaller companies and now has many separate Linux-based
applications that must be integrated into a single IT department. They also have Sybase databases
running on Linux. What advantages would a Power Systems solution offer this customer?
A. PowerVM Lx86 provides an environment for Linux applications to run natively on a single Power
Systems server in a shared processor pool.
B. Micro-partitioning provides an environment to consolidate many Linux servers and offers significantly
better utilization of system resources.
C. General Parallel File System (GPFS) protects the customer investment by clustering with other Linux
systems to form a grid based architecture.
D. The Power Systems Linux Tool Kit recompiles Linux applications and databases onto AIX providing
cost-effective consolidation into Workload Partitions.
Answer: B

IBM   000-977   000-977덤프

NO.15 A Power 770 configuration has 24 active cores with 8 on-demand. During a design review, the customer
was uncertain if 24 cores would support daily performance requirements. How can the customer
determine if they have sufficient cores without unnecessary purchases?
A. Use Utility CoD to activate the on-demand cores.
B. Use the Trial CUoD to activate the on-demand cores.
C. Activate the TurboCore feature to maximize core performance.
D. Use PowerVM's ability to automatically activate the on-demand cores as needed.
Answer: B

IBM   000-977 dumps   000-977

ITexamdump의 ICGB덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-585덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-Z24시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-977.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기