2013년 10월 31일 목요일

SCO 인증 090-091 덤프

현재SCO 090-091인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게SCO인증 090-091시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로SCO 090-091인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

SCO인증090-091시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 SCO인증090-091덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한SCO인증090-091시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으SCO인증090-091덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 090-091
시험 이름: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NONSTOP CLUSTERS CERTIFICATION EXAM V1.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 66 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는SCO 090-091시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로SCO 090-091시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이SCO인증090-091시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 SCO인증090-091 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. SCO인증090-091시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

090-091 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-091.html

NO.1 Which statement best defines a fault zone?
. An area where single points of failure cannot be avoided. Thus, if a failure occurs in a fault
zone, the cluster becomes unavailable.
B. A place in a program that was not explicitly recompiled for the UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
(NSC) environment, where the program terminates
due to incompatibility with NSC.
C. An area of hardware or software where a redundancy exists and a single failure can occur
without bringing down the entire cluster.
D. The area of cluster operating systems most likely to crash the cluster.
Answer: C

SCO   090-091 dump   090-091인증   090-091

NO.2 The PID of a process started using the onnode command:
A. Reflects the cluster-node number on which the onnode command is run
B. Reflects the cluster-node number of the node on which onnode starts the new command
C. Will always be between 2 and 65535
D. Will have no special value or meaning
Answer: A

SCO최신덤프   090-091 dump   090-091자료   090-091자격증

NO.3 The Split-Brain Avoidance (SBA) cable is:
A. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable only requiring signals Transmit, Receive, and signal-
Ground
B. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring all 25-pins to be connected
C. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring the minimum 9 pins found in a DB-9 connector
D. A special cable that can only be purchased from a UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters OEM
Answer: A

SCO시험문제   090-091 pdf   090-091기출문제   090-091   090-091인증   090-091
6. The name for the file that contains the list of load leveling parameters is:
A. /etc/cluster/load_level_parameters
B. /etc/load_level/parameters
C. /etc/cluster/load_level/parameters
D. /etc/cluster/load_level/parms
Answer: C

SCO기출문제   090-091덤프   090-091   090-091자료
7. You should choose CNM as your protected storage method when:
A. You want the fastest possible disk I/O performance
B. You want the lowest-possible window of vulnerability when a node fails
C. You are willing and able to accept the slower write performance and greater window of
vulnerability to reduce the price of the cluster
D. You dont care about the price of the cluster
Answer: C

SCO dumps   090-091덤프   090-091   090-091
8. Which statement best describes the condition known as split brain and the measures required
to
prevent it from occurring?
A. Split brain occurs when two nodes perform the same task in parallel and come up with a
different result. The way to avoid split brain condition is to add a third node to the cluster,
performing the same task, serving as a tie-breaker. That is, whichever solution gets two votes,
wins.
B. Split brain occurs when two nodes each try to serve the same CVIP from their own LAN cards.
The way to prevent a split brain condition is to place a split brain avoidance node on the LAN
which will tell a node when it should serve the CVIP .
C. Split brain occurs when two nodes each think they should be the root node at the same time. In
the case of CNM, this causes filesystem corruption. In the case of external storage, this can cause
ping-pong panics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to install a serial cable between the
two potential root nodes and configure split brain avoidance during the UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters installation procedure. Alternately, you can use a SAN configuration that can detect the
different between a node with a bad SAN connection and a node that is not functioning at all.
D. Split brain is when two processes are migrated by the load-balancing daemon and the
processes start to ping-pong between nodes because of incorrectly configured load-balancing
metrics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to configure load balancing metrics properly.
Answer: C

SCO pdf   090-091자료   090-091   090-091덤프   090-091
9. Which statement best describes what SSI means to an administrator of UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters?
A. Each node in the cluster is administered separately
B. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, except where an operation
must be node-specific, such as shutting down a single node
C. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, without exception
D. SSI is not implemented by UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
Answer: B

SCO dump   090-091   090-091   090-091덤프
10. In clustering, a protected resource is one that:
A. Has special circuits that keep if from being damaged during a voltage surge
B. Is monitored by special hardware such that if it should fail, support engineers will be notified
immediately that it needs to be replaced
C. Is monitored by special software to insure that it is not over-used
D. Is redundant in a cluster to avoid a single point of failure (SPF) and is automatically pressed
into service by the cluster in the event the primary component fails
Answer: D

SCO인증   090-091   090-091   090-091   090-091인증

NO.4 The startup, shutdown, restart, and other scripts used by the failover daemon must be:
A. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
755
B. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 755
C. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 644
D. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
644
Answer: A

SCO최신덤프   090-091인증   090-091   090-091   090-091 pdf   090-091

NO.5 If a U appears in the 2 nd (run state) field of the /etc/inittab file, it means that:
A. This entry is run when the cluster is being brought up to the specified run state
B. This entry is run on a node when that node joins the cluster at the specified run state
C. This entry is run by the root node when it comes up to the specified run state
D. The entry is not run until the U, or load-factor, on the node is less than the value specified in the
last field.
Answer: B

SCO pdf   090-091   090-091

ITexamdump의 000-303덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-338덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-442시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-341시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N32시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-091.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기