2013년 7월 27일 토요일

EMC E20-080 시험문제

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는EMC E20-080관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.


EMC인증 E20-080시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 EMC 인증E20-080시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 EMC 인증E20-080시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. EMC 인증E20-080시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의EMC 인증E20-080시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.


다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은EMC인증E20-080시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로EMC인증E20-080시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이EMC인증E20-080시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.


시험 번호/코드: E20-080

시험 이름: EMC (Network Storage - SAN Implementation)

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로EMC인증E20-080시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.


E20-080 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-080.html


NO.1 Which two of the following are features of TimeFinder/Mirror Clone? (Choose two.)
A. Utilizes VDEVs
B. Copy on access to allow for instant access to data
C. Point in time copy of Standard or BCV device
D. Requires only a small fraction of Source volume capacity
Answer: B,C

EMC인증   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080

NO.2 In the first step of the copy on first write mechanism used with Reserved LUN Pool, the
host sends a write request to the Source LUN. What is the next step?
A. The snapshot pointer is changed to chunk in Reserved LUN Pool
B. The original Source LUN data chunk is written to Reserved LUN Pool
C. The snapshot pointer writes to Reserved LUN Pool
D. The host data is written to Source LUN
Answer: B

EMC자격증   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080

NO.3 Which of the following is monitored by the ControlCenter SAN agent?
A. Brocade switch
B. Windows 2000 disk
C. Legato Networker
D. CLARiiON
Answer: A

EMC   E20-080   E20-080

NO.4 Which two of the following can you use to allocate CLARiiON LUNs to a server?
(Choose two.)
A. Connectrix Manager
B. TimerFinder
C. ESN Manager
D. Navisphere Manager
E. ControlCenter
F. TimeFinder/Snap
Answer: D,E

EMC덤프   E20-080   E20-080덤프   E20-080덤프

NO.5 Which of the following web interfaces can be used to manage standalone M-Series
switches?
A. Web interface is not available
B. EWS
C. Web Tools
D. Fabric Manager
Answer: B

EMC   E20-080시험문제   E20-080   E20-080자격증

NO.6 XXXX .com has a primary CX600 array and a secondary CX400 array. XXXX .com
wants to do data backup on the secondary site while the applications are still running on
the primary site. How can XXXX .com accomplish this goal?
A. Array types are not compatible
B. Admsnap and PowerPath
C. MirrorView and SnapView
D. MirrorView and Navisphere CLI
Answer: C

EMC   E20-080자료   E20-080기출문제   E20-080

NO.7 Which of the following statements best describes a Fan-out Ratio for a SAN attached
array?
A. The qualified maximum number of initiators that can access a single Target port
through a SAN
B. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be attached to an initiator
port in a SAN
C. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be direct attached to a HBA
port in a SAN
D. The maximum number of HBA and storage ports that can be contained in a zone on a
switch
Answer: A

EMC시험문제   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080자격증

NO.8 What is the purpose of storage groups in a CLARiiON storage array?
A. LUN expansion
B. LUN mirroring
C. LUN groups
D. LUN masking
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E20-080 pdf   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080

NO.9 Which of the following are configuration options on the NS600 Data Movers? (Choose
two.)
A. One Data Mover is primary, and one acts as a standby
B. All four (4) Data Movers are primary
C. Both Data Movers are primary
D. One Data Mover acts as a standby for the other three (3) Data Movers
Answer: A,C

EMC   E20-080최신덤프   E20-080   E20-080인증

NO.10 In the first step of a read cache miss operation on a Symmetrix, the host sends a read
request. What is the next step?
A. The Channel Director checks the track table
B. The Channel Director sends data to the host
C. The Disk Director retrieves data
D. The Disk Director sends data to the host
Answer: A

EMC자격증   E20-080시험문제   E20-080

NO.11 Which of the following products can be used to create Logical Volumes on a Symmetrix
system?
A. ControlCenter Symmetrix Manager
B. VisualSRM
C. ControlCenter Automated Resource Manager
D. ControlCenter StorageScope
Answer: A

EMC   E20-080자격증   E20-080최신덤프   E20-080 pdf   E20-080덤프   E20-080자료

NO.12 What is the maximum number of CLARiiON Source systems that can be mirrored to one
Target system?
A. 16
B. 4
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B

EMC   E20-080자격증   E20-080 dumps   E20-080

NO.13 Which of the following is monitored by the ControlCenter storage agent?
A. Brocade switch
B. Legato Networker
C. CLARiiON
D. Windows 2000 disk
Answer: C

EMC dump   E20-080   E20-080

NO.14 Which of the following statements is true regarding active zone sets in ControlCenter?
A. Associate an active zone set with multiple fabrics or VSANs at once.
B. Place a copy of an active zone set in the Planned Zone Sets folder for
activation/modification.
C. Directly modify an active zone set.
D. Directly delete an active zone set.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-080자료   E20-080덤프   E20-080

NO.15 Which of the following Celerra replication options offers synchronous replication over
campus distances for disaster recovery?
A. TimeFinder/FS SRDF/NearCopy
B. TimeFinder/FS SnapSure
C. TimeFinder/FS Snapcopy
D. TimeFinder/FS SRDF/FarCopy
Answer: A

EMC   E20-080 dumps   E20-080시험문제   E20-080

NO.16 Which two of the following statements are features of CLARiiON Access Logix?
(Choose two.)
A. LUN masking requires the use of storage groups
B. The storage processors in the array do not share Access Logix databases
C. Hosts need to be connected to the storage group to perform LUN masking
D. Storage groups cannot be destroyed once created
Answer: A,C

EMC dumps   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080기출문제   E20-080

NO.17 Which of the following statements represents a feature of file level host storage access?
A. The host sees Logical Volumes as Physical Volumes
B. Data is accessed using NFS, CIFS, and FTP
C. The host typically has exclusive access to Logical Volumes
D. The storage system presents LUNs to hosts
Answer: B

EMC   E20-080인증   E20-080

NO.18 Which of the following is not a CLARiiON High Availability feature?
A. Dual consoles
B. Dual power supplies
C. Dual ported drives
D. Dual storage processors
E. Dual LCCs
Answer: A

EMC   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080최신덤프

NO.19 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Concurrent SRDF has the capability of dynamically defining relationships between
SRDF Source (R1) and Target (R2) devices
B. Concurrent SRDF has the ability to use both RAF processors for Fibre Channel host
connections
C. Concurrent SRDF enables SRDF between Symmetrix systems using Fibre Channel
switches
D. With concurrent SRDF, a single SRDF Source device (R1) can be simultaneously
paired with two SRDF Target devices (R2)
Answer: D

EMC덤프   E20-080최신덤프   E20-080 pdf   E20-080 pdf   E20-080 pdf

NO.20 Which two of the following are Celerra Replicator features?
A. Point-in-time copy over an IP network
B. Only sends Control Station configuration parameters over the IP network
C. Synchronous data recovery
D. Only sends changed data over the IP network
Answer: A,D

EMC   E20-080덤프   E20-080

NO.21 Which of the following Windows-based applications in ControlCenter displays
Symmetrix performance for analysis?
A. Symmetrix Manager
B. StorageScope
C. TimeFinder/SRDF QoS
D. Performance Manager
Answer: D

EMC   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080기출문제   E20-080 dump

NO.22 What is the purpose of the Performance Manager in ControlCenter?
A. It automatically allocates storage device to hosts
B. It splits and establishes with standard and Business Continuance Volume (BCV)
devices
C. It reports key historical performance data
D. It converts device types between standard and BCV
Answer: C

EMC자료   E20-080 pdf   E20-080   E20-080인증   E20-080 dumps   E20-080

NO.23 Which of the following sequences would ensure that an I/O is completed when a HBA on
a host with PowerPath fails when the I/O is being driven through it?
A. PowerPath receives I/O timeout, drives I/O through an alternate path, and takes the
failed path offline
B. PowerPath receives I/O timeout, takes the failed path offline and drives I/O through an
alternate path
C. PowerPath takes the failed path offline, drives I/O through an alternate path, and
receives I/O timeout
D. PowerPath takes the failed path offline, receives I/O timeout and drives I/O through an
alternate path
Answer: B

EMC   E20-080덤프   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080시험문제

NO.24 Which two of the following are iSCSI naming conventions? (Choose two.)
A. EUI
B. iQN
C. iSNS
D. DNS
Answer: A,B

EMC인증   E20-080최신덤프   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080 dump

NO.25 Which of the following statements best describes ControlCenter Autofixes?
A. Commands that can be run to fix a problem notification from an alert
B. Rules containing all of the general criteria for storage allocation requests
C. Groups of storage devices that SPS will search for available storage
D. A collection of Symmetrix devices used to query status and impart control operations
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-080   E20-080시험문제   E20-080최신덤프

NO.26 Which of the following components are required in order to enable write caching in a
CLARiiON array?
A. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 4 DAE shelves and at least one standby power
supply
B. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 2 LCC cards and at least one standby power
supply
C. 2 power supplies, 4 storage processors, 2 LCC cards and at least one standby power
supply
D. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 2 DAE shelves and at least one standby power
supply
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-080덤프   E20-080   E20-080자료   E20-080기출문제

NO.27 Which of the following protocols do open systems hosts use to access storage in Fibre
Channel SANs?
A. SCSI
B. ESCON
C. SNMP
D. FICON
Answer: A

EMC덤프   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080 dump   E20-080

NO.28 What is the default percentage of cache capacity at which high water mark cache flushing
is initiated in a CLARiiON system?
A. 80%
B. 92%
C. 55%
D. 75%
Answer: A

EMC   E20-080 pdf   E20-080자격증

NO.29 Which of the following statements is true?
A. ControlCenter agent activity is policy-based and user-defined
B. ControlCenter agents can only be installed on the Repository server
C. All ControlCenter agents communicate with each other
D. ControlCenter agents tier handles data presentation
Answer: A

EMC   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080 dump   E20-080

NO.30 Which of the following statements represents a feature of SnapView Clones?
A. Data can be made available to second host immediately; no synchronization required
B. Copy uses a fraction of Source LUN size
C. Copy requires same space as Source LUN
D. Data copy may be used as Source for backup application running on first host
Answer: C

EMC시험문제   E20-080   E20-080인증   E20-080   E20-080인증

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히EMC E20-080시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음EMC E20-080시험에 도전한다면 우리의EMC E20-080시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게EMC E20-080시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의EMC E20-080자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.EMC E20-080로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고EMCIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기