ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이EMC E20-690시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.EMC E20-690자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이EMC E20-690인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.EMC E20-690인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전EMC E20-690인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 EMC인증E20-690시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. EMC인증E20-690 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이EMC인증E20-690시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump EMC인증E20-690인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이EMC인증E20-690시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 EMC인증E20-690 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. EMC인증E20-690시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: E20-690
시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-690덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의EMC인증 E20-690시험대비자료입니다. EMC인증 E20-690덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-690덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
E20-690 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-690.html
NO.1 What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Answer: D
EMC E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 E20-690
NO.2 Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Answer: C
EMC E20-690 dumps E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 E20-690
NO.3 Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690자료 E20-690 pdf E20-690시험문제 E20-690
NO.4 How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Answer: A
EMC인증 E20-690 E20-690 pdf E20-690
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Where is DM 3 located?
A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10
Answer: A
EMC기출문제 E20-690 E20-690 E20-690
NO.6 What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690인증 E20-690 E20-690자료
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which component is located in location 3?
A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1
Answer: A
EMC E20-690덤프 E20-690 dump E20-690 E20-690
NO.8 A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are
running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be
used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Answer: A
EMC기출문제 E20-690시험문제 E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 dump E20-690 dumps
NO.9 What protocols does the Data Mover support.?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Answer: A
EMC자격증 E20-690인증 E20-690최신덤프 E20-690최신덤프
NO.10 Where can you find the widest range of resources for VNX-related information?
A. VNX Family Product Page
B. Support by Product
C. Partners Web Page
D. IP Storage Handbook
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690 E20-690자료
NO.11 What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: C
EMC E20-690 dumps E20-690 E20-690 dumps
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 2 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
B. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
Answer: B
EMC기출문제 E20-690 E20-690
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690덤프 E20-690최신덤프 E20-690
NO.14 A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX
storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± SAS o r t w en t -five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± EFD , SAS o r t w en t -five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± FC , EFD o r t w en t -five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± EFD , FC o r t w en t -five 2.5 ± EFD d i sk d ri ves
Answer: B
EMC E20-690 E20-690 E20-690자격증 E20-690 pdf
NO.15 Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-690자료 E20-690 E20-690 E20-690인증
성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. EMC인증 E20-690시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-690덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-690덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기