2013년 7월 23일 화요일

Microsoft 자격증 070-466 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump Microsoft인증070-466시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Microsoft인증070-466시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.


목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? Microsoft인증 070-466시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-466덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-466덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에Microsoft인증 070-466패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 070-466

시험 이름: Microsoft (Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)

070-466는Microsoft의 인증시험입니다.070-466인증시험을 패스하면Microsoft인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에070-466시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.070-466시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만070-466시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.070-466인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?


ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고Microsoft 070-466자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서Microsoft 070-466덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.


여러분이 우리Microsoft 070-466문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 070-466시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.


ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-466덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-466덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-466로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.


우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Microsoft 070-466학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Microsoft 070-466합습자료로Microsoft 070-466인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 070-466인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-466자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.


070-466 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-466.html


NO.1 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You have a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model.
You need to configure the model for DirectQuery mode to maximize performance.
You set the DirectQueryMode property to ON to enable Direct Query mode. You now need to set
the DirectQueryMode property to configure the preferred query data source.
Queries must use the relational data source by default unless otherwise specified in the
connection string from the client.
Which of the following options should you select?
A. InMemory
B. DirectQuerywithInMemory
C. InMemorywithDirectQuery
D. DirectQuery
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-466 dump   070-466   070-466   070-466최신덤프

NO.2 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to a role to ensure that users can query the data in the
tabular model but cannot see the model database in SSMS (SQL Server Management Studio).
Which role permission should you assign to the role?
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-466최신덤프   070-466

NO.3 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to roles in SSAS to control access to the model database.
You also plan to use DAX (Data Analysis Expressions) formulas to create row filters to restrict
views of the data.
To which of the following role permissions can row filters be applied? (Choose all that apply).
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   070-466   070-466최신덤프   070-466   070-466자료

NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You create an item-level role named Reports Admin on an SSRS server.
You need to add a task to the Reports Admin role to enable it to modify report properties and view
and modify data sources that provide content to the report.
Which task should you add to the Reports Admin role?
A. Manage Reports
B. Manage resources
C. View data sources
D. View resources
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-466인증   070-466   070-466기출문제

NO.5 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project you are developing contains a table
named ABCEmployees. The table contains information about ABC.com employees. The table
includes the following columns: Last Name, First Name, LoginID, Department, DepartmentID.
The LoginID contains the logon username (domain\username) for each user.
You want to implement row level security based on the user name of the user currently logged so
that the users can only query data for their respective department.
Which of the following functions should you use as part of a DAX formula for your row filter?
(Choose all that apply).
A. CUSTOMDATA
B. ISNUMBER
C. LOOKUPVALUE
D. PATHCONTAINS
E. USERNAME
Answer: C,E

Microsoft   070-466 dump   070-466

NO.6 You have been hired as a Business Intelligence (BI) developer at ABC.com. The company uses a
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
A junior developer has created a multidimensional Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services
project. The processing performance of the dimensions in the project needs to be optimized to
improve performance.
All dimension attributes in one of the dimensions directly relate to the key attribute. Relationships
between the non-key attributes are supported by the data in the dimension.
How can you increase the processing performance of the dimension?
A. By modifying the default processing priority of the dimension.
B. By configuring EncourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
C. By defining attribute relationships within the dimension.
D. By configuring DiscourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
Answer: C

Microsoft인증   070-466최신덤프   070-466 dump

NO.7 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You are using SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a report named Marketing Trends
for the Marketing department.
The Marketing Trends pulls data from a single SQL Server.
You need to modify the report to also pull data from a cloud database hosted on Microsoft SQL
Azure. The current SQL Server database must continue to be used by the report.
Which two of the following steps should you perform? (Choose two)
A. You should create an additional SQL Server data source.
B. You should create a SQL Azure data source.
C. You should create a SQL Azure dataset.
D. You should modify the current dataset to use the new data source.
E. You should create an additional dataset that uses the new data source.
Answer: B,E

Microsoft   070-466 dumps   070-466인증   070-466   070-466

NO.8 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
An Analysis Services cube you are developing for the Marketing department contains a measure
group named Customers.
You need to be able to determine the number of unique customers.
What should you include in your design?
A. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the FirstNonEmpty and
LastNonEmpty functions.
B. A measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
C. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the Min and Max functions.
D. A measure that uses the Count aggregate function.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-466인증   070-466시험문제   070-466   070-466

NO.9 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You modify the RStrace section of the ReportingServicesService.exe.config file to enable logging.
Which log contains the ClientIP and ServerPort fields to determine which IP address and port
numbers are used to connect to the reports server?
A. The Windows System Application log.
B. The Report Server HTTP log.
C. The Report Server Service Trace Log.
D. The Report Server Execution Log.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-466 pdf   070-466   070-466

NO.10 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
Company users use a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You receive reports that an MDX query takes a long time to run.
You are using SQL Server Profiler to troubleshoot the query performance issues. You need to
gather information about the MDX query that was submitted to Analysis Services.
Which SQL Server Profile Event Class should you select in the Event Selection tab of the Trace
Properties dialog box?
A. Command Begin
B. Query End
C. Discover Begin
D. Query Begin
E. Execute MDX Script Begin
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-466자격증   070-466   070-466덤프

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 Microsoft인증070-466시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된Microsoft인증070-466덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기