2013년 7월 22일 월요일

Oracle 1z0-559 덤프자료

Oracle인증 1z0-559덤프로Oracle시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Oracle인증 1z0-559시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-559덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-559덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-559덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.


우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Oracle 1z0-559관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1z0-559

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Virtual Desktop Infrastructure 3 Essentials)

ITExamDump의Oracle인증1z0-559자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1z0-559시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.


성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Oracle인증 1z0-559시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1z0-559덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.


1z0-559 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-559.html


NO.1 After setting up the user directory on your Oracle VDI center, you are told that the security
level
needs to be changed. If you have already chosen the connection type, is it still possible to change
the security level?
A. Yes, you can change the sosecuritylevel, but onlyif you have defined additional fallback hosts.
B. Yes, it is possible to change the security level, but only if additional Fallback hosts have not
yetbeen defined.
C. Yes,it is possible to change the security level, but only if you are using AD.
D. No,itis notpossible tochangethe securitylevels in either LDAP or Active Directory.
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-559시험문제   1z0-559   1z0-559

NO.2 Users cannot log in to their desktops and after investigation it seems to have started right after
the
primary LDAP server went offline. What settings need to be the same on the primary LDAP server
and backup LDAP server so that VDI will continue to operate?
A. Thesame security level, TCP port, base dim, and credentials
B. Thesame hostname,LDAP server, MAC address, and baseDN
C. The sameDNSname, baseDN, SSLcertificates,andversion ofLDAP
D. The same toot password, base DN, SSI certificates, and forest configuration
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-559   1z0-559자격증   1z0-559   1z0-559시험문제

NO.3 Which two methods can be used to create specific group of users that can be assigned to a
pool
of desktop in Oracle VDI?
A. Createanow directory group on theLDAPor ADserver
B. Create a custom group filter within the Oracle to VDI Center
C. Create a custom group by using the Sun Ray server AdministrationGUI
D. Add specificusernames to the Group key in the MySQLdatabase
E. Create a now groupin /etc/groups and add user names to it
Answer: B,C

Oracle덤프   1z0-559   1z0-559자료   1z0-559
5. You have two Sun Rays with MAC addresses AAA and BBB. You would like to configure them to
form a multi-head (twin monitor) group. Which command would you use to achieve this?
A. vdimhadm –a MySRGroup –p AAA –s BBB
B. utmhadm –a MySRGroup –p AAA -1 AAA,BBB
C. utmhconfig –a MySRGroup –p AAA -1 AAA,BBB
D. utmhadm –a MySRGroup -1 AAA ; utmhadm –a MySRGroup -1 BBB
Answer: B

Oracle덤프   1z0-559기출문제   1z0-559최신덤프   1z0-559기출문제
6. Which three platforms are supported for the Oracle Virtual Desktop client?
A. Windows 7
B. Wyse OS
C. iPad iOS
D. Solaris 10
E. Apple Mac OS X
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559자격증   1z0-559
7. From a CLI, which command will display a detailed view of the backup command syntax?
A. /opt/sun/cacao2 /bin/cacaoadm –h
B. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda-center –h
C. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda-backup –h
D. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda –h
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559 pdf
8. Oracle VDI can be operated with or without smart cards. By default it configured for both card
and
non-card sessions. How do you require smart cards and deny users without smart cards? Identity
the two correct answers.
A. Using the command utpolicy in theCLI
B. Using the kiosk mode pagein the Sun Ray Webadmin GUI to enable the session type
C. Using the kiosk mode script when the smart card is inserted
D. Using the system policy page In the Sun Ray Webadmin GUI to change the policy
Answer: B

Oracle시험문제   1z0-559자격증   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559기출문제   1z0-559인증
9. Which option describes the purpose of the Generic Desktop Provider?
A. It connects to a pool of virtual machines with a RDP service.
B. It connects to any virtual or any physical machine with a RDP service.
C. It connects to any physical machine regardless of operating system.
D. It connects to any virtual or any physical machine with a VNC service.
Answer: B

Oracle자격증   1z0-559시험문제   1z0-559기출문제
10. The Sun Ray Components for Windows help to accelerate Flash and Video content. When
using
Windows XP , which three statements are true regarding media acceleration?
A. Supported file-based playback can only be viewed with Windows Media Player.
B. Thefollowing codecs are supported on RDP connection with WindowsXPdesktops:MPEG-
2,H.264, VC-1
C. To ensure thatH.264 video streams are accelerated properly, you need to download and install
athird partyorfreeware solution on theWindowsVM.
D. The Multimediaenhancementsare only supportedfor the Sun Ray 3 series of hardware clients.
E. The sun Ray1series hardwareclientsuse the firmware to decode and output the media.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1z0-559   1z0-559기출문제   1z0-559   1z0-559

NO.4 Some companies have multiple sites that are geographically separated. Users sometimes travel
from one site to another and require access to their desktops from their home VDI Center. Global
Oracle VDI Centers____________.
A. allow VMs tobe"hot" migratedbetween in a data center
B. have nothing to do with geographically separatedVDIcontort and are used as an administration
tool, providingasingle point of administration for allVDIenvironments for multipleindependent
companies
C. enable a singleVDIenvironment to host Desktop as a Service (DaaS) for multiple independent
organizations
D. extend the "hotdesking"experience of asingle VDI environment to encompass multiple
VDIenvironments
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-559   1z0-559

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Oracle 1z0-559인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기