2013년 7월 18일 목요일

HP HP0-Y26 덤프데모

HP인증HP0-Y26시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증HP0-Y26덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한HP인증HP0-Y26시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으HP인증HP0-Y26덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.


ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고HP HP0-Y26자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서HP HP0-Y26덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.


IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-Y26덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된HP인증 HP0-Y26덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.


자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.


인테넷에 검색하면 HP HP0-Y26시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의HP HP0-Y26제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: HP0-Y26

시험 이름: HP (Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution)

ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP0-Y26덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. HP인증 HP0-Y26시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP0-Y26덤프를 구매하여HP인증 HP0-Y26시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.


HP0-Y26 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-Y26.html


NO.1 You must configure an HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl to be the Backup router for a VRID associated with
VLAN 10. What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID on this router?
A. It must be an address assigned to a muti-netted interface
B. It must be an address that is not assigned to any interface on either router.
C. It must match the Backup router s address for the VLAN 10 interface.
D. It must match the Owner router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y26 dump   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26 pdf

NO.2 You must design an MSTP solution for a customer network that uses HP ProCurve 5412zl switches in
the core and 3500yl switches at the edge. All switches will belong to single MST region. How can you
determine how may MST instances will be required to ensure that all links are in a forwarding state for at
least one VLAN?
A. Determine how many switches have identical VLAN configurations
B. Count the nubmer of redundant paths between the core and one edge switch.
C. Count the switches at the network edge
D. Determine the total number of VLANs configured on the switches.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26인증   HP0-Y26 pdf   HP0-Y26 dumps   HP0-Y26

NO.3 what is the effect of the following command , entered at the CLI of an Hp ProCurve Switches 5412zl?
5412zl(ospf)#redistribute rip
A. The router will assume the role of ASBR
B. The router will become eligible for election as DR
C. The router will assume the role of ABR
D. The router will summarize RIP routes in OSPF LSAs
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26인증

NO.4 A customer requires high levels of redundancy and availability for a critical business network that uses
two HP ProCurve 8212zl switches in the core. What is a potential advantage of deploying the VRRP on
thest switches?
A. It will enable the switches to learn redudant paths to remote networks
B. It will enable the switches to provide redundant default gateways to clicents.
C. It will enable the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-aware clients
D. It will enable the switches to provide redundant links to the distribution layer.
Answer: B

HP자격증   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26

NO.5 You have verified that an HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl is correctly configured for PIM dense mode. The
witch s IGMP table shows active hosts that are memebers of multicast group 239.193.22.22. The muticast
is in progress, and all hosts are reciving the content ,However, the muticast group does not appear in the
witch s PIM route table.
What does this indicate about the 239.193.22.22 muticast group?
A. The switch is forwarding the muticast at Layer2.
B. Other muticast routers are configured for PIM sparse.
C. The server and IGMP hosts are in different VLANs.
D. The switch is Querier for the group.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-Y26 dumps   HP0-Y26

NO.6 You must configure an Hp ProCurve switch 8212zl to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 10.
What must e true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
A. It must be an address on a muti-ntted interface
B. It must match the router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
C. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 10 on the Backup router.
D. It must use a classful network mask
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26

NO.7 You must use the web management interface of an HP MSM710 Controller to perform a manual
upgrade of the controller s software. In the management interface . which location must be specified as
the source for the software file?
A. TFTP server
B. your workstation
C. controller auxilary port
D. your FTP server
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button
What is the role of the HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl in the OSPF routing domain?
A. ABR in areas 5 and 0
B. ASBR in areas 5 and 0
C. internal router in area 5
D. internal router in area 0
Answer: A

HP자격증   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26

NO.9 On an HP ProCurve switch 8212zl, which feature must be enabled before you can enable VRRP?
A. IP routing
B. a dynamic routing protocol
C. MSTP
D. IP muticast
Answer: A

HP dump   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26덤프   HP0-Y26최신덤프   HP0-Y26시험문제

NO.10 You have enable Dynamic ARP Protection on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch.When is it necessary to
define IP-to MAC address bindings?
A. when you must lock down the switch s IP addresses to its base MAC address
B. when you must specify clients connected to untrusted ports
C. when you must identify devices that do not use DHCP,but have a static IP address assigned.
D. when you must protect uplink ports that connect to other swithes that do not support Dynamic ARP
Protection.
E. when you must provide sevurity to ports where different clients may connect at different times
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에HP HP0-Y26인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.HP HP0-Y26인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.HP HP0-Y26인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기