2013년 7월 24일 수요일

도비 IBM COG-706 시험

IBM인증 COG-706시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 COG-706덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여IBM인증 COG-706시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.


여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이IBM COG-706인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.


ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-706 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. IBM인증 COG-706덤프로IBM인증 COG-706시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. IBM인증 COG-706덤프는 실제IBM인증 COG-706시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.


시험 번호/코드: COG-706

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. IBM인증 COG-706시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-706덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-706덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.


ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-706덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는IBM인증 COG-706시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. IBM인증 COG-706덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.


IBM COG-706인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에IBM COG-706관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.


비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.


COG-706 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/COG-706.html


NO.1 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A

IBM인증   COG-706인증   COG-706   COG-706인증

NO.2 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706   COG-706자격증

NO.3 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-706   COG-706

NO.4 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   COG-706덤프   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706

NO.5 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D

IBM인증   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706최신덤프

NO.6 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C

IBM최신덤프   COG-706 pdf   COG-706최신덤프   COG-706인증   COG-706최신덤프   COG-706

NO.7 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D

IBM   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706최신덤프

NO.8 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706인증   COG-706   COG-706 dump   COG-706   COG-706자격증

NO.9 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B

IBM dump   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706기출문제   COG-706 pdf

NO.10 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as "Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect "Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select "Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C

IBM자료   COG-706최신덤프   COG-706 pdf   COG-706   COG-706자격증

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증COG-706덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기