IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Avaya 인증 132-S-720.1시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Avaya 인증132-S-720.1시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Avaya 인증132-S-720.1시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Avaya 인증132-S-720.1시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Avaya 인증132-S-720.1덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-720.1시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-720.1시험덤프로 어려운 Avaya인증 132-S-720.1시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 완벽한 Avaya인증 132-S-720.1덤프는 고객님이Avaya인증 132-S-720.1시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-720.1덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Avaya 132-S-720.1시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Avaya 132-S-720.1자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 132-S-720.1
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist Call Center Implement and Support Elective Exam)
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Avaya인증 132-S-720.1시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-720.1덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
132-S-720.1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-720.1.html
NO.1 A customer wishes to allocate the subnet 255.255252.0 to the ® cus t o m e r LAN ne t w o r k i n t e rf ac ¡¯ o n t h
CMS. Which file must be amended to ensure that this net mask is correctly allocated when the CMS
system is rebooted?
A. /etc!subnet
B. /etc/netmasks
C. /etcfnetworks
D. /etcfhosts
Answer: B
Avaya인증 132-S-720.1자료 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.2 Which three statements descnbe the correct use of the asaiuui vector vanable when communicating
with an adjunct computer telephony integration application? (Choose three.)
A. Valid lengths of the asaiuui vector variable range from 1 to 24 digits
B. The asaiuu, vector variable allows the adjunct CTI application to set a variable for use in vector
processing
C. A common use for the asaiuui variable in a vector step is to test the assigned value against a threshold
value.
D. The scope of the asaiuui variables is only local
E. Once a value is assigned, it cannot be modified or changed byrne adjunct
Answer: B, C, D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 dump 132-S-720.1자격증
NO.3 Your customer is implementing third-party data directed routing
Which three ctor steps would cause an adjunct routing request to be terminated? (Choose three.)
A. check split
B. wait
C. queue
D. go to step
E. converse on split
Answer: A, C, E
Avaya기출문제 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.4 Your client needs to address agent morale issues thin their call center. These issues are tied to those
agents who staff a higher number of skills resulting in more time spent on ACO calls (also known as hot
seats ¯).
Which Avaya capability should be used to help eliminate ® ho t sea t ¡¯ in a c a ll ce nter
A. Auto-Reserve Agents
B. Least Occupied Agent (LOA)
C. Expert Agent Selection (EAS)
D. Percent Allocation Distribution (PAD)
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 pdf 132-S-720.1
NO.5 Your customer is implementing a non-AVAYA CI/LAN application in conjunction with Communication
Manager (CM) 4 0 What is the minimum software licensing required on Communication Manager and AE
Services?
A. ASAI Core on CM and TSAPI Basic and Ad ¯i anced on AE Se r M ces
B. ASAI Core on CM and CvtAN on AE Ser ¯.i ces
C. ASAI Core, ASAI Plus and Cli Stations on CM and CVLAN on AE Services
D. CTI Propnetary Adjunct inks on CM and CVL.AN on AE Services
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 dumps 132-S-720.1시험문제
NO.6 You ask the Avaya Call Management System (CMS) administrator to increase the measured trunks.
Since the administrator has not changed parameters before, CMS administration documentation must be
accessed. Which three sections are needed to change parameters? (Choose three.)
A. Free Space Allocation
B. Data Storage Allocation
C. Trunk Group assignment
D. Data Collection
E. Disk Allocation
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya덤프 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1자료 132-S-720.1기출문제
NO.7 For single site call centers where Call Management System (CMS) data is critical to their business,
which two benefits does the CMS provide for minimum data loss? (Choose two.)
A. disk mirroring
B. Survivable CMS
C. high availability CMS
D. duplicated processors
Answer: A, C
Avaya 132-S-720.1 pdf 132-S-720.1
NO.8 Your customer is migrating their call center from basic ACD to EAS.
After the EAS feature has been licensed on the system, what are three tasks that must be completed to
facilitate the EAS conversion? (Choose three.)
A. EAS must be optioned on the Feature Related System Parameters form.
B. The CMS (if present) switch administration for the ACO must be changed to support EAS.
C. Queue Status Indicators must be re-administered.
D. Agent work mode buttons on voice terminals must be modified.
E. Administer hunt groups for Redirect on No Answer (RONA).
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya 132-S-720.1덤프 132-S-720.1기출문제 132-S-720.1 dumps 132-S-720.1덤프
NO.9 Your customer has commissioned agents who take both service related calls as well as sales
opportunity calls The agents receive a commission on all sales. Which Business Advocate feature would
assure that agents are provided equal opportunity to take sales related calls?
A. Service Objective
B. Percentage Allocation Distribution
C. Service Level Supervisor
D. Reserve Agent
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720.1자격증 132-S-720.1 dump 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1기출문제
NO.10 You have just received a call from a customer that agent 6024 is no longer receiving calls for skill 6.
The customer informs you that the agent was receiving calls yesterday for this skill. You display the agent
login ID and inform the customer that skill 6 is no longer assigned in the agents profile. The customer
wants to know when the agents profile was changed. Keep in mind that changes to agent profiles for this
customer can only be made through the Media Server,
Which command would you use to determine when a change was made to this agents profile?
A. display changes extension 6024
B. list history
C. display agent 6024
D. displayevents 6024
E. trace agents
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720.1인증 132-S-720.1시험문제
NO.11 You have just installed Avaya P Agent R-6 on the computers for all 150 agents. All of the computers can
ping the Communication Manager (CM), but only 100 of the agents can log into their lP Agent station.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The ®M ax i m u m C oncu rr en tl y R eg i s t e r ed I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -parameters customer-options ¯
screen is set to 100.
B. The ® I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -parameters customer-options ¯ sc r een i s se t t o¡ n
C. The ®M u lti m ed i a M od ¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® chan ge s tat o n ¡ ¯ fo r m i s s et t o ¡ ® E nh n c
D. The ®Phone Fea t u r e¡¯ w i nd o w o n t h ¡® S tat ion A dm i n istrat io n f o r m nee d s t o be s e t o ¡® -In ¯.
Answer: A
Avaya최신덤프 132-S-720.1기출문제 132-S-720.1기출문제 132-S-720.1기출문제 132-S-720.1 dumps
NO.12 For a High Availabihty CMS design supporting 4 ACDs with the CMS servers co-located with a local
ACD, the customer should have available which of the following Ethernet switch port configurations to
support the installation?
A. 2 Ethernet switch ports at each remote Communication Manager location I Ethernet switch port for
each Communication Manager co-located with a CMS server. 1 Ethernet switch port for each CMS server
B. 1 Ethernet switch port for each Communication Manager and 2 Ethernet switch ports for the Primary
and Secondary CMS servers.
C. 2 Ethernet swich ports at each remote Communication Manager location. 1 Ethernet switch port for
each Communication Manager co-located with a CMS server. 2 Ethernet switch ports for each CIViS
server.
D. 2 Ethernet switch ports at each Communication Manager location and 2 Ethernet switch ports for each
CMS server (Primary and Seconday)
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1자격증
NO.13 You have been assigned a project to add an ACD to an existing Avaya Call Management System (CMS).
The customer has requested that Avaya provide a turn-key implementation Which three resources will
you schedule? (Choose three)
A. Communication solutions integration - provisioning
B. Communicabon and Solution Integration (C&Sl)
C. software specialist
D. on-site technician
E. Network Integration Center (NIC)
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.14 Your customer must be able to confirm that clients have input valid credit card numbers.
As a backup to using a custom CTI application, which vector variable should be used to validate account
numbers?
A. DIV
B. SEL
C. CATR
D. MOD1O
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720.1자격증 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 dumps
NO.15 Your customer is implementing Application Enablement Services for a TSAPI application. What
represents the recommended TCPI1P connectMty for AE Services?
A. AE Services etho and AE Services ethi both connect to the local LAN.
B. AE Services etho connects to a dedicated CLAN, AE Services ethi connects to a second dedicated
CLAN. ME Services eth2 connects to the local LAN.
C. AE Services etho connects to the customer application server1 ME Services ethi connects to a
dedicated CLAN.
D. AE Services etho connects to a private LANfV1..AN for the transport links to Communication Manager,
AE Services ethi connects to the customers LAN.
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720.1인증 132-S-720.1최신덤프 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 pdf
NO.16 Which file is responsible for setting up a default route on a CMS system?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/router
C. /etc/deftultrouter
D. /etc/netstat
Answer: C
Avaya자격증 132-S-720.1인증 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1시험문제 132-S-720.1인증
NO.17 Your customer is implementing an AE Services 4 0 and has purchased the software only solution.
What hardware and software must the customer provide?
A. server hardware platform and Red Hat Enterprise Edition 3
B. server hardware platform and Red Hat Enterprise Edition 4
C. server hardware platform, Red Hat Enterprise Edition , and all third-party software required for AE
D. Services server hardware platform, Red Hat Enterprise Edition 3. and all third-party software required
for AE Services
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720.1 pdf 132-S-720.1 dump
NO.18 Which of the following is not a valid connecbvity test available using the Applications Enablement
Services Utilities menu available from OAM?
A. TSAPI Test
B. Ping Host
C. ASAI Test
D. Traceroute
Answer: D
Avaya기출문제 132-S-720.1 pdf 132-S-720.1 dumps
NO.19 A customer adding a second ACD to an existing Avaya Call Management System (CMS). The
customer also wants to add External Call History (ECH) capablrties and Network Printing Interfaces
(NWF), The MuIti-Ste Routing Interface supports one 1CM Penpheral Gateway (PG) and DNS services.
Which implementation affects service to the CMS?
A. adding 1WP
B. adding DNS services
C. adding Multi-Site Routing
D. adding ECH
Answer: D
Avaya pdf 132-S-720.1자료 132-S-720.1최신덤프 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1자료 132-S-720.1
NO.20 Your customer wants the ability to automatically notity Avaya Call Management System (CMS)
Supervisors when there are excessive calls in queue to be answered. A possible solution is to implement
the Communication and Solution Integration CMS Supervisor Threshold Paging Package
Which condition must be met for the CMS Supervisor Threshold Paging Package to work?
A. The CMS must have access to the public network.
B. The agent must have remote text messaging capabilities
C. The supervisor must has a CMS login ID
D. The refresh rate for checking the users thresholds can be changed.
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1최신덤프
NO.21 Your customer has basic reporting requirements that include agent level skill reporting for 12
simultaneous supervisors accessing real-time information using PCs over their Local Area Network. What
is the most cost effective reporting offer that meets these requirements?
A. BCMR Desktop
B. BCMS
C. CMS
D. Operational Analyst
Answer: C
Avaya기출문제 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1인증 132-S-720.1 pdf 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 dump
NO.22 Your customer is reporting that after hours callers are being disconnected. Recently they changed the
out-of-hours vector from routing to an internal voice mailbox to an off site answering service using a
route-to digits step
What is happening?
A. Dial ahead digits are being discarded
B. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to no.
C. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to °yee
D. Class of Restriction on associated VON has too low of an FRL to allow outcalling
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720.1자격증 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1자격증
NO.23 Your customer would like to be able to collect call center data when the enterprise fragments using a
remote gateway. Since this is a small location, an LSP was installed to support the users Which system
would allow the customer to collect and then add data back to the main Call Management System (CMS)?
A. HACMS
B. Primary CMS
C. BCMR-D
D. Survivable CMS
Answer: D
Avaya자격증 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1최신덤프 132-S-720.1시험문제
NO.24 A customer wants to know the definition of the Average ACD Time on the Historical Split Skill Summary
Interval Report. Which documentation would you reference in order to obtain this information?
A. Avaya Call Management System Supervisor Release 14 Reports
B. Avaya CMS Supervisor Release 14 Report Designer
C. Avaya CMS Capacities
D. Avaya Call Management System Release 14 Administration
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-720.1 dump 132-S-720.1자료 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1덤프
NO.25 When turning on the CMS application an installation engineer receives the message shown:
®C heck i ng t he S ys t e m Tunab l es f o r CM S va l ues m d : m irr o r ed_ r oo t _ fl ag MUST be se t t o 1 CM S canno t r un
without correct tunable values. Error occurred while processing request..... see
/cmsfinstallllogdir/admin.log for detaiIs ¯
Which file will require amending to resolve this problem?
A. /etcftunables
B. /etc/system
C. /cms/insta llftunables
D. /etc/defaultlmirror
Answer: B
Avaya시험문제 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 dumps 132-S-720.1자격증
NO.26 You are a team member assigned on a project to install a new Avaya S87XX Media Server and a new
Avaya Call Management System (CMS). Who is responsible for identifying what equipment has arrived at
the customers site?
A. the field technician
B. the client executive
C. the program manager
D. the remote field engineer (RFE)
Answer: A
Avaya최신덤프 132-S-720.1기출문제 132-S-720.1인증 132-S-720.1
NO.27 The field service technician is responsible for which two tasks? (Choose two )
A. onsite equipment inventorV
B. application of powerto onsrte equipment
C. obtaining necessary TCP/ IP addresses
D. ensunng the equipment room is ready for installation
Answer: A, B
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1최신덤프 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 pdf
NO.28 Your customer wants to periodically adjust agent skill assignments and preferences automatically
(without human intervention) based on real-time agent sales results in their CRM application.
Which solution would satisfy the requirement?
A. Implement a custom CTI application which will change the agent skills.
B. Pursue a custom application through Avaya CSI
C. Use Avaya Site Administration Scheduling.
D. Use CMS Supervisor scripting.
Answer: B
Avaya기출문제 132-S-720.1최신덤프 132-S-720.1최신덤프 132-S-720.1시험문제 132-S-720.1
NO.29 The events table provides a list of events, a brief description that displays on the screen for the event,
and a full explanation of the event. In what document can this table be found?
A. Feature Description and Implementation for Avaya Communication Manager
B. Administrator Guide for Avaya Communication Manager
C. ACD Guide for Avaya Communication Manager
D. Avaya Call Center Release 4.0 Call Vectoring and Expert Agent Selection (EAS) Guide
Answer: D
Avaya dump 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.30 You are working an intermittent issue with Avaya IP Agent R6 and have enabled Event Logging on the
end-users computer to capture log files. You need to instruct the end-user how to insert an event mark in
the log when the problem occurs.
Which keyboard combination do you have the end-user press to mark the event?
A. Alt + M
B. Alt + E
C. Ctrl + E
D. CtrI+M
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-720.1 pdf 132-S-720.1시험문제 132-S-720.1
현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Avaya 132-S-720.1자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Avaya 132-S-720.1관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Avaya 132-S-720.1문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Avaya 132-S-720.1문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기