IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-510덤프로Lotus인증 190-510시험에 도전해보세요.
Lotus인증 190-510 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Lotus인증 190-510 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Lotus인증 190-510 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 190-510
시험 이름: Lotus (Domino R5 Designer Fundamentals)
지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Lotus 190-510인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히Lotus 190-510관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재Lotus 190-510인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Lotus인증 190-510시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Lotus인증 190-510덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Lotus인증 190-510시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
190-510 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-510.html
NO.1 Boris has chosen to use individual mail databases in his workflow application
because his users are remote and this will allow remote users to access mail instead
of a remote database.
Which is true regarding this workflow application method?
A. Workflow process will be quicker.
B. Forms must be stored with the documents that are sent and replication times may
be longer due to increased document size.
C. Requires less disk space than a central database.
D. Forms do not have to be stored with documents that are sent.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-510 190-510 pdf 190-510기출문제 190-510덤프 190-510 dumps
NO.2 What is the minimum level in the Access Control List that Larry can assign users
who must run a shared agent in the Certkiller Sales database?
A. Designer
B. Reader
C. Author
D. Depositor
Answer: B
Lotus인증 190-510 190-510
NO.3 APP1. NSF needs to replicate between two servers. ServerA should only be able to
add and modify information in ServerB's replica copy of APP1. NSF. ServerB
should be able to pull new and modified information from ServerA's replica copy of
APP1. NSF, but should not be able to write new or modified information to
ServerA's copy. This is not happening.
Which one of the following levels of access should each server have?
A. ServerA should have Author access to APP1.NSF on ServerB.
ServerB should have Reader access to APP1. NSF on ServerA.
B. ServerA should have Editor access to APP1.NSF on ServerB.
ServerB should have reader access to APP1. NSF on ServerA.
C. ServerA should have Manager access to APP1. NSF on ServerB.
ServerB should have Reader access to APP1. NSF on ServerA.
D. ServerA should have Editor access to APP1.NSF on ServerB.
ServerB should have Depositor access to APP1. NSF on Server A.
Answer: B
Lotus dumps 190-510자격증 190-510 190-510
NO.4 Sven created a form read access list for a form in his web-enabled database.
Which is true about his form read access list when users access the database via the
web?
A. Web users not listed in the form read access list will not be able to open
documents created with that form.
B. Form read access lists are not supported when databases are accessed via the web.
C. Web users will see links to documents that they cannot access.
D. Anonymous users will see documents regardless of the form read access list.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-510 190-510 190-510 pdf
NO.5 Kristy created a database with several views. Her default view has a read access list
limiting use of the view to only some of the database users.
What will happen when users restricted from using the view open the database for
the first time?
A. Users will be prompted to choose an alternative view.
B. Users will see a view other than the default view.
C. Users will not be able to open the database.
D. Users will see the view even though they aren't included in the read access list.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-510 dumps 190-510 190-510자격증
NO.6 Which one of the following access levels does Erhard need to create Roles in the
ACL?
A. Author
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. RoleCreator
Answer: B
Lotus인증 190-510 190-510 190-510
NO.7 Jean Philip has set up SSL for the "Appointment" database and SSL is set up on the
Domino Server. He has also selected "Maximum Internet name & password access"
in the ACL Advanced settings as Reader. The group "Road Sales" is Editor in the
ACL. Default is Author. Some of the members of "Road Sales" connect to the
database through a Web client. The Web users authenticate using SSL Client
certificates.
What level of access will they have in the database?
A. No access
B. Reader
C. Editor
D. Author
Answer: C
Lotus 190-510자료 190-510인증 190-510
NO.8 Ivy, the database manager, has not selected the Create personal folders/views option
for Olga, an Author in the database ACL.
Which one of the following statements describes how Olga is affected?
A. She cannot create any personal folders or views.
B. She can create personal folders, but not personal views.
C. She can create personal folders and views which are stored locally.
D. He can create personal folders and views which are stored on the server.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-510자료 190-510 190-510
NO.9 There are both Web browser users and Notes client users at Adam's company. He
wants to allow Web browser users to access an application, but not allow access by
Notes client users.
Which one of the following would he assign in the ACL?
A. No Access to Anonymous, and no entry for -Default.
B. Reader access -Default-, and No Access to Anonymous.
C. Reader access to -Default-, and no entry for Anonymous.
D. No Access to -Default-, and Reader access to Anonymous.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-510 190-510 190-510 190-510
NO.10 Ed has created an access controlled section and has placed a sign-enabled field
within this section.
Which applies to the signature?
A. The signature applies to the entire document and is generated when the document
is mailed.
B. The signature applies only to the section and is generated when the document is
mailed.
C. The signature applies to the section and the document.
D. The signature applies only to the section and is generated when the document is
saved.
Answer: D
Lotus자격증 190-510 190-510자격증
NO.11 Which is a true statement regarding acceptable names that can be placed in the
ACL?
A. Wildcard characters (*) can be used in the ACL, except in the organizational unit
components of a name.
B. You can add to an ACL the names of any individuals with certified Notes user
IDs.
C. Hierarchical naming cannot be used in the ACL.
D. User, server, and group names can be added to the ACL but database replica IDs
are not an acceptable entry in the ACL.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-510시험문제 190-510
NO.12 Which one of the following does this formula do when it is in a form action?
@MailSend("User1";"";"";" Urgent meeting";" Please
attend";"")
A. Sends a memo containing a subject and a copy to User1.
B. Sends a memo containing two body field entries to Use1.
C. Sends a memo containing a subject and a remark to User1.
D. Sends a memo with the document attached as a document link.
Answer: C
Lotus최신덤프 190-510덤프 190-510 pdf 190-510자격증
NO.13 Elvis does not see the salary documents in the Employee Personnel view.
What list does Elvis need to be a member of to see these documents?
A. View Access List
B. Form Read Access List
C. Form Create Access List
D. Database Access Control List
Answer: B
Lotus dumps 190-510 190-510 190-510최신덤프
NO.14 Rene created a form read access list for a form in his web-enabled database.
Which is true about his form read access list when users access the database via the
web?
A. Web users not listed in the form read access list will not be able to open
documents created with that form.
B. Form read access lists are not supported when databases are accessed via the web.
C. Web users will see links to documents that they cannot access.
D. Anonymous users will see the documents regardless of the form read access list.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-510자격증 190-510
NO.15 Harry would like approval of vacation requests to bear his signature when the
document is mailed back to the person requesting vacation.
What does the form need to contain in order to have an electronic signature
attached to the document when mailed?
A. The reserved field "MailOption".
B. One sign-enabled field only.
C. Access controlled section.
D. A minimum of one sign-enabled field and a SendTo field.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-510 190-510덤프 190-510 190-510최신덤프
NO.16 Lilly has created a form that contains a field of Authors data type. The Role
[Manager] is listed in the Authors field. Arthur is a reader in the ACL of the
database that contains this form and is assigned the [Manager] Role.
What can Arthur do with documents created from this form?
A. Read documents only since his ACL is Reader.
B. Edit all documents created from any form within this database.
C. Edit documents created from this form by other users and only read all other
documents within the database.
D. Edit and delete documents created from this form and only read other documents
within this database.
Answer: A
Lotus자료 190-510 dumps 190-510자료 190-510인증
NO.17 Henry wanted to use the Groups and Roles dialog box to find out why Lisa, a
content creator, is unable to author documents in an application. However, the
dialog box was NOT available.
Doing which of the following allows the dialog box to appear?
A. Enforcing local encryption.
B. Enforcing a consistent ACL.
C. Placing Lisa's name in a role.
D. Increasing Henry's ACL access level to Manager.
Answer: D
Lotus dumps 190-510 190-510 190-510
NO.18 Lars has a workflow application and would like to set up distribution of the
information through a form that employs automatic e-mailing. His users are
primarily remote.
Which is a reason why he would have chosen this method over a central shared
database?
A. Replication is faster.
B. Remote users only need access to mail instead of accessing a remote database.
C. Requires less disk space.
D. Workflow always takes less time.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-510 dump 190-510
NO.19 Ronny has submitted some technical support questions to the STS company on their
Web site. After 24 hours he goes to the STS folder on the site and reviews feedback.
When he selects the folder, he receives a message that he is not authorized to access.
However, he authenticated using and SSL Client Certificate and has Author access
in the database.
Why can't Ronny open the folder?
A. He needs Editor access or higher.
B. He needs to be added to the folder Read Access list.
C. He needs to be added to the Directly Link Access list.
D. He needs to be added to the View Read Access list.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-510자격증 190-510자격증
NO.20 Hannibal wants to protect the HTML and graphics files used in his Web site
application.
Which one of the following will work?
A. Enforcing ECLs.
B. Enforcing consistent ACLs.
C. Creating File Protection documents.
D. This cannot be done using Notes and Domino.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-510덤프 190-510 190-510 dump
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Lotus인증 190-510시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Lotus인증 190-510시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Lotus인증 190-510시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Lotus인증 190-510덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Lotus인증 190-510영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기