비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.
여러분은EXIN EX0-100인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은EXIN EX0-100인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서EXIN EX0-100시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: EX0-100
시험 이름: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
EXIN인증 EX0-100시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 EXIN인증 EX0-100덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 EXIN인증 EX0-100덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
EX0-100 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EX0-100.html
NO.1 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D
EXIN pdf EX0-100 EX0-100 pdf EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.2 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B
EXIN자료 EX0-100 EX0-100덤프 EX0-100자격증 EX0-100 dumps EX0-100자격증
NO.3 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100시험문제
NO.4 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C
EXIN최신덤프 EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100덤프
NO.5 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.6 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D
EXIN dump EX0-100 dump EX0-100 EX0-100 dumps EX0-100 EX0-100덤프
NO.7 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D
EXIN dump EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100기출문제 EX0-100기출문제
NO.8 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A
EXIN dumps EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100자격증 EX0-100
NO.9 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.10 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.11 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C
EXIN최신덤프 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.12 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-100최신덤프 EX0-100시험문제
NO.13 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B
EXIN인증 EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 dumps EX0-100 EX0-100자격증
NO.14 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C
EXIN dump EX0-100시험문제 EX0-100
NO.15 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A
EXIN dumps EX0-100 pdf EX0-100 dump EX0-100
NO.16 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A
EXIN덤프 EX0-100최신덤프 EX0-100최신덤프 EX0-100
NO.17 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B
EXIN pdf EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 dump
NO.18 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A
EXIN덤프 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.19 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A
EXIN자격증 EX0-100 EX0-100 dump EX0-100시험문제 EX0-100인증
NO.20 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 pdf EX0-100기출문제 EX0-100 EX0-100기출문제 EX0-100
EX0-100는EXIN의 인증시험입니다.EX0-100인증시험을 패스하면EXIN인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에EX0-100시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.EX0-100시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만EX0-100시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.EX0-100인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기