2013년 7월 12일 금요일

Isilon E20-553 덤프자료

Isilon인증 E20-553시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Isilon인증 E20-553덤프가 필수이겠죠. Isilon인증 E20-553시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Isilon인증 E20-553시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Isilon인증 E20-553덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Isilon인증 E20-553공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Isilon인증 E20-553시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.


여러분이 우리Isilon E20-553문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Isilon E20-553시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.


시험 번호/코드: E20-553

시험 이름: Isilon (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Isilon인증 E20-553시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Isilon인증 E20-553덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Isilon인증 E20-553덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.


저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Isilon E20-553실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Isilon E20-553덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Isilon E20-553시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.


E20-553 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-553.html


NO.1 What is the default method in which Isilon OneFS uses SSDs?
A. Metadata read acceleration
B. Metadata read/write acceleration
C. Data on SSDs
D. Avoid SSDs
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 dumps   E20-553최신덤프

NO.2 Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Paused
B. High, Medium, Low, Default
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP , High, Medium, Low
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 pdf

NO.3 Which protocols are supported by Isilon OneFS for file access?
A. NFS, HDFS, HTTP , SMB
B. SMB, HTTP , SMTP , HDFS
C. HDFS, NFS, iSCSI, SNMP
D. FTP , NFS, SMB, FC
Answer: A

Isilon dump   E20-553기출문제   E20-553 pdf   E20-553덤프   E20-553

NO.4 Which node type adds CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator node
B. Performance Accelerator node
C. X-Series node
D. NL-Series node
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553덤프   E20-553

NO.5 An Isilon customer currently has an 8-node cluster of older X-Series nodes. They are planning
several upgrades over the next three years in the following stages:
-Stage 1: Add 2 X-Series nodes to meet performance growth -Stage 2: Add 4 NL-Series nodes to
meet archive capacity growth -Stage 3: Add 10 New X-Series nodes as a hardware refresh -Stage 4:
Remove older X-Series nodes
At which stage will a SmartPool license be required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Isilon dump   E20-553 dump   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553

NO.6 While configuring Isilon SmartConnect, a customer has determined that their workload
primarily consists of short-lived connections, such as HTTP and/or FTP . Which load-balancing policy
will provide the most efficient client distribution?
A. CPU Utilization
B. Round Robin
C. Connection Count
D. Random Selection
Answer: A

Isilon pdf   E20-553 dumps   E20-553시험문제   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 pdf

NO.7 An Isilon customer has two 5-node clusters, one for production and one for disaster recovery
(DR). The customer's workflows are replicated to the DR cluster through SyncIQ on individual
schedules. They have shutdown their production cluster for scheduled maintenance, failed over to
the DR cluster, and are currently operating from the DR site.
Assume both clusters have identical shares, exports, user authentication, and that the client
applications have been stopped and the DNS re-pointed. What is the easiest method to continue
operations on production?
A. Initiate Automated Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
B. Revert the SyncIQ Policy
C. Initiate Manual Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
D. No change to the SyncIQ Policy
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553덤프   E20-553   E20-553시험문제   E20-553 pdf   E20-553

NO.8 Which block size does Isilon SyncIQ use to transfer data?
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 6 KB
D. 8 KB
Answer: D

Isilon   E20-553인증   E20-553   E20-553

NO.9 An Isilon customer would like to have different snapshot policies and schedules on the same
directory. Why is this possible on an Isilon cluster?
A. SnapshotIQ snaps at the directory level not the volume level
B. All snapshots are scheduled through the CLI
C. SnapshotIQ uses a third-party product to create different schedules and policies on a directory
D. SnapshotIQ snaps at the volume level not the directory level
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 dump   E20-553   E20-553

NO.10 Which methods of Isilon OneFS administration are enforced by RBAC?
A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface
B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface
C. SNMP and web administration interface
D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP
Answer: A

Isilon자격증   E20-553   E20-553자격증   E20-553

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Isilon인증 E20-553시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Isilon인증 E20-553덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Isilon인증 E20-553시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기