ITExamDump에서는 IBM인증 000-608시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 IBM인증 000-608덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는IBM인증 000-608시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. IBM인증 000-608덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이IBM인증 000-608덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. IBM인증 000-608시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의IBM인증 000-608덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
시험 번호/코드: 000-608
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0 Deployment )
지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중IBM 000-608인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 000-608시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 IBM 인증 000-608실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 IBM 인증 000-608실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 000-608덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM 000-608덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한IBM 000-608데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은IBM인증000-608시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로IBM인증000-608시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이IBM인증000-608시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
000-608 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-608.html
NO.1 WebSphere Process Server (WPS) V7.0 introduces a new Service Component Architecture (SCA)
container. Which of the following changes in the architecture result in improved performance?
A. There is no dependency for an EJB container for WPS V7.0 applications.
B. The new Business Object Runtime Framework replaces the old Business Object framework.
C. Code generation, validation, and packaging is fully covered during the application deployment.
D. Applications for WPS V6.2 and previous releases are automatically migrated to V7.0 during
deployment.
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-608 000-608덤프 000-608
NO.2 An application which uses Business Processes extensively has found that there is an excessive number
of messages being sent to the hold queue. The deployment professional is asked to modify the
configuration of the Business Process Choreographer (BPC) settings for that server in an effort to reduce
the amount of messages in the hold queue. Which value should be changed to improve this situation?
A. Retry limit
B. Process limit
C. Hold queue timeout
D. Retention queue message limit
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-608 dump 000-608자료 000-608
NO.3 A deployment professional is performing a review of the audit and logging practices being used. One of
the items under review is the current level of logging configured for the Human Task Manager. The site
database administrator requires that any changes made which affect the amount and type of data being
stored to the database must be reviewed and approved prior to implementation. Which of the following log
settings would impact the data stored to the database?
A. Audit logging
B. Failed event logging
C. Task history logging
D. Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) logging
Answer: A
IBM덤프 000-608덤프 000-608최신덤프 000-608
NO.4 A deployment professional is installing a new business process application. The deployment
professional is using a script installation with the installInteractive option so that they are prompted for
values during the installation process. What is the reason for this installation approach?
A. The interactive configuration script provides an audit log of the installation for revision control
purposes.
B. Installation with the interactive configuration script is faster than using the Integrated Solutions Console
(ISC).
C. Some configuration values must be specified which are not available using the Integrated Solutions
Console (ISC) wizard interface.
D. When configuring with an interactive script, it is not necessary to specify information about the
application required data sources.
Answer: C
IBM 000-608 000-608 000-608
NO.5 In a company all the applications deployed in a WebSphere Process Server network deployment
environment extensively leverage asynchronous messaging with JMS bindings. There is a requirement to
resubmit the messages in case of infrastructure failures or planned shutdown.
What is the suggested message reliability level that could be proposed in this situation.?
A. Assured persistent
B. Reliable persistent
C. Reliable non-persistent
D. Best effort non-persistent
Answer: A
IBM 000-608기출문제 000-608덤프
NO.6 A clustered WebSphere Process Server (WPS) production environment consists of a remote messaging
cluster with multiple active messaging engines (ME) configured for high throughput. During the testing of
an application which uses MQ JMS export for in-take of messages, the integration developer has found
out that the messages were arriving on the backend EIS application at random order which was not
desirable. This was not the observed behavior when the application was tested in the Universal Test
Environment (UTE) within WebSphere Integration Developer (WID).
Source Application --------> MQ JMS Export ----------> EIS Application
What is the combination of actions to reconfigure the resources in the production environment in order to
achieve the expected behavior?
A. 1, 2
B. 1, 3
C. 1, 4
D. 2, 3
Answer: A
IBM 000-608 000-608 000-608덤프
NO.7 A company has deployed many applications accessing the same backend services. Many of the
applications share the same WSDL and Business Objects. New applications to be deployed in the near
future will use updated backend service definitions. In addition, the memory usage has dramatically
increased over the last deployments and may prevent new application deployments on the same
environment. Which of the following recommendations would a deployment professional MOST likely
provide?
A. The development team must review the applications and provide a single module for the backend
access. Shared WSDL and Business Objects
can be deployed with the new application.
B. The development team should identify common artifacts used by the application. A shared library can
be deployed independently and
referenced by the applications.
C. The environment must be prepared for new applications by increasing the heap size of the servers or
new servers must be added to the
environment to share the workload.
D. The system administrator can deploy new applications including all libraries needed. During the
deployment the libraries of other applications with the needed WSDL and Business Objects can be
referenced as a shared library.
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-608기출문제 000-608덤프 000-608
NO.8 A retail company has the requirement to make frequent changes to a long running
MyProcessDiscount business process as newer versions of that process are introduced due to changing
business needs. What approach should a deployment professional adopt to meet this requirement?
A. Stop the older version of the MyProcessDiscount process template from the Integrated
Solutions Console (ISC), install the application containing the newer version of the business process
template.
B. Use the Business Process Choreographer Explorer, select all the running instances with name
MyProcessDiscount business process, then choose the Migrate option to migrate all instances to the
currently valid version of the business
process template.
C. Use the Business Process Choreographer Explorer, if you see any running instances of older version
of MyProcessDiscount process template,
wait till all the instances of that version of the template are completed, then remove the older version of
the business process template and install the newer version of the business process template.
D. Install the application containing the newer version of MyProcessDiscount process template, then
using the Business Process Choreographer Explorer, monitor the state of the running process instances
and, when execution is in the appropriate place in the flow of the business process, select the business
process instances based on the older template only to migrate to the newer version.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-608 dumps 000-608시험문제 000-608 dumps 000-608덤프
NO.9 A deployment professional is installing an application which uses business processes in a clustered
WebSphere Process Server environment. The Business Process Choreographer (BPC) container has
previously been configured. During which phase of the installation is the application validated?
A. During the installation phase on the node agent.
B. During the installation phase on the deployment manager.
C. During the configuration phase on the application server.
D. During the application start phase on the application server.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-608자료 000-608 dumps 000-608 000-608자료
NO.10 A deployment professional is asked to investigate a failure in a business process. However, the specific
process instance being investigated is still running. After close examination, one of the activities of the
process instance is stopped. What action should the deployment professional take to resolve this issue so
that the current process navigation can continue?
A. Change Continue On Error setting of the process template to no but make sure this setting is
overridden at the activity scope to a value of yes.
B. Change Continue On Error setting of the process template to yes and ensure this setting is inherited at
the activity scope.
C. Examine the variables of the stopped activity and update the values as necessary, and save the
settings.
D. Set the expiration for the stopped activity so that after a specified interval the activity terminates and
the process can continue.
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-608자격증 000-608자격증
ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증000-608시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이IBM인증000-608시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기