ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-074시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-074덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.
ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 ST0-074시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Symantec 인증 ST0-074실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Symantec 인증 ST0-074실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 ST0-074덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Symantec ST0-074인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
Symantec ST0-074인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-074
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS))
경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Symantec인증 ST0-074시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Symantec인증 ST0-074시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-074덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
ST0-074 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-074.html
NO.1 How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues?
A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB
B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB
C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB
D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-074기출문제 ST0-074 dump ST0-074 ST0-074 pdf
NO.2 Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7?
A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server
B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database
C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required
D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue
Answer: D
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074시험문제
NO.3 Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues?
A. Large and Small
B. Priority and Express
C. Fast and Slow
D. Default and System
Answer: C
Symantec덤프 ST0-074 ST0-074 dumps ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074기출문제
NO.4 How is resource scoping implemented?
A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role.
B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules.
C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections.
D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources.
Answer: A
Symantec자료 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.5 If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required?
A. One CMDB for each Notification Server
B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers
C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles
D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074덤프
NO.6 Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model?
A. Autonomous groups within your organization
B. A common maintenance schedule
C. A single data center
D. Limited number of remote sites
Answer: A
Symantec자격증 ST0-074 ST0-074 dumps ST0-074 ST0-074인증 ST0-074덤프
NO.7 Which service monitors the event queue?
A. Dispatcher Service
B. Receiver Service
C. Notification Service
D. SQL Service
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074 dump
NO.8 What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings
and data?
A. Hierarchy Feature
B. Inventory Forwarding
C. Client Policy Files
D. Site Maintenance Feature
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074인증 ST0-074 pdf ST0-074자료
NO.9 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.)
A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers
B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers
D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings
E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB
Symantec시험문제 ST0-074 ST0-074기출문제
NO.10 What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec
Management Platform?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Replication
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: A
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-074인증 ST0-074인증 ST0-074 pdf
NO.11 Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that
is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Task Service
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B
Symantec덤프 ST0-074 dumps ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.12 Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A. Package Server
B. Task Server
C. Site Server
D. PXE Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.13 What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to
another organizational group within the same organizational view?
A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID).
B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second.
C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group.
D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-074인증 ST0-074자격증 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.14 What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager?
A. Configuration Management Database
B. Altiris data classes
C. SQL Server Master database
D. Configuration menu
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.15 Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server?
A. Terminal Server
B. PXE Server
C. Domain Controller
D. FTP Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074인증
NO.16 Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.)
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics
D. Microsoft Perfmon
E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-074덤프 ST0-074
NO.17 Which feature characterizes the centralized management model?
A. A single IT management team
B. Language barriers between sites
C. A large company with subsidiaries
D. Several data centers
Answer: A
Symantec시험문제 ST0-074 pdf ST0-074인증
NO.18 How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7?
A. Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B. Organizational Views
C. Access Control List (ACL)
D. Active Directory
Answer: B
Symantec인증 ST0-074 ST0-074자료 ST0-074
NO.19 What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the
Notification Server and associated processes?
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Microsoft Perfmon
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
Answer: B
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-074 ST0-074자료 ST0-074기출문제
NO.20 Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements?
A. DataLoader
B. Dispatcher
C. Event Router
D. Event Queues
Answer: A
Symantec덤프 ST0-074 ST0-074덤프 ST0-074
Symantec인증ST0-074시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Symantec인증ST0-074시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Symantec인증ST0-074시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기