2013년 7월 5일 금요일

1Z0-043 덤프 Oracle 인증 시험

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-043덤프를 선택하여Oracle인증 1Z0-043시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Oracle인증 1Z0-043시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-043덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.


ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Oracle 인증1Z0-043 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를Oracle 인증1Z0-043 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!


IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-043덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-043덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-043덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.


ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Oracle인증1Z0-043시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Oracle인증1Z0-043시험에 많은 도움이1Z0-043될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는1Z0-043테스트버전과 문제집은 모두1Z0-043인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에1Z0-043시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-043

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle database 10g:Administration ii)

Oracle인증 1Z0-043시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle인증 1Z0-043덤프는 실제Oracle인증 1Z0-043시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.


Oracle 1Z0-043인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.Oracle 1Z0-043시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Oracle 1Z0-043시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-043시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.


우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Oracle 1Z0-043시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.


1Z0-043 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-043.html


NO.1 Consider the following configuration:
/devices/D1 is a member of disk group dgroupA.
/devices/D2 is a member of disk group dgroupA.
/devices/D3 is a member of disk group dgroupA.
You plan to add a new disk,/devices/D4 to the disk group dgroupA.
You execute the following command:
SQL> ALTER DISKGROUP dgroupA ADD DISK '/devices/D*';
Which task would be accomplished by the command?
A.The command adds the new disk, D4, to the disk group.
B.The command would result in an error because the is no disk by the name "'/devices/D*'"
C.The command will be ignored because disks starting with "D" are already members of the disk group.
D.The command would result in an error because no wildcard characters can be used in the disk name.
E.The command first detaches all the member disks starting with "D", and the reattaches them including
the new disk.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043최신덤프   1Z0-043 dump   1Z0-043

NO.2 The current time is 12:00 noon. You want to recover the USERS tablespace from a failure that
occurred at 11:50 a.m.You discover that the only member of an unarchived redo log group containing
information from 11:40 a.m. onwards is corrupt.
With reference to this scenario, if you are not using Recovery Manager (RMAN), which recovery method
would you use?
A.time-based recovery
B.log sequence recovery
C.cancel-based recovery
D.change-based recovery
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043자격증

NO.3 You work as a database administrator at certkiller.com. Your database is open and running in
ARCHIVELOG mode. You take RMAN full backups every Sunday night. On Monday morning, while
querying the user1.employees table, you receive the following error message:
01578. ORACLE data block corrupted (file # 5, block # 51)
ORA-01110: data file 5: '/u01/app/oracle/oradata/orcl/example01.dbf'
You need to rectify the corruption while ensuring the following:
The data file should remain online.
The mean time to recover (MTTR) should be minimal.
You are not using a backup control file and all the archived logs are accessible. Which option would you
choose?
A.flash back the corrupted blocks
B.use the DBMS_REPAIR package
C.use the RMAN TSPITR command
D.use the RMAN BLOCKRECOVER command
E.use the RESTORE DATABASEand RECOVER DATABASE commands
F.investigate the time at which the corruption occurred and perform a point-in-time recovery
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043

NO.4 View the Exhibit and examine the Resource Manager settings for the groups at different levels.
Which two effects would be the result of this setting? (Choose two.)
Exhibit:
A.The members of LOW_GROUP would get more priority than those of OTHER_GROUPS.
B.The members of SYS_GROUP would get most of the CPU allocation at level 1.
C.The members of LOW_GROUP would get most of the CPU allocation because it has CPU allocation at
two different levels.
D.The members of LOW_GROUP would get no CPU allocation at level1 if the members of
OTHER_GROUPS are using all the CPU at level 2.
E.The members of SYS_GROUP would get no CPU allocation at level 1 if the members of
OTHER_GROUPS are using all the CPU at level 2.
Answer: AB

Oracle dump   1Z0-043기출문제   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 pdf   1Z0-043

NO.5 View the Exhibit.
You executed the following command to perform a backup of the USERS tablespace:
RMAN>BACKUP TABLESPACE USERS;
Which type of backup would this command perform?
Exhibit:
A.backup set
B.image copy
C.incremental backup
D.None; the user receives on error indicating that the backup must be specified.
Answer: A

Oracle덤프   1Z0-043 dumps   1Z0-043덤프   1Z0-043최신덤프   1Z0-043 dump

NO.6 An RMAN backup job fails, displaying the following error:
ORA-19809: limit exceeded for recovery files
Your analysis shows that the Flash Recovery area is full. Which two actions could you take to resolve the
error and avoid this error in the future? (Choose two.)
A.take the backup of the flash recovery area less frequently
B.increase the value of the UNDO_RETENTION initialization parameter
C.change the value of the WORKAREA_SIZE_POLICY initialization parameter to AUTO
D.change the backup retention policy to retain the backups for a smaller period of time
E.increase the value of the DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST_SIZE initialization parameter
F.increase the value of the CONTROL_FILE_RECORD_KEEP_TIME initialization parameter
Answer: DE

Oracle   1Z0-043기출문제   1Z0-043인증   1Z0-043 dumps

NO.7 You are using an Automatic Storage Management (ASM) instance to manage the files of your
production database. You have two disk groups, DG1 and DG2 with one device each.
In the parameter file of the production database, the following parameters have been specified:
DB_CREATE_ONLINE_LOG_DEST_1 = '+dg1'
DB_CREATE_ONLINE_LOG_DEST_2 = '+dg2'
What would be the impact of this setting?
A.When a new log group is added, it would have one member in each disk group.
B.When a new log group is added, it would have two members in each disk group.
C.When a new tablespace is added, it would have one data file in each disk group.
D.When a new log file is added, it would have one member spread across the disk groups.
Answer: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043인증   1Z0-043덤프

NO.8 The current time zone for one of the user sessions is set to the database local time zone. For one
application, the user session requires the time zone to be set to the local operating system time zone
without affecting other user sessions.
Which two solutions could the user implement to achieve this objective? (Choose two.)
A.use the ALTER SYSTEM command to change the time zone
B.use the ALTER SESSION command to change the time zone
C.use the ALTER DATABASE command to change the time zone
D.set the value for the operating system variable ORA_SDTZ on the client machine
E.set the value for the operating system variable ORA_SDTZ on the database server machine
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z0-043 dumps   1Z0-043   1Z0-043기출문제   1Z0-043

NO.9 View the Exhibit.
In your production database, the total waits and the time waited for log file parallel write are significantly
high. While investigating the reason, you find that there are three redo log groups with two members in
each group, and all redo log members are places on a single physical disk.
What action would you take to minimize the waits?
Exhibit:
A.start the log writer slave processes
B.increase the number of redo log files
C.increase the size of the redo log buffer
D.place the redo log files on the different disks
E.increase the number of log writer processes
Answer: D

Oracle덤프   1Z0-043자료   1Z0-043최신덤프

NO.10 You lost the PRODSTD tablespace, which was read/write. The tablespace was read-only when the last
backup was performed. How would you recover the tablespace?
A.restore the tablespace from the backup; there is no need to apply the redo information
B.restore the full database to recover the data up to the point when you performed the backup
C.restore the tablespace from the backup and then perform a recovery using the backup control file
D.restore the tablespace from the backup and then recover the tablespace; all the redo information from
the point when the tablespace was made read/write is applied
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-043최신덤프   1Z0-043   1Z0-043자격증

NO.11 One of the tablespaces is read-only in your database. The loss of all control files forced you to re-create
the control file.
Which operation do you need to perform after re-creating the control file and opening the database?
A.drop and re-create the read-only tablespaces
B.rename the read-only data files to their correct file names
C.change the tablespace status from read/write to read-only
D.re-create the read-only tablespace because it is automatically removed
Answer: B

Oracle인증   1Z0-043최신덤프   1Z0-043 pdf

NO.12 You are using Oracle Database 10g. Which statement regarding an incomplete recovery is true?
A.You do not need to restore all the data files.
B.You do not need to open the database with the RESETLOGS operation
C.You do not need to perform a full backup after the RESETLOGS operation.
D.You do not need to recover all the data files to the same system change number (SCN).
Answer: C

Oracle덤프   1Z0-043자료   1Z0-043기출문제

NO.13 Immediately after adding a new disk to or removing an existing disk from an Automatic Storage
Management (ASM) instance, you find that the performance of the database decreases initially, until the
addition or removal process is completed. Performance then gradually returns to normal levels.
Which two activities could you perform to maintain a consistent performance of the database while adding
or removing disks? (Choose two.)
A.increase the number of checkpoint processes
B.define the POWER option while adding or removing the disks
C.increase the number of DBWR processes by setting up a higher value for DB_WRITER_PROCESSES
D.increase the number of slave database writer processes by setting up a higher value for
DBWR_IO_SLAVES
E.increase the number of ASM Rebalance processes by setting up a higher value for
ASM_POWER_LIMIT during the disk addition or removal
Answer: BE

Oracle   1Z0-043 dump   1Z0-043

NO.14 You have set some of the initialization parameters as:
DB_BLOCK_SIZE = 8KB
SGA_MAX_SIZE = 2GB
SGA_TARGET = 0
SHARED_POOL_SIZE = 120MB
DB_CACHE_SIZE = 896MB
STREAM_POOL_SIZE = 0
LARGE_POOL_SIZE = 110 MB
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A.You cannot set a value for the DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE parameter.
B.If you increase the size of the large pool to 120 MB, then the memory allocated to the shared pool will
be reduced to 110 MB.
C.If the value for SGA_TARGET is changed to 1 GB and SHARED_POOL_SIZE is set to 120 MB, then
memory cannot be taken from the shared pool, even if the shared pool has free space available.
D.If an application attempts to allocate more than 120 MB from the shared pool and free space is
available in the buffer pool, then the free space from the buffer pool is allocated to the shared pool.
Answer: AC

Oracle자격증   1Z0-043자격증   1Z0-043   1Z0-043기출문제   1Z0-043기출문제

NO.15 You executed the following query:
SELECT operation, undo_sql, table_name
FROM flashback_transaction_query
Which statement is correct regarding the query output?
A.It would return information regarding only the last committed transaction.
B.It would return only the active transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
C.It would return only the committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
D.It would return both active and committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
E.It would return information regarding the transactions that began and were committed in the last 30
minutes.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-043인증   1Z0-043   1Z0-043인증

NO.16 In your database, online redo log files are multiplexed and one of the members in a group is lost due to
media failure? How would you recover the lost redo log member?
A.import the database from the last export
B.restore all the members in the group from the last backup
C.drop the lost member from the database and then add a new member to the group
D.restore all the database files from the backup and then perform a complete recovery
E.restore all the database files from the backup and then perform an incomplete recovery
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-043인증   1Z0-043 dump   1Z0-043

NO.17 You observe that a database performance has degraded over a period of time. While investigating the
reason, you find that the size of the database buffer cache is not large enough to cache all the needed
data blocks.
Which advisory component would you refer to, in order to determine that required size of the database
buffer cache?
A.Memory Advisor
B.Segment Advisor
C.SQL Tuning Advisor
D.SQL Access Advisor
E.Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 dumps

NO.18 You are working on an Oracle Database 10g database. You enabled the Flashback Database feature.
Which two statements regarding flashback logs are true? (Choose two.)
A.Flashback logs are not archived.
B.Flashback logs are maintained in redo log files.
C.Flashback logs are maintained in the Flash Recovery Area.
D.Flashback logs are used to maintain Flashback Database related errors.
E.Flashback logs need to be cleared manually after you disable Flashback Database.
Answer: AC

Oracle덤프   1Z0-043자료   1Z0-043덤프   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 dumps

NO.19 You work as a database administrator at certkiller.com. In your production database there is a job,
CALC_STAT, which has been scheduled to run every Friday at 5.00 p.m.CALC_STAT updates the
optimizer statistics for the objects owned by the APPS schema. You want the task to be generic, thereby
allowing users to modify the attributes of the task at run time without affecting the original task.
Which component of Oracle Scheduler must you define to achieve this?
A.Window
B.Program
C.Job class
D.Window group
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z0-043   1Z0-043

NO.20 You are performing a block media recovery on the tools01.dbf data file in the SALES database using
RMAN. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A.You must ensure that the SALES database is mounted or open.
B.You must restore a backup control file to perform a block media recovery.
C.You must take the tools01.dbf data file offline before you start a block media recovery.
D.You must put the database in NOARCHIVELOG mode to perform a block media recovery.
E.You can perform only a complete media recovery of individual blocks, point-in-time recovery of
individual data blocks is not supported.
Answer: AE

Oracle덤프   1Z0-043시험문제   1Z0-043   1Z0-043최신덤프

ITExamDump의 Oracle 인증 1Z0-043시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. Oracle 인증 1Z0-043덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기