2013년 7월 15일 월요일

000-533 덤프 IBM 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-533시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-533덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. IBM인증 000-533시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-533덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.


우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이IBM 000-533인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는IBM 000-533인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한IBM 000-533시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,IBM 000-533인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,


시험 번호/코드: 000-533

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Certified Application Developer - Informix 11.50)

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. IBM인증 000-533시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-533덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-533덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.


IBM인증 000-533시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-533덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된IBM인증 000-533시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.


000-533 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-533.html


NO.1 Which components are installed during step two of a Recommended installation using the Deployment
Manager in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
A. Site Database, Console
B. Site Database, Event Collector
C. Application Server, Event Collector
D. Application Server, Agent Manager
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-533   000-533   000-533 pdf   000-533

NO.2 Which pre-defined security user group permits an employee to work with events and all reports except
for Permissions and Audit Detail?
A. Analyst
B. Operator
C. Administrator
D. Event Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-533   000-533   000-533

NO.3 How is an Event Collector upgraded in the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Console?
A. right-click on Event Collector > Update > Apply XPU
B. right-click on Event Collector > UpdateServer > Update EventCollector
C. using the Manual Upgrader tool, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply Update
D. using the X-Press Update Server, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply Update
Answer: A

IBM덤프   000-533   000-533

NO.4 Which three components are installed individually by the Deployment Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Event Archiver
B. Agent Manager
C. Database Server
D. Application Server
E. X-Press Update Server
F. SecurityFusion Module
Answer: ABE

IBM   000-533   000-533

NO.5 What are two requirements before upgrading the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Core component? (Choose two.)
A. close all local consoles
B. put the SQL Server in single user mode
C. reboot the server after applying the update
D. disable all Event Collectors/Agent Managers
E. ensure administrative rights in order to log on to the Application Server computer
Answer: AE

IBM최신덤프   000-533 pdf   000-533   000-533   000-533 dumps

NO.6 What function does the Deployment Manager provide in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 (SiteProtector)?
A. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install SiteProtector components.
B. It automatically distributes X-Press Update Server updates to SiteProtector components.
C. It generates Proventia Desktop Agent builds and distributes them to computers on a network.
D. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install service packs to SiteProtector components.
Answer: D

IBM   000-533 dumps   000-533   000-533기출문제   000-533 dumps   000-533자격증

NO.7 What must be entered during the Agent Manager installation?
A. SQL Server Address, Agent Manager Address
B. Application Server Address, SQL Server Address
C. SQL Authentication Method, Agent Manager Address
D. Application Server Address, SQL Authentication Method
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-533   000-533 pdf   000-533

NO.8 A corporation is deploying IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 and plans to use Enterprise
Scanner to scan their various business departments each with their own assessment policy. Additionally,
network subnets may require a different policy within each department. Which top to bottom group
structure hierarchy best satisfies their needs?
A. ACME > Department > Subnet
B. Subnet > Department > ACME
C. Subnet > ACME > Department
D. ACME > Subnet > Department
Answer: A

IBM   000-533   000-533   000-533최신덤프   000-533

NO.9 How many computer(s) does the Recommended option install on in the Deployment Manager?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   000-533인증   000-533   000-533   000-533 dumps

NO.10 How much system hard drive space is required for the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Database in the Recommended option?
A. 9 GB
B. 18 GB
C. 27 GB
D. 36 GB
Answer: B

IBM   000-533자격증   000-533 dumps

NO.11 Which optional component writes incoming event data to disk based on user-created event filters?
A. Incident Safe
B. Event Logger
C. Event Archiver
D. Agent Archiver
Answer: C

IBM   000-533덤프   000-533   000-533   000-533덤프

NO.12 Which two items are important considerations for performance? (Choose two.)
A. agent events per day
B. agent purges per day
C. agent updates per day
D. agent heartbeats per day
E. agent installations per day
Answer: AD

IBM pdf   000-533   000-533   000-533 dumps

NO.13 Which product combination would merit the consideration of IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 SecurityFusion?
A. IBM Network Intrusion and IBM Security Server Protection
B. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention Systems and IBM Security Desktop
C. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Network Enterprise Scanner
D. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Virtual Server Protection for VMware
Answer: C

IBM   000-533시험문제   000-533   000-533 dump   000-533   000-533시험문제

NO.14 The customer is planning to deploy 50,000 desktops. At a minimum, how many standalone Event
Collector / Agent Manager pairs should be configured to communicate with the database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

IBM   000-533   000-533   000-533   000-533   000-533덤프

NO.15 A customer has deployed an Express installation. What is the default action when the database
reaches 85% of capacity?
A. The database will continue processing normally without purging.
B. The database will begin purging up to 5% of the oldest data from the database.
C. The database will begin purging up to 10% of the oldest data from the database.
D. The database will begin purging up to 15% of the oldest data from the database.
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   000-533시험문제   000-533

NO.16 What can be used to create a valid group membership rule?
A. AssetID
B. ProductID
C. IP Address
D. MAC Address
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-533시험문제   000-533 pdf   000-533   000-533 pdf

NO.17 According to the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 scalability guidelines, what is the
maximum event rate and maximum heartbeat rate per day for a small deployment?
A. 25,000 events / 500 heartbeats
B. 50,000 events / 1,000 heartbeats
C. 100,000 events / 5,000 heartbeats
D. 125,000 events / 7,000 heartbeats
Answer: B

IBM   000-533인증   000-533덤프   000-533시험문제   000-533

NO.18 According to the scalability guidelines for a large site, a customer should have at least what speed hard
disks available to the database server?
A. 5400 RPM
B. 7200 RPM
C. 10000 RPM
D. 15000 RPM
Answer: D

IBM   000-533   000-533 dump   000-533 dump

NO.19 Which two virtual platforms are supported for running IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
(Choose two.)
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. VMware ESX Server V4.x
C. VMware ESX Server V3.x
D. VMware Workstation V7.1
E. Microsoft Virtual Server 2003
Answer: BC

IBM   000-533덤프   000-533인증

NO.20 Which three operating systems meet the requirements for installing the IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Database in the Recommended option? (Choose three.)
A. Windows XP Professional SP2
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard
C. Windows 2000 Advanced Server
D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
F. Windows Server 2003 SP2 Standard Edition
Answer: BDF

IBM최신덤프   000-533인증   000-533

여러분이 우리IBM 000-533문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게IBM 000-533시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기