2013년 8월 6일 화요일

Symantec ST0-093 덤프

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Symantec ST0-093시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Symantec ST0-093시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Symantec ST0-093인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.


우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Symantec ST0-093시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Symantec ST0-093시험에 도전한다면 우리의Symantec ST0-093시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Symantec ST0-093시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Symantec ST0-093자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Symantec ST0-093로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고SymantecIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.


ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Symantec ST0-093인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Symantec ST0-093인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoftST0-093인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Symantec ST0-093인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: ST0-093

시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))

ST0-093 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-093.html


NO.1 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093 dump   ST0-093자격증

NO.2 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-093인증   ST0-093자료   ST0-093

NO.3 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.4 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D

Symantec자격증   ST0-093   ST0-093자료   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.5 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093자료   ST0-093   ST0-093 dump

NO.6 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093자격증

NO.7 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-093 pdf   ST0-093   ST0-093최신덤프

NO.8 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-093 dump   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.9 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093기출문제   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093인증

NO.10 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-093   ST0-093시험문제

NO.11 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-093 dump   ST0-093 pdf   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093 dump

NO.12 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093시험문제   ST0-093덤프

NO.13 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D

Symantec덤프   ST0-093시험문제   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.14 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-093   ST0-093최신덤프   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093 dumps

NO.15 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-093최신덤프   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093   ST0-093기출문제

NO.16 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.17 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A

Symantec자격증   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.18 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C

Symantec pdf   ST0-093   ST0-093인증   ST0-093자격증   ST0-093

NO.19 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093자료   ST0-093   ST0-093 pdf   ST0-093자료

NO.20 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec인증   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 dump

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Symantec ST0-093인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Symantec ST0-093인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Symantec ST0-093인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기