2013년 8월 30일 금요일

HP HP2-K31 덤프

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP 인증HP2-K31시험대비 덤프로HP 인증HP2-K31시험을 패스하세요.

ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-K31덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-K31덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희HP인증 HP2-K31덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의HP HP2-K31시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

HP HP2-K31인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면HP HP2-K31인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약HP HP2-K31인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-K31
시험 이름: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로HP인증 HP2-K31시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-K31덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-K31덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한HP인증 HP2-K31시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

HP인증 HP2-K31시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP 인증HP2-K31시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 HP 인증HP2-K31시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. HP 인증HP2-K31시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의HP 인증HP2-K31시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

인테넷에 검색하면 HP HP2-K31시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의HP HP2-K31제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

HP2-K31 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K31.html

NO.1 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K31인증   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.2 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B

HP자격증   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31자격증

NO.3 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C

HP자료   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31기출문제   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.4 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K31인증   HP2-K31 dump   HP2-K31기출문제   HP2-K31시험문제   HP2-K31

NO.5 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C

HP인증   HP2-K31자료   HP2-K31자격증   HP2-K31

NO.6 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K31기출문제   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.7 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31자격증   HP2-K31

NO.8 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31자료   HP2-K31   HP2-K31최신덤프   HP2-K31자격증

NO.9 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.10 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31 dumps   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.11 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B

HP인증   HP2-K31최신덤프   HP2-K31자격증   HP2-K31자료   HP2-K31

NO.12 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 dumps   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.13 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A

HP인증   HP2-K31   HP2-K31최신덤프   HP2-K31덤프   HP2-K31자격증   HP2-K31기출문제

NO.14 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.15 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기