2013년 8월 28일 수요일

Oracle 1Z0-225 시험문제

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-225덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Oracle인증 1Z0-225덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-225덤프로Oracle인증 1Z0-225시험에 도전해보세요.

Oracle인증1Z0-225시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Oracle인증1Z0-225시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

Oracle인증1Z0-225시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Oracle인증1Z0-225시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-225
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals)

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히Oracle 1Z0-225관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재Oracle 1Z0-225인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-225시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle인증 1Z0-225덤프는 실제Oracle인증 1Z0-225시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

1Z0-225 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-225.html

NO.1 ACME is implementing Inventory in a Process Manufacturing environment. The default profile for the
Min-Max Planning Report is deployeD.
What will be the result?
A. Requisitions will be preapproveD.
B. Users must approve requisitions for items that have a limited shelf lifE.
C. Users must approve requisitions for items with a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS).
D. Users must approve requisitions that are inside the items Past Due Supply time fencE.
E. Users must approve requisitions when the quantity exceeds the item's Economic Order Quantity
(EOQ).
Answer: A

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-225   1Z0-225덤프   1Z0-225   1Z0-225

NO.2 ABC company uses serial numbers for the following transactions:
1. Purchase order receipt
2. Miscellaneous receipt
3. Account alias receipt
The company wants to reuse the same serial numbers for work order completion transactions. Which
setup would allow it to reuse the same serial numbers?
A. INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
B. INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
C. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: No
D. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes
E. INV: Validate Returned Lot: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
F. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
G. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-225덤프   1Z0-225   1Z0-225 dump   1Z0-225

NO.3 XYZ is a metal fabrication company. It wants to classify all metals and plastics into two major groups.
There are many subgroups in metals and plastics. All the subgroups are linked to their major group.
This group classification is extensively used in all the reports in the organization.
Which Oracle functionality can meet the above requirement?
A. Catalogs
B. Categories
C. Catalog and Categories
D. Category Set and Categories
E. Group key flexfield enabled in the reports
F. Group descriptive flexfield enabled in the reports
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225

NO.4 You define a UOM Class for VolumE.
Which grouping represents the Volume class?
A. Liter, gallon, milliliter, pint
B. Kilometer, meter, mile, yard
C. Liter, milliliter, kilometer, meter
D. Liter, gallon, milliliter, centimeter
E. Kilometer, meter, cubic yard, cubic meter
F. Kilometer, meter, centimeter, cubic centimeter
Answer: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-225   1Z0-225최신덤프   1Z0-225   1Z0-225인증

NO.5 You and your client determined that forecasting methods included with inventory will be sufficient to
meet the client's needs.
You and the customer have decided to use Focus Forecasting to begin with and move to Exponential
Smoothing after one year.
Along the way, your customer noticed some definite trends in demand and has requested your help to
re-evaluate the forecasting methoD.
What do you recommend as a forecasting method? What additional information is needed, if any?
A. Focus Forecasting
B. Exponential Smoothing
C. Exponential Smoothing with Trend Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Beta Coefficients
D. Exponential Smoothing with Season Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Beta Coefficients
E. Exponential Smoothing with Season Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Gamma Coefficients
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-225최신덤프   1Z0-225인증   1Z0-225최신덤프

NO.6 Your customer decided to use min-max planning for some items in specific subinventories. You
caution him not to include too many customer orders when he runs the report.
What option do you suggest that he include?
A. Supply Cutoff Date
B. Demand Cutoff Date
C. Supply and Demand Cutoff Dates
D. Material Requirement Planning (MRP)
E. Advanced Supply Chain Planning (ASCP)
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-225 dump   1Z0-225   1Z0-225덤프   1Z0-225   1Z0-225자격증

NO.7 What is true about (alpha) in the Exponential Smoothing Forecast (ESF) method?
A. (alpha) equals the old forecast.
B. (alpha) is always greater than onE.
C. (alpha) is calculated by Oracle Inventory.
D. (alpha) is multiplied by the forecast error to determine the adjustment.
E. (alpha) equals the old forecast plus a portion of the forecast error from the previous perioD.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225자격증   1Z0-225덤프

NO.8 What is the purpose of the profile options INV: CCEOI Commit Point and INV: CCEOI Workers?
A. to provide a baseline for generating cycle count tags
B. to set default values for the frequency of automatic cycle count requests
C. to set default values for the Import Cycle Count Entries from Open Interface concurrent program
D. to limit the actions permitted when reviewing cycle counts imported from an external system using the
Cycle Count Entries Open Interface
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1Z0-225   1Z0-225 pdf

NO.9 Oracle Inventory interacts with other Oracle applications by sharing information.
Which two pieces of information does Oracle Inventory receive from the Order Management application?
(Choose two.)
A. UOM information
B. shipping information
C. on-hand information
D. ATP supply information
E. reservations information
Answer: BE

Oracle   1Z0-225최신덤프   1Z0-225기출문제   1Z0-225인증   1Z0-225 dump

NO.10 Your client requires Org A to supply Org B with inventory on a need basis. The Internal Order flag is
checkeD.
An internal requisition has been created and approveD.
What type of receipt would Org B have to perform to receive the goods?
A. RMA receipt
B. Inter-Org Transfer
C. Account Alias receipt
D. Purchase Order receipt
E. Receipt by Shipment Number
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-225덤프   1Z0-225

NO.11 Your client wants the ability to perform the following tasks:
1.Allow requestors to self-approve purchasing requisitions if their approval levels are appropriatE.
2)Allow an approver to modify a purchasing requisition if necessary.
3)Allow requestors to forward their purchasing requisitions to different people if necessary.
4)Withdraw the ability to change the default "Forward From" on the purchasing requisition when
approving the samE.
5)Allow the purchasing requisition to follow the entire approval hierarchy until it reaches a person who can
approve the document regardless of authority.
6)Allow everyone to view each others' purchasing requisitions.
Which seven actions would satisfy the client's requirements? (Choose seven.)
A. Set the Access Level for the Purchasing Requisition document type to Full.
B. Set the Security Level for the Purchasing Requisition document type to PubliC.
C. Set the Security Level for the Purchasing Requisition document type to PrivatE.
D. Set the Forward Method for the Purchasing Requisition document type to Direct.
E. Select the Owner Can Approve box for the Purchasing Requisition Document TypE.
F. Set the Forward Method for the Purchasing Requisition document type to Hierarchy.
G. Deselect the Owner Can Approve box for the Purchasing Requisition document typE.
H. Select the Approver Can Modify check box for the Purchasing Requisition document typE.
I. Deselect the Approver Can Modify check box for the Purchasing Requisition document typE.
J. Select the Owner Can Forward-To check box for the Purchasing Requisition document typE.
K. Deselect the Can Change the Forward-From box for the Purchasing Requisition document typE.
Answer: ABEFHJK

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225자료

NO.12 Your client has an item that is used globally. The site in Colorado is evaluating a local source for the
item. The
buyer requires the incoming goods from the local source to be separated from the goods received from
nonlocal sources.
Which three actions should be performed to meet this requirement? (Choose threE. )
A. Enter the item in the subinventory form.
B. Modify master item attributes to default a subinventory.
C. Change the PO Line receipt routing to Inspection RequireD.
D. Modify organization item attributes to default a subinventory.
E. Create a separate subinventory to stock goods from the local sourcE.
F. Create item transaction default for the item in the Item Master Organization.
G. Insert a separate subinventory on the purchase order and attach Receiver Notes.
H. Ensure that you do not create an item transaction default for the item in the Inventory Organization.
Answer: EGH

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225덤프   1Z0-225

NO.13 Select three statements that are true regarding the clearing account. (Choose threE. )
A. An asset clearing account can also be used as a project clearing account.
B. You can have a maximum of one asset clearing account per asset category.
C. For each payables document you create, you can have a separate cash clearing account.
D. You can use Cash in Transit report in cash management only if cash clearing account and cash
account are separatE.
E. You use a separate cash clearing account and cash account to have visibility of the Cash in Transit on
the balance sheet.
Answer: BCE

Oracle덤프   1Z0-225 dumps   1Z0-225

NO.14 You want Oracle Inventory to automatically create move orders while performing min-max planninG. To
enable that functionality, you would need to define the ____.
A. subinventory supply source type at the pull level
B. Move Order Timeout Action to a value greater than zero
C. Move Order Timeout Period to a value greater than zero
D. subinventory supply source type at the subinventory or item level
Answer: D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-225   1Z0-225덤프   1Z0-225 pdf   1Z0-225최신덤프

NO.15 While implementing a procurement solution for BAC Corp., you noted the following business
requirements:
a) Do not require purchase order approval if the unit price is increased or decreased by less than 15
percent.
b) Add comments in the Approve Purchase Order Reminder notification.
c) Change the number of days for the Approve Requisition Reminder notification.
Which two workflows need to be modified to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. PO Change Order Workflow
B. PO Requisition Approval Workflow
C. Purchase Order Approval Workflow
D. Create Purchase Order or Releases Workflow
E. PO Send Notifications for Purchasing Documents Workflow
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225 dumps   1Z0-225

NO.16 An item has its Lot Control attribute set to Full Control.
The Active material status does not have any transaction types related to lot control enabled for material
status control. This status is assigned to all lot numbers associated with the item.
The subinventory where the item's lot numbers are all located also has the Active material status.
How will the application respond when a user tries to submit a subinventory transfer transaction?
A. The transaction will be accepteD.
B. An error message will be generateD.
C. The transaction will be accepted, but will be registered as a transfer to and from the same
subinventory.
D. The transaction will be accepted, but the item cost update will have to be processed separately by the
user.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-225자격증   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225

NO.17 ACME is implementing Inventory in a make-to-order manufacturing environment, where there is
on-hand inventory for 200 different motors.
For these purchasable items, given the proper profile setup, Min-max can automatically create _____.
A. an expense account
B. an encumbrance account
C. an invoice price variance account
D. an inventory Accounts Payable accrual account
E. records in the Purchase Order Requisition interface table
Answer: E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-225 dumps   1Z0-225   1Z0-225덤프   1Z0-225

NO.18 Which three statements regarding inventory forecasting are true? (Choose threE. )
A. Focus forecasting can only be generated from historical datA.
B. Focus forecasting is typically used to produce single period forecasts.
C. Statistical forecasting can be generated from either historical data or master schedule entries.
D. Statistical forecasting enables you to apply exponentially weighted trend and seasonality factors to
predict demanD.
E. Statistical forecasting enables you to simulate various methods of calculating demand so that you can
select the best forecasting model.
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-225시험문제   1Z0-225   1Z0-225 dump   1Z0-225

NO.19 Which are the three mandatory fields when defining a supplier bank header? (Choose threE. )
A. Bank
B. Bank branch
C. Bank contact
D. Bank account number
E. Bank operating account
Answer: ABD

Oracle dump   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225시험문제

NO.20 Identify the correct sequence of steps in the purchase order period close business flow.
A. 1. Review the Uninvoiced Receipts report. > 2. Process period-end accruals. > 3. Close the purchasing
perioD.
> 4. Process remaining inventory transactions and close the inventory accounting perioD. > 5. Run the
Accrual
Rebuild Reconciliation report. > 6. Write off accrued transactions as necessary. > 7. Create a manual
journal entry
for write-offs.
B. 1. Review the Uninvoiced Receipts report. > 2. Process period-end accruals. > 3. Close the purchasing
perioD.
> 4. Run the Accrual Rebuild Reconciliation report. > 5. Write off accrued transactions as necessary. > 6.
Create a
manual journal entry for write-offs. > 7. Process remaining inventory transactions and close the inventory
accounting perioD.
C. 1. Process remaining inventory transactions and close the inventory accounting perioD. > 2. Run the
Accrual
Rebuild Reconciliation report. > 3. Write-off accrued transactions as necessary. > 4. Create a manual
journal entry
for write-offs. > 5. Review the Uninvoiced Receipts report. > 6. Process period-end accruals. > 7. Close
the purchasing perioD.
D. 1. Process remaining inventory transactions and close the inventory accounting perioD. > 2. Review
the Uninvoiced Receipts report. > 3. Process period-end accruals. > 4. Close the purchasing perioD. > 5.
Run the Accrual Rebuild Reconciliation report. > 6. Write-off accrued transactions as necessary. > 7.
Create a manual journal entry for write-offs.
Answer: A

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-225자격증   1Z0-225 pdf   1Z0-225   1Z0-225 dump   1Z0-225자료

NO.21 Select three statements that are true about the receiving process. (Choose threE. )
A. You can correct receiving transaction errors.
B. You can record returns to suppliers and customers.
C. You can record receipt of unordered items, research receipt, and match the delivery to a purchase
order.
D. You can use express receipt to distribute a given quantity of an item from a single supplier across
multiple shipments and distributions.
E. You can define receiving tolerances and rules at the organization, supplier, item and order level, with
the highest level overriding the next levels (highest level being the organization).
Answer: ABC

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225자격증

NO.22 Which two are supply sources for Supplier and Production inventory replenishment? (Choose two.)
A. Discrete job
B. Intransit order
C. External sales order
D. Replenishment move order
E. Internal purchase requisition
F. External purchase requisition
Answer: AF

Oracle   1Z0-225인증   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225 dump

NO.23 During the requirements-gathering stage, your client states that it wants items purchased from a
supplier to be inspecteD. The client wants to know at what point the inventory is available to reservE.
When can reservations occur?
A. upon PO Line receipt
B. when the PO is approved
C. after the Inspection step is performed
D. after the Receipt Line Deliver transaction
E. reservations are not possible on inspection items
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-225 pdf   1Z0-225 dumps

NO.24 Your client wants to ensure that backflush operations can continue even if the inventory level is driven
below zero. At the same time, they want typical inventory transactions to be prevented from driving
inventory levels below zero.
Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. Org Profile option to Allow Negative Balances = No; Profile option for INV: Override Neg for Backflush
= No.
B. Org Profile option to Allow Negative Balances = No; Profile option for INV: Override Neg for Backflush
= Yes.
C. Org Profile option to Allow Negative Balances = Yes; Profile option for INV: Override Neg for Backflush
= No.
D. Org Profile option to Allow Negative Balances = Yes; Profile option for INV: Override Neg for Backflush
= Yes.
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225

NO.25 Identify four mandatory implementation actions for approved supplier lists and sourcing rules.
(Choose four.)
A. Register suppliers.
B. Define buyer security.
C. Set the enterprise namE.
D. Define system profile options.
E. Assign Sourcing responsibilities.
F. Define purchasing Document Styles.
G. Set up attribute groups and requirements sections.
Answer: ACDE

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225

NO.26 Which three statements are true about the Move Order process? (Choose threE. )
A. Requisition and pick release orders are preapproveD.
B. Replenishment and pick wave move orders are preapproveD.
C. Requisition and pick release orders are preapproved and require inspection.
D. If no planner is specified for the item, the requisition line is automatically approveD.
E. If no approvals are required in your organization, set the inventory organization parameters Timeout
Period to 0 and the Timeout Action to Approve Automatically.
Answer: BDE

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225

NO.27 Which data is received by Oracle Bill of Materials from Oracle Inventory?
A. ATP supply only
B. item information only
C. on-hand quantity only
D. item information and units of measure
E. units of measure and on-hand quantity
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225 pdf

NO.28 Min-max planning can be used _____.
A. only at the subinventory level
B. in place of MRP/MPS planning
C. in Exponential Smoothing Forecast calculations
D. in Economic Order Quantity(EOQ) calculations
E. in Material Requirement Planning/Master Production Schedule (MRP/MPS) calculations
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225   1Z0-225기출문제

NO.29 The client wants to implement reorder point planning for some items in the organization. They
currently use min-max planninG. What is the minimum amount of information that needs to be changed
on the items the client wants to plan?
A. Safety Stock Quantity and Forecast
B. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost
C. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost, and Order Cost
D. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost, Order Cost, and Maximum Order Quantity
E. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost, Order Cost, and Minimum Order Quantity
Answer: C

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-225자료   1Z0-225   1Z0-225시험문제

NO.30 When a quotation is due to expire within the number of days you specified, then you receive the
following message in the Notifications Summary window: Quotations active or approaching expiration:
[number].
Where is this [number] set up in the system?
A. in the Quote Header - Warning Delay field
B. in the Systems Profile Options - PO: Quote Warning Delay
C. in Purchasing Options on the Default Tab - Quote Warning Delay field
D. Lookup Code, which is an (LOV) List of Values, in the Quote Header - Warning Delay field
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-225   1Z0-225자격증   1Z0-225 dump   1Z0-225최신덤프

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Oracle인증1Z0-225시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Oracle인증1Z0-225덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기