2013년 8월 16일 금요일

Isilon E20-553 덤프

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Isilon인증 E20-553시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Isilon인증 E20-553시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Isilon인증 E20-553 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Isilon인증 E20-553덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Isilon인증 E20-553덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.


ITExamDump는Isilon E20-553시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Isilon E20-553시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Isilon E20-553시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.


ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Isilon E20-553자료를 제공하며 여러분의Isilon E20-553인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: E20-553

시험 이름: Isilon (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Isilon E20-553인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Isilon E20-553인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoftE20-553인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Isilon E20-553인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.


E20-553 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-553.html


NO.1 Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Paused
B. High, Medium, Low, Default
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP , High, Medium, Low
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553자격증   E20-553자료

NO.2 Which protocols are supported by Isilon OneFS for file access?
A. NFS, HDFS, HTTP , SMB
B. SMB, HTTP , SMTP , HDFS
C. HDFS, NFS, iSCSI, SNMP
D. FTP , NFS, SMB, FC
Answer: A

Isilon pdf   E20-553인증   E20-553 pdf   E20-553   E20-553

NO.3 Which node type adds CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator node
B. Performance Accelerator node
C. X-Series node
D. NL-Series node
Answer: A

Isilon덤프   E20-553   E20-553

NO.4 While configuring Isilon SmartConnect, a customer has determined that their workload
primarily consists of short-lived connections, such as HTTP and/or FTP . Which load-balancing policy
will provide the most efficient client distribution?
A. CPU Utilization
B. Round Robin
C. Connection Count
D. Random Selection
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553인증   E20-553 dumps   E20-553최신덤프

NO.5 An Isilon customer currently has an 8-node cluster of older X-Series nodes. They are planning
several upgrades over the next three years in the following stages:
-Stage 1: Add 2 X-Series nodes to meet performance growth -Stage 2: Add 4 NL-Series nodes to
meet archive capacity growth -Stage 3: Add 10 New X-Series nodes as a hardware refresh -Stage 4:
Remove older X-Series nodes
At which stage will a SmartPool license be required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Isilon최신덤프   E20-553   E20-553

NO.6 An Isilon customer has two 5-node clusters, one for production and one for disaster recovery
(DR). The customer's workflows are replicated to the DR cluster through SyncIQ on individual
schedules. They have shutdown their production cluster for scheduled maintenance, failed over to
the DR cluster, and are currently operating from the DR site.
Assume both clusters have identical shares, exports, user authentication, and that the client
applications have been stopped and the DNS re-pointed. What is the easiest method to continue
operations on production?
A. Initiate Automated Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
B. Revert the SyncIQ Policy
C. Initiate Manual Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
D. No change to the SyncIQ Policy
Answer: A

Isilon덤프   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553

NO.7 An Isilon customer would like to have different snapshot policies and schedules on the same
directory. Why is this possible on an Isilon cluster?
A. SnapshotIQ snaps at the directory level not the volume level
B. All snapshots are scheduled through the CLI
C. SnapshotIQ uses a third-party product to create different schedules and policies on a directory
D. SnapshotIQ snaps at the volume level not the directory level
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 dump   E20-553   E20-553

NO.8 Which block size does Isilon SyncIQ use to transfer data?
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 6 KB
D. 8 KB
Answer: D

Isilon pdf   E20-553인증   E20-553자료   E20-553   E20-553

NO.9 Which methods of Isilon OneFS administration are enforced by RBAC?
A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface
B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface
C. SNMP and web administration interface
D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP
Answer: A

Isilon시험문제   E20-553자격증   E20-553기출문제   E20-553

NO.10 What is the default method in which Isilon OneFS uses SSDs?
A. Metadata read acceleration
B. Metadata read/write acceleration
C. Data on SSDs
D. Avoid SSDs
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553시험문제   E20-553   E20-553자료

Isilon인증 E20-553시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Isilon인증 E20-553시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Isilon 인증E20-553시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기