비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.
우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서EMC E22-315관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는EMC E22-315덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-315시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. EMC인증 E22-315덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: E22-315
시험 이름: EMC (Disk Library and Backup to Disk Technologies)
ITExamDump에서 출시한 EMC 인증 E22-315시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. EMC 인증E22-315덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
EMC E22-315인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. EMC E22-315덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이EMC E22-315를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.EMC E22-315은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도EMC E22-315인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.
E22-315 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E22-315.html
NO.1 What should be used to configure and manage the EMC Disk Library?
A.EMC ControlCenter for EMC Disk Library
B.EMC Disk Library Console software
C.EMC Disk Library Navisphere software
D.Management is integrated with the backup application
Answer: B
EMC E22-315 E22-315 E22-315인증 E22-315덤프
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has a DL4200 connected to two switches in the same fabric, as shown in the exhibit.
Windows Backup Server X is zoned to port 1 on Engine A and Windows Backup Server Y is zoned to port
7 on Engine B. Active Engine Failover has been configured and is active.
Both backup servers are performing backups at the same time to their respective engines. Engine A has a
failure and all virtual services fail over to Engine B.
The backup administrator has verified that failover has occurred as expected but Backup X is unable to
see its virtual resources through the surviving engine even after rescanning the SCSI bus.
What is the problem?
A.Engine to switch cabling is incorrect
B.Engines are connected to different switches
C.Lack of PowerPath configuration on the backup servers
D.Missing EMC NetWorker DL-Failover license
Answer: A
EMC dump E22-315 E22-315기출문제
NO.3 Which type of connectivity is required from the backup host to the EMC Disk Library?
A.CIFS
B.Fibre Channel
C.Internet Protocol
D.NFS
Answer: B
EMC dumps E22-315시험문제 E22-315 E22-315
NO.4 How do the EMC Disk Library DL4x06 models provide improved data availability and resiliency?
A.1 TB hard drives
B.Active Engine Failover
C.Hardware compression
D.RAID 6
Answer: D
EMC dump E22-315시험문제 E22-315최신덤프 E22-315인증
NO.5 What is the recommended configuration for a Celerra ATA disk-array enclosure that will be used as a
backup-to-disk target?
A.RAID 3 4+1
B.RAID 3 7+1
C.RAID 5 4+1
D.RAID 5 7+1
Answer: C
EMC E22-315 E22-315 E22-315
NO.6 Which EMC Disk Library feature allows export to physical tape media?
A.Advanced Copy
B.Auto Archive
C.Remote copy
D.Tape Migration
Answer: B
EMC E22-315기출문제 E22-315 E22-315최신덤프
NO.7 How do the EMC Disk Library DL4x06 models provide improved data availability and resiliency?
A.1 TB hard drives
B.Active Engine Failover
C.Compression
D.RAID 6
Answer: D
EMC시험문제 E22-315기출문제 E22-315 E22-315 E22-315
NO.8 A customer wants to implement one EMC Disk Library in the primary data center and one EMC Disk
Library in the remote data center. What is the recommended feature to use to provide backup application
catalog consistency between two data centers?
A.ACSLS
B.Active Engine Failover
C.Consolidated Media Management
D.Remote copy
Answer: C
EMC dumps E22-315 pdf E22-315
NO.9 Which EMC Disk Library models support ACSLS?
A.DL210, DL4100, DL4106
B.DL4100, DL4106, DL6100
C.DL4106, DL210, DL6100
D.DL6100, DL210, DL4100
Answer: B
EMC E22-315 E22-315 dump E22-315
NO.10 What are the major components of an EMC Disk Library?
A.EMC disk drives, EMC Disk Library solutions, and EMC Disk Library services
B.EMC Disk Library appliance, EMC Disk Library, CLARiiON, and EMC Disk Library server
C.EMC Disk Library, EMC Disk Library client, and EMC Disk Library Console
D.EMC Disk Library, EMC Tape Library, and EMC Disk Library server
Answer: C
EMC E22-315 E22-315 E22-315 E22-315
NO.11 Where can an EMC Disk Library provide the best value to a customer?
A.Backup and restore speed, capacity, and reliability
B.Investment protection, space issues, and portability
C.Portability, recovery speed, and ease of use
D.TCO/ROI, company reputation, and investment protection
Answer: A
EMC E22-315 E22-315 dump E22-315 dumps E22-315최신덤프 E22-315자료
NO.12 A customer with a Linux backup server plans to use a CLARiiON as the target for backups. What
should be recommended for adequate I/O performance?
A.Set the read cache to the maximum limit
B.Set the storage element to 256 KB
C.Use a cache page size of 64 KB
D.Use fdisk to correct disk misalignment
Answer: D
EMC pdf E22-315 E22-315기출문제 E22-315
NO.13 Which EMC Disk Library feature allows export to physical tape media?
A.Auto Archive
B.Direct Access
C.Duplication
D.Remote copy
Answer: A
EMC E22-315 E22-315 pdf E22-315자료
NO.14 Where can an EMC Disk Library provide the best value to a customer?
A.Backup and restore speed, capacity, and reliability
B.Portability, investment protection, and TCO/ROI
C.Recovery speed, ease of use, and company reputation
D.Reliability, ease of use, and portability
Answer: A
EMC자격증 E22-315시험문제 E22-315 E22-315 dumps
NO.15 A customer wants to implement one EMC Disk Library at their primary data center and one EMC Disk
Library at their disaster recovery site with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) as the backup application. A
small subset of the primary data needs to be transferred to a disaster recovery site where it will eventually
expire without TSM involvement.
What is a recommended feature to use with EMC Disk Library to transfer data to the disaster recovery
site?
A.Active Tape Migrator
B.Compression
C.Remote Copy
D.Tape Capacity-on-Demand
Answer: C
EMC기출문제 E22-315 E22-315 dump
NO.16 In order to increase effective usable capacity on an EMC Disk Library, which feature is available?
A.Active Engine Failover
B.Auto Archive
C.Consolidated Media Management
D.Virtual Tape Library Compression
Answer: D
EMC E22-315자료 E22-315자격증 E22-315자료
NO.17 Which type of connectivity is required from a backup host to the EMC Disk Library?
A.Copper Network
B.Ethernet NAS
C.Fibre Channel
D.IP NAS
Answer: C
EMC E22-315덤프 E22-315
NO.18 A customer wants to implement a solution that would allow maximum availability for backups to
complete. Which EMC Disk Library feature will provide maximum availability for their backup solution?
A.Active Engine Failover
B.Backup Engine Failover
C.CLARiiON Engine Failover
D.Passive Engine Failover
Answer: A
EMC자료 E22-315 E22-315최신덤프 E22-315자격증 E22-315 E22-315최신덤프
NO.19 What does N_Port ID Virtualization (NPIV) functionality provide to a DL4200?
A.Disk library failover on a multilibrary configuration in a switched fabric environment
B.Disk library failover on a multilibrary configuration in an arbitrated loop environment
C.Engine failover on a multinode configuration in a switched fabric environment
D.Engine failover on a multinode configuration in an arbitrated loop environment
Answer: C
EMC E22-315인증 E22-315
NO.20 An EMC NetWorker customer is using a file type device for backup-to-disk. What will happen if the file
type device fills up?
A.Save is suspended and expired save sets on the volume are deleted
B.The device expands automatically and the save operation continues
C.The save operation is aborted and a new volume is selected for writing
D.The volume is marked full and save continues on a new volume
Answer: D
EMC dump E22-315 E22-315 dumps E22-315기출문제
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-315덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된EMC인증 E22-315덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기