자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-916시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-916덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.
멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-916시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-916덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-916덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 132-S-916
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
여러분은Avaya 132-S-916인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Avaya 132-S-916관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
132-S-916 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-916.html
NO.1 .When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP
address on an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the
trunks to function correctly?
A. The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B. The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C. The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D. The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer: D
Avaya dump 132-S-916 pdf 132-S-916시험문제 132-S-916 132-S-916 dump
NO.2 .Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A. Configuration errors
B. Local IP Office license status
C. Trunk status
D. Extension status
E. Remote IP Office licensestatu
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya dumps 132-S-916 132-S-916자료 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.3 .An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three
possible reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B. The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C. The ring volume is too low to hear.
D. The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E. The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya pdf 132-S-916자료 132-S-916
NO.4 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A. Select IMS server.
B. Select Voicemail Box.
C. Select Voicemail server.
D. Select handset for VM playback.
E. Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer: B,D,E
Avaya자료 132-S-916 dumps 132-S-916
NO.5 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A. 2MB per minute
B. 200KB per minute
C. 1MB per minute
D. 650KB per minute
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-916 pdf 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.6 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _
____.
A. Supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B. Supply power to the IPHardphones
C. Perform Layer 3 routing for IPHardphones
D. Filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IPHardphone
Answer: B
Avaya기출문제 132-S-916 132-S-916 132-S-916덤프
NO.7 .Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A. Disabled, Enabled
B. Server, Enabled, Client
C. Server, Disabled, Client,DialIn
D. Server, Client, Disabled
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-916 132-S-916자격증 132-S-916 132-S-916 pdf
NO.8 .A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a
menu in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN.
Where in the setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A. On the General tab in the menu action
B. On the General tab for each transfer action
C. On the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D. In the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-916 dumps 132-S-916자격증 132-S-916시험문제
NO.9 .When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A. Round trip delay
B. Receive jitter
C. Receive packet loss
D. Quality of Service (QoS) value
E. DSCPQoS value
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya자료 132-S-916최신덤프 132-S-916기출문제
NO.10 .Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue?
(Choose three.)
A. Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is
ringing to and why.
B. Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the
issue.
C. Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the
call was routed.
D. Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed
and to what extension it is being directed to.
E. Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that theVoiceMail call flow is configured
correctly.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya 132-S-916자격증 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.11 .An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose
two.)
A. Firewall / filter
B. Network assessment
C. A separate voice network
D. Static addresses for the IP Office
Answer: B,D
Avaya자료 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.12 .An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be
traced and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later
analysis. Traces from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files.
Which application is used for this?
A. Debug View
B. System Monitor
C. Delta Server
D. System Status Application
Answer: B
Avaya덤프 132-S-916자격증 132-S-916 132-S-916자격증
NO.13 .A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has
requested that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the
customer take to reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A. The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B. The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" andVoiceMail Pro debug logs to record
system activity.
C. The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D. The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E. The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer: A,B,E
Avaya pdf 132-S-916 132-S-916자격증
NO.14 .A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing
out. What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A. There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B. The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C. The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D. The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer: A,C
Avaya dumps 132-S-916 pdf 132-S-916 132-S-916 pdf
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A. 10.10.1.1
B. 10.10.1.2
C. 192.168.10.100
D. 135.122.34.90
Answer: D
Avaya자격증 132-S-916 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.16 A customer wants a quick way of putting callers through to the mailbox for hunt group 245
SalesAdmin. They want to be able to put the caller on hold and just dial 123. Which Short Code
should be used to accomplish this?
A. Telephone Number "SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailCollect
B. Telephone Number "#SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailCollect
C. Telephone Number 245
Feature VoiceMailCollect
D. Telephone Number "SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailDrop
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-916 pdf 132-S-916시험문제
NO.17 .Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone
set?
A. bbla0_83.scr
B. 46xxsettings.txt
C. 46xxsettings.scr
D. 46xxupgrade.scr
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-916 132-S-916기출문제 132-S-916
NO.18 .Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 2000
B. Microsoft Windows XP
C. Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D. Microsoft Windows NT
Answer: A,B
Avaya 132-S-916덤프 132-S-916자격증 132-S-916기출문제 132-S-916자격증
NO.19 .What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A. Manager
B. Serial cable
C. Third-party FTP server
D. Null modem cable
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-916 132-S-916시험문제 132-S-916 132-S-916자료
NO.20 .You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs)
on the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A. 20
B. 50
C. 80
D. 100
Answer: D
Avaya기출문제 132-S-916최신덤프 132-S-916 132-S-916
모두 아시다시피Avaya 132-S-916인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Avaya 132-S-916인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기