2013년 8월 21일 수요일

BlackBerry 자격증 BCP-420 시험덤프

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의BlackBerry BCP-420시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.


BCP-420는BlackBerry의 인증시험입니다.BCP-420인증시험을 패스하면BlackBerry인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에BCP-420시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.BCP-420시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만BCP-420시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.BCP-420인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?


요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.


ITExamDump선택으로BlackBerry BCP-420시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서BlackBerry BCP-420관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는BlackBerry BCP-420덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: BCP-420

시험 이름: BlackBerry (Maintaining BlackBerry Enterprise Server/Microsoft Exchange)

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의BlackBerry인증 BCP-420덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된BlackBerry인증 BCP-420덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.


경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. BlackBerry인증 BCP-420시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. BlackBerry인증 BCP-420덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면BlackBerry인증 BCP-420시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.


ITExamDump 의 BlackBerry인증 BCP-420덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.


BCP-420 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BCP-420.html


NO.1 Which of the following default host and port combinations will a system administrator need to browse
to in order to configure the BlackBerry Monitoring Service? (Choose one.)
A. https://<servername>:8443/webconsole/app
B. https://<servername>/webconsole/app
C. http://<servername>/webconsole/app
D. http://<servername>:8080/webconsole/app
E. https://<servername>:7443/webconsole/app
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-420자료   BCP-420   BCP-420

NO.2 Which three of the following tools from the BlackBerry Resource Kit can a system administrator use to
help diagnose an email message delay issue for one or more BlackBerry device users? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Message Flow Reporting (Messageflow.exe)
B. Message Receipt Confirmation (Messageconfirmconfig.exe)
C. BlackBerry Thread Analyzer (NoResponsecheck.exe)
D. BlackBerry Usage Monitoring Tool (OutOfCoverage.exe)
E. BlackBerry Enterprise Activation Status Reporting (eastatus.exe)
Answer: A,C,D

BlackBerry   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420 dump

NO.3 If the BlackBerry Synchronization Service is stopped, what impact would this have on a BlackBerry
device user who is trying to perform a wireless enterprise activation? (Choose one.)
A. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar would wirelessly synchronize, and policies would be
applied to the BlackBerry device
B. Email messaging would be activated, policies would be applied to the BlackBerry device, and all
organizer data items would synchronize wirelessly
C. Policies would be applied however email messaging would not be activated
D. The user would not be able to begin the wireless activation unless the BlackBerry
Synchronization Service is started
E. Email messaging would be activated, policies would be applied to the BlackBerry device, and address
book items would be wirelessly synchronized
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-420 dump   BCP-420최신덤프   BCP-420   BCP-420

NO.4 Which three of the following options are available in the BlackBerry Administration Service for enabling
high availability? (Choose three.)
A. Turn on Automatic Failover
B. Turn on Pooling
C. Turn on High Availability
D. Manual Failover
E. Turn on Automatic Connections Failover
Answer: A,D,E

BlackBerry덤프   BCP-420최신덤프   BCP-420시험문제   BCP-420 dump   BCP-420자격증   BCP-420 pdf

NO.5 A BlackBerry device has gone missing. Assuming that the BlackBerry device radio is on, which two of
the following administrative actions can be carried out to ensure that none of the data can be read on the
BlackBerry device? (Choose two.)
A. Specify a new BlackBerry device and cancel the wireless service
B. Remove the BlackBerry device user account from the BlackBerry Administration Service Remove the
BlackBerry device user? account from the BlackBerry Administration Service
C. Remove the BlackBerry device association and lock the BlackBerry device
D. Disable and erase data from the BlackBerry device
E. Specify a new BlackBerry device password and lock the BlackBerry device
Answer: D,E

BlackBerry   BCP-420인증   BCP-420 pdf   BCP-420   BCP-420덤프   BCP-420

NO.6 The BlackBerry Monitoring Service can send notifications using which three of the following methods?
(Choose three.)
A. Phone (VoIP)
B. Email message
C. PIN message
D. SMS message
E. Instant Messaging
Answer: B,C,D

BlackBerry기출문제   BCP-420 dump   BCP-420   BCP-420자격증   BCP-420 dump

NO.7 Which IT administration option could a system administrator use to remotely change the password on a
BlackBerry device user's BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Specify Activation Password
B. Clear Activation Password
C. Resend IT Policy to Device
D. Specify New Password and Lock Device
E. You can remotely set the BlackBerry password
Answer: B

BlackBerry자격증   BCP-420 pdf   BCP-420 dumps   BCP-420

NO.8 Which port is used for BlackBerry WLAN as well as BlackBerry Serial Bypass? (Choose one.)
A. 3101
B. 3201
C. 3501
D. 4101
E. 4201
Answer: D

BlackBerry자료   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420시험문제   BCP-420시험문제   BCP-420

NO.9 Under which of the following conditions will an automatic failover from the active to the standby
instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server occur? (Choose one.)
A. All items above the failover threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are
unhealthy and all items above the promotion threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server are unhealthy
B. All items above the failover threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are
healthy and at least one item above the promotion threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server is unhealthy
C. All items above the promotion threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are
healthy and at least one item above the failover threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server is unhealthy
D. At least one item above the promotion threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise
Server is unhealthy and all items above the failover threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server are healthy
E. At least one item above the failover threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server is unhealthy and all items above the promotion threshold of the standby
instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are healthy
Answer: E

BlackBerry   BCP-420   BCP-420

NO.10 Which log file contains all the information regarding wireless calendar and mailbox application
interactions with the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Synchronization (SYNC)
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher (DISP)
C. BlackBerry Messaging Agent (MAGT)
D. Exchange Connector (CEXC)
E. BlackBerryMailStore Service (MAST)
Answer: C

BlackBerry dump   BCP-420최신덤프   BCP-420 pdf

NO.11 Which two of the following options explain how active and standby instances of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server are able to connect to the BlackBerry Infrastructure when both instances of the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server are running? (Choose two.)
A. The active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will initiate a tentative connection to the
BlackBerry Infrastructure.
B. The active and standby instances of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will both establish a connection
to the BlackBerry Infrastructure.
C. The standby instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will establish a connection to the BlackBerry
Infrastructure only when the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server has failed.
D. The standby instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will initiate a tentative connection to the
BlackBerry Infrastructure.
E. The standby instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server relies on the active instance of the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server's connection to the BlackBerry Infrastructure.
Answer: B,D

BlackBerry기출문제   BCP-420최신덤프   BCP-420   BCP-420

NO.12 Which three of the following services should be set to start manually on the standby instance of a
BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerryMailStore Service
B. BlackBerry Synchronization Service
C. BlackBerry Policy Service
D. BlackBerry Router Service
E. BlackBerry Administration Service
F. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
Answer: A,B,C

BlackBerry dumps   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420

NO.13 After purchasing a used BlackBerry 6230 device, a BlackBerry device user reports that the BlackBerry
device does not display the option to begin the activation process after the system administrator has
configured the user for wireless enterprise activation. What should the system administrator do to resolve
this issue? (Choose one.)
A. Have the user perform a security wipe
B. Have the user delete and then restore the Desktop [SYNC] service book
C. BlackBerry 6230 devices cannot be wirelessly activated, the user will have to get a new
BlackBerry device
D. Verify that the BlackBerry device is running BlackBerry Device Software 4.0 or later
E. Integrate the email account on the BlackBerry Internet Service
Answer: D

BlackBerry최신덤프   BCP-420   BCP-420기출문제

NO.14 A BlackBerry device user reports that when trying to browse any website from the BlackBerry device,
the following error message is displayed: "HTTP 403, Forbidden." Which two of the following options
should be used when troubleshooting the error? (Choose two.)
A. Verify Push Access Control is allowed for the user and request the user clear the cache on the browser
B. Verify Pull Access Control and/or Proxy mappings are configured correctly
C. Review the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service (MDAT) logs to verify if more than one user is
affected and ensure the firewall/proxy is not blocking the user from browsing
D. Restart the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service and BlackBerry Policy Service and then have the
user try browsing again
E. Create a blank IT Policy and apply it to the user and then have the user try again
Answer: B,C

BlackBerry시험문제   BCP-420   BCP-420시험문제   BCP-420자격증

NO.15 If the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is having a problem communicating with a BlackBerry device user
mailbox, which is the first BlackBerryIf the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is having a problem
communicating with a BlackBerry device user? mailbox, which is the first BlackBerry Enterprise Server
component the system administrator should focus on when troubleshooting the issue? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerryMailStore Service
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
C. Microsoft Outlook
D. BlackBerry Messaging Agent
E. BlackBerry Router Service
Answer: D

BlackBerry dump   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420 dump

NO.16 Which of the following is the first step that needs to be performed when attempting to assign a
BlackBerry device to an administrative user? (Choose one.)
A. Enable the user as a BlackBerry device user
B. Disable the user as an Administrative user
C. Select the messaging server and email address that should be associated to the Administrator account
D. Choose the BlackBerry PIN that should be assigned to the Administrator account
E. Choose the BlackBerry Enterprise Server that should be assigned to the Administrator account
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420인증

NO.17 All BlackBerry device users are reporting that email messages are delayed by 10-20 minutes to their
BlackBerry devices. Which three of the following should the system administrator check to resolve the
problem? (Choose three.)
A. That there is currently no maintenance being done on the Microsoft SQL Server that hosts the
BlackBerry Configuration Database
B. That there is currently no maintenance being done on any of the mail servers
C. How long it takes PIN messages to be delivered to users
D. Where the delay could be using the message receipt confirmation tool
E. Where the delay could be using the message flow tool
Answer: B,C,E

BlackBerry자격증   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420덤프

NO.18 If the BlackBerry Policy Service were stopped, what impact would this have on a BlackBerry device user
who is trying to perform a wireless enterprise activation? (Choose one.)
A. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar and all organizer data items would be synchronized
B. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar would be wirelessly synchronized, and policies
would be applied
C. The activation would not begin because the policy cannot be applied
D. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar would not be synchronized, and policies would not
be applied until the user connects their BlackBerry device to their computer
E. The activation would not have begun because the activation email message did not arrive in the user
inbox.
Answer: A

BlackBerry자격증   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420

NO.19 At which minimum level should a system administrator set a BlackBerry Enterprise Server service or
component log when investigating an issue? (Choose one.)
A. 1 - Error
B. 2 - Warning
C. 3 - Informational
D. 4 ?Debug
E. 5 ?Unknown
Answer: D

BlackBerry인증   BCP-420   BCP-420   BCP-420 pdf

NO.20 What could block an email message that has been delivered to the user mailbox from reaching the
BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)What could block an email message that has been delivered to the
user? mailbox from reaching the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Reconciliation settings
B. SPAM blocker
C. Anti-virus quarantine
D. Email message filters
E. Synchronization settings
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-420시험문제   BCP-420 pdf   BCP-420최신덤프

ITExamDump에서는 전문BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기