많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은Microsoft 70-414인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서Microsoft 70-414시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-414덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Microsoft인증 70-414시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Microsoft인증 70-414덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 Microsoft 인증70-414 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. Microsoft 인증70-414 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Microsoft 70-414인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Microsoft 70-414인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-414
시험 이름: Microsoft (Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure)
Microsoft인증 70-414시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 70-414시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-414덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Microsoft인증 70-414덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Microsoft인증70-414시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
70-414 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-414.html
NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to
implement
Microsoft System Center 2012. You need to identify which solution automates the membership of
security
groups for contoso.com. The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the
ability to
approve the addition of members to the security groups.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?
A. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D. Orchestrator and Service Manager
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-414 70-414
NO.2 Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual
machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their
specific
virtual machine. You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of
all the
installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of
additional
software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?
A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs
Answer: C
Microsoft dump 70-414 70-414기출문제 70-414기출문제
NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the
computers in the
domain.
Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the
goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B. Event subscriptions
C. Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-414 dump 70-414시험문제 70-414
NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a
service
template. Service1 contains two virtual machines.
The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the
availability
information of Service1. What should you do?
A. From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management
baseline.
B. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-414 70-414 pdf
NO.5 Your company has a human resources department, a finance department, a sales department,
and an
R&D department. The company audits the access of documents that contain department-specific
sensitive information. You are planning an administrative model for the departments to meet the
following
requirements: Provide R&D managers with the ability to back up all the files of their department
only.
Provide finance managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department
only.
Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their
department
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 5
only. Provide sales managers with the ability to modify the permissions on all the shared folders of
their
department only. You need to identify the minimum amount of file servers required on the network
to meet
the requirements of each department.
How many file servers should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-414 dump 70-414
NO.6 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Each office contains several hundred
computers
that run Windows 2012. You plan to deploy two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers.
The WSUS servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement the WSUS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
All updates must be approved from a server in the main office. All client computers must connect to
a
WSUS server in their local office.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server1.
B. On Server2, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
C. On Server1, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
D. On Server2, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
E. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server2.
F. On Server1, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
Answer: ABEF
Microsoft 70-414 70-414덤프
NO.7 Your network contains the following:
20 Hyper-V hosts
100 virtual machines
2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
Generate
reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012
Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-414 dump 70-414 70-414
NO.8 Your network contains two clusters.
The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application
of
Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select
the
BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server
Update
Services (WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service
(WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update
Service
(WSUS)
Answer: A
Microsoft기출문제 70-414최신덤프 70-414자료
NO.9 Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. You plan to deploy a management solution. You need to recommend which Microsoft
System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements: An administrator
must
be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or
on a
virtual machine. An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for
resolution. An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated
automatically to
another administrator. Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of
incidents
and escalations.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may
achieve the
goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Operations Manager and Service Manager
B. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. Configuration Manager and Service Manager
D. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-414 70-414 dump 70-414 70-414 dumps
만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-414관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 70-414시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기