우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Novell 050-683인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Novell인증 050-683덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Novell인증 050-683시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Novell인증 050-683 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Novell인증 050-683시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 050-683
시험 이름: Novell (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4)
ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Novell 인증050-683 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를Novell 인증050-683 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
ITExamDump의Novell인증 050-683시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Novell인증 050-683덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.
Novell 050-683인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Novell 050-683인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
050-683 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-683.html
NO.1 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D
Novell pdf 050-683 050-683자격증
NO.2 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device drivers on the controlled
workstation.
Answer:
NO.3 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D
Novell기출문제 050-683 dump 050-683최신덤프
NO.4 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D
Novell 050-683 050-683 dumps
NO.5 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D
Novell 050-683인증 050-683 050-683 050-683
NO.6 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A
Novell인증 050-683 050-683시험문제
NO.7 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C
Novell 050-683 050-683 050-683 050-683 dump
NO.8 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:
NO.9 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose 2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D
Novell자료 050-683 050-683시험문제 050-683 050-683 dump
NO.10 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D
Novell 050-683 050-683 050-683최신덤프
NO.11 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C
Novell 050-683 050-683기출문제 050-683
NO.12 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A
Novell 050-683 050-683 dumps 050-683 dumps 050-683
NO.13 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D
Novell시험문제 050-683최신덤프 050-683 050-683
NO.14 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B
Novell pdf 050-683 050-683 dump 050-683인증 050-683
NO.15 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D
Novell 050-683시험문제 050-683 050-683
NO.16 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D
Novell자격증 050-683 050-683
NO.17 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C
Novell dump 050-683 pdf 050-683 050-683시험문제 050-683 dumps
NO.18 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C
Novell 050-683 050-683 050-683 050-683 050-683자격증
NO.19 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E
Novell 050-683 050-683 050-683자료
NO.20 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D
Novell 050-683인증 050-683 050-683
만약 여러분은Novell 050-683인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만Novell 050-683패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.Novell 050-683패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기