2013년 8월 21일 수요일

MYSQL 인증한 1Z0-870 덤프

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은1Z0-870시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.


ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.


ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는MYSQL 1Z0-870인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드MYSQL 1Z0-870덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에MYSQL 1Z0-870이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이MYSQL 1Z0-870시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-870

시험 이름: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0, 5.1 and 5.5 Certified Associate Exam)

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이MYSQL인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한1Z0-870인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게MYSQL 1Z0-870인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인MYSQL인증1Z0-870시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.


It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이MYSQL 1Z0-870를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.MYSQL 1Z0-870은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도MYSQL 1Z0-870인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.


ITExamDump 의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.


MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.


1Z0-870 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-870.html


NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database
development platform. You have created a table named Employees in the database.
You want to display the names of the employees whose salary is more than $5000, but you do not want to
display any duplicate content. Therefore, you have written the following query:
SELECT emp_id, DISTINCT emp_name WHERE salary > 5000
FROM Employees;
Which of the following statements is true about the above query?
A. The statement will display only unique names whose salary is more than $5000.
B. The UNIQUE clause should be used in place of the DISTINCT clause.
C. The statement will give an error.
D. The statement will display those records whose salary is more than $5000.
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-870   1Z0-870자격증   1Z0-870   1Z0-870 dump

NO.2 Which of the following will be true about a table column if you plan to create an index on that column?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The column is often used in the WHERE clause of SQL statements.
B. The column contains very small number of NULL values.
C. The table is updated frequently.
D. The column should contain a wide range of values.
Answer: A,D

MYSQL   1Z0-870   1Z0-870시험문제   1Z0-870최신덤프

NO.3 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
A______ provides a concise and flexible means for matching strings of text,
such as particular characters, words, or patterns of characters.
A. regular expression
Answer: A

MYSQL기출문제   1Z0-870   1Z0-870   1Z0-870시험문제   1Z0-870최신덤프

NO.4 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct constraint types to their corresponding specifications.
Answer:

NO.5 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
A ______specifies that the value of a column (or columns), upon which the index is based, must be
unique.
A. unique index
Answer: A

MYSQL   1Z0-870기출문제   1Z0-870   1Z0-870자격증   1Z0-870

NO.6 Adam works as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its
database. Adam has created a table named Employees in the database. He wants to retrieve the
information of those employees who have at least one person reporting to them. Which of the following
queries will Adam execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECT employee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_id EXISTS (SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NULL);
B. SELECT employee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees HAVING
employee_id IN (SELECT manager_id FROM Employees WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
C. SELECT employee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees outer WHERE EXISTS
(SELECT 'x' FROM Employees WHERE manager_id = outer.employee_id);
D. SELECT employee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_id IN (SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
Answer: C

MYSQL자격증   1Z0-870   1Z0-870   1Z0-870기출문제

NO.7 Consider the exhibit given below:
Which of the following queries will return the name of the customer who placed the highest amount of
orders and the total order amount?
A. SELECT CUSTOMER, MAX(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
B. SELECT CUSTOMER, SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
WHERE SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
C. SELECT CUSTOMER, SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
D. SELECT CUSTOMER, SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
=
(SELECT SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
Answer: C

MYSQL인증   1Z0-870   1Z0-870

NO.8 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as the database
platform. You have created a table named Students in the database. The structure of the table is as
follows:
Stu_ID NUMBER (3) PRIMARY KEY
Stu_Name VARCHAR2 (25) NOT NULL
Fee NUMBER (8, 2)
Class NUMBER (5);
You have executed the following statement for the table "Students":
SELECT e.Stu_Name, m.Fee
FROM Students e, Students m
WHERE e.Stu_ID = m.stu_ID;
Which of the following join types have you used in the above statement?
A. Cross join
B. Equijoin
C. Self join
D. Outer join
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-870   1Z0-870   1Z0-870인증

NO.9 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a new table named Employees, which keeps all the information of the
employees. You want to add a new row to the Employees table. Which of the following statements will you
use to accomplish the task?
A. INSERT (column1, column2, ...columnN) INTO <table_name> VALUES(value1, value2, ...v alueN);
B. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN) VALUES(value1 ,value2,
...va lueN);
C. INSERT <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN), VALUES(value1, value2, ...valueN );
D. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2,... columnN), VALUES(value1, value2, ...v alueN);
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-870인증   1Z0-870 dump

NO.10 Adam works as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. He creates a table named Students.
He wants to create a new table named Class with the help of the Students table. Which of the following
syntaxes will Adam use to accomplish the task?
A. CREATE TABLE Class
INSERT INTO SELECT * FROM Students;
B. CREATE TABLE Class
FROM SELECT * FROM Students;
C. CREATE TABLE Class
(SELECT * FROM Students);
D. CREATE TABLE Class
AS SELECT * FROM Students;
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-870   1Z0-870자료   1Z0-870자격증

NO.11 Which of the following are the types of numeric literals that can be used in arithmetic expressions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Numeric
B. Integer
C. Binary
D. Real
Answer: B,D

MYSQL자료   1Z0-870   1Z0-870   1Z0-870인증

NO.12 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a new table named Employees in the database and performed update operation but
you got an error because of the last transaction. Now, you want to terminate the last transaction. Which of
the following commands can you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ROLLBACK
B. REMOVE
C. DELETE
D. COMMIT
Answer: A,D

MYSQL dump   1Z0-870   1Z0-870   1Z0-870

NO.13 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to create a list of
employees working in the organization, but you do not want to display any duplicate row in the report.
Which of the following statements will help you to accomplish the task?
A. SELECT emp_id, emp_name FROM Employees ORDER BY emp_id;
B. SELECT emp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
C. SELECT DISTINCT emp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
D. SELECT emp_id, emp_name FROM Employees GROUP BY emp_id;
Answer: C

MYSQL시험문제   1Z0-870   1Z0-870시험문제   1Z0-870자격증

NO.14 Which of the following are true about UPDATE statements?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. You can use the WHERE clause to have your update affects a specific set of rows.
B. You use the SET clause to update multiple columns of a table separated by commas.
C. You can use co-related sub query in UPDATE statements to update data from other tables.
D. If you don't use the WHERE clause then the UPDATE will not update any rows in the table.
Answer: A,B,C

MYSQL시험문제   1Z0-870자료   1Z0-870시험문제   1Z0-870   1Z0-870

NO.15 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
The ________data type defines a date that is combined with a time of day along with fractional seconds
that is based on a 24-hour clock.
A. datetime
Answer: A

MYSQL자격증   1Z0-870인증   1Z0-870자격증   1Z0-870인증   1Z0-870 dump   1Z0-870자료

NO.16 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created two tables named Employees and Departments in the database. Now, you want to
display data from both tables. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task.?
A. Join
B. Table Merge operator
C. HAVING
D. GROUP BY
Answer: A

MYSQL최신덤프   1Z0-870인증   1Z0-870기출문제   1Z0-870   1Z0-870인증

NO.17 Which of the following terms is described in the statement below?
"It is procedural code that is automatically executed in response to certain events on a particular table or
view in a database."
A. Data type
B. Table
C. Datetime data type
D. Database trigger
Answer: D

MYSQL자료   1Z0-870시험문제   1Z0-870

NO.18 Which of the following statements is correct for equijoin used to join two tables named Employees and
Department?
A. SELECT Dept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
B. SELECT D.Dept_Name, E.Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
HAVING Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
C. SELECT E.Emp_Name, D.Dept_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE Dept_No = Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
D. SELECT Dept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE d1.Dept_No = e1.Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
Answer: D

MYSQL자료   1Z0-870   1Z0-870자료   1Z0-870 dump   1Z0-870자료

NO.19 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have written two statements, which are as follows:
1. SELECT DISTINCT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM USER_OBJECTS;
2. SELECT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM ALL_OBJECTS;
Which of the following options explains the difference between the results of these two
statements? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The first statement will display distinct object types that can be accessed by the user.
B. The second statement will display all object types that a user can access.
C. The first statement will display distinct object types owned by a user.
D. The second statement will display all object types owned by a user.
Answer: B,C

MYSQL   1Z0-870   1Z0-870인증   1Z0-870최신덤프

NO.20 Which of the following properties of concurrency control refers to the requirement that other operations
cannot access or see the data in an intermediate state during the execution of a transaction?
A. Consistency
B. Durability
C. Atomicity
D. Isolation
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-870자격증   1Z0-870   1Z0-870   1Z0-870기출문제

MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기