Oracle 인증1Z0-516인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle 인증1Z0-516덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump전문가들은Oracle 1Z0-516인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Oracle 1Z0-516인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Oracle 1Z0-516인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-516시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-516덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-516덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-516시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-516시험덤프로 어려운 Oracle인증 1Z0-516시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Oracle인증1Z0-516시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-516
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials)
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Oracle 1Z0-516인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Oracle 1Z0-516덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Oracle 1Z0-516인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
Oracle 1Z0-516 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의Oracle 1Z0-516시험대비 덤프는Oracle 1Z0-516시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
1Z0-516 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-516.html
NO.1 ABC.com has offices around the world, spread across different legal entities. ABC.com is
implementing Oracle General Ledger. Its accounting department wants to know how to reduce the burden
of elimination entries. What do you recommend?
A. Mass Allocation
B. ADI Journals
C. Recurring Journals
D. Summary Journals
E. Intercompany Journals
Answer: C
Oracle dump 1Z0-516 1Z0-516최신덤프 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516
NO.2 After you determine your needs and organize your summary account structure, which General Ledger
tools can you use to define parent-child values and rollup groups?
A. Analyzer Hierarchies, Account Hierarchy Manager or Account Hierarchy Editor (provided Applications
Desktop Integrator is installed).
B. Mass Maintenance, Analyzer Hierarchies, or Account Hierarchy Manager
C. Mass Maintenance or Account Hierarchy Manager
D. Mass Maintenance or Account Hierarchy Editor (provided Applications Desktop Integrator is installed).
E. Account Hierarchy Manager or Account Hierarchy Editor (provided Applications Desktop Integrator is
installed).
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516자료
NO.3 Jason, the corporate controller of ABC.com where you are implementing Oracle General Ledger,
Accounts Payable, an Accounts Receivable, is very excited about the Global Intercompany System (GIS).
He wrote some notes from a conversation with his accounting manager about GIS. He wants you to
validate which points he has written down about GIS are true. Identify Jason's three correct points. ?
(Choose three.)
A. GIS enables intercompany transactions to be approved after transfer from AP and AR.
B. Unlike intercompany accounting within the same set of books, GIS only works between sets of books
but not within the same set of books.
C. Intercompany journals are created automatically as soon as they are approved.
D. You can set up GIS so that the sender's transactions do not need to be approved by the
receiver.
E. If a sender approves the transaction but the receiver rejects it, the transaction is recalled.
F. Each company that uses GIS must be set up as a subsidiary that is associated with a balancing
segment value.
G. You can optionally send notifications to a defined user or responsibility when an intercompany
transaction is initiated.
Answer: D,F,G
Oracle자료 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516인증
NO.4 ABC.com has offices around the world, spread across different legal entities. ABC.com is
implementing Oracle General Ledger. Its accounting department wants to know how to reduce the burden
of elimination entries. What do you recommend?
A. Summary Journals
B. ADI Journals
C. Intercompany Journals
D. Recurring Journals
E. Mass Allocation
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516자료
NO.5 ABC.com is a national company with five divisions that share the same set of books. Select the
statement that best describes the consolidation process for ABC Corporation.
A. Run translations, transfer data and run financial reports.
B. Run revaluation, translation, and eliminations; transfer data and run financial reports.
C. Run revaluation and translation, transfer data and run financial reports.
D. Transfer data and run financial reports.
E. Enter eliminating journals and run financial reports.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-516자료 1Z0-516덤프
NO.6 What is the effect of summary accounts on the efficiency of the posting process?
A. There is no effect, because summary accounts do not use the posting process to accumulate values.
B. Use of summary accounts decreases the efficiency of the posting process.
C. Use of summary accounts neither increases nor decreases the efficiency of the posting
process.
D. Use of summary accounts increases the efficiency of the posting process.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-516시험문제 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 dumps
NO.7 Exhibit:
You work as a DBA for ABC.com. Please study the exhibit carefully.
GL Consolidation: Preserve Journal Batching is set to Yes.
GL Consolidation: Preserve Journal Effective Date is set to Yes.
What would the result be?
A. 1, 3, 4
B. 2, 3, 4
C. 3, 4, 5
D. 5, 1, 2
E. 5, 3, 2,
Answer: A
Oracle자료 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516자격증 1Z0-516 pdf
NO.8 .ABC.com has two diverse business operations in retail stores and services. It has five legal entities in
Canada and five in the United States for both operations. The fiscal year end is the same for all the legal
entities with 12 monthly periods. However, ABC.com wants to use a 4-5-4 accounting calendar for its retail
operations and a calendar-month accounting calendar for the services operations. ABC.com also wants to
use a single chart of accounts structure. Which five items must ABC.com define to meet the minimum
setup steps that are required for the sets of books for all legal entities? (Choose five.)
A. two accounting calendars
B. four sets of books
C. three sets of books
D. two sets of books
E. chart of accounts structure
F. period types or use seeded ones
G. one accounting calendar
H. enable seeded CAD and USD currencies
I. account combinations
Answer: A,B,E,F,H
Oracle자료 1Z0-516자료 1Z0-516 1Z0-516자료
NO.9 ABC.com has many Financial Statement Generator reports created to produce Profit & Loss
statements and Balance Sheet reports. Occasionally ABC.com has a need to run a report that is slightly
different than the standard ones that are already created. Which two types of changes could XYZ make
using the Row Order feature? (Choose two.)
A. display segment values and descriptions
B. add a new calculation
C. change how rounding options are performed
D. sort based on column values
Answer: A,D
Oracle덤프 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516자료 1Z0-516
NO.10 You are implementing Oracle General Ledger at a ABC.com site. ABC.com is based in the US but has
a presence in many countries worldwide, and has transactions in multiple currencies. The implementation
team decides that GL multi currency setup will be part of the implementation. John, a junior consultant
helping you in the implementation effort, comes to you and says that he is testing the system and entering
journals in US dollars, yen and euros. He says that he is able to enter the journals in US dollars and euros,
but cannot enter the journals in Japanese yen. What possible explanation can you provide to John for
this?
A. Workflow needs to be customized for journals to be entered in yen.
B. Yen currency has not been enabled.
C. Daily rates have not been entered for yen.
D. Rate types have not been defined for yen.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-516
NO.11 ABC.com is a $2 million company operating from the U.S., and has one set of books. It is spinning off
from its parent company and will be operating as an independent company. It is considering implementing
Oracle Financials but wants the product to work exactly in the same way as its legacy systems from its
parent company. What considerations should be presented to ABC in order for it to make a well-informed
decision? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Patching is simplified on a non-customized Oracle implementation.
B. Adding customizations to replicate the legacy system could increase cost of future upgrades.
C. Integration issues between modules are reduced when there are no customizations.
D. No information can be interfaced from the legacy system to the product.
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-516기출문제 1Z0-516
NO.12 One of your ABC.com co-workers, Tim, is working to define and develop Financial Statement Generator
reports where the budget amounts and actual amounts would display on the report per period. Tim comes
to you and says that he has defined an FSG report according to the client's requirements; the actual
amounts are correctly shown, but the problem is that budget amounts are not showing up on the report.
What is your response?
A. Budget status is Frozen.
B. The budget name needs to be associated with the row set through control values.
C. There is some issue with the assignment of accounts to the budget organization.
D. The first fiscal year of the budget was never opened.
E. The last fiscal year of the budget is Closed.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-516최신덤프 1Z0-516
NO.13 During a period, several preapproved batches of miscellaneous transactions were entered and
released. The project manager informs you that he is unable to view the accounting in the expenditure
inquiry form. Which process was likely omitted?
A. streamline costs
B. distribute costs
C. interface costs
D. tieback costs
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-516인증 1Z0-516기출문제
NO.14 Which statement is correct about the differences between the functionalities of parent accounts and
summary accounts?
A. Summary accounts speed up the posting process, whereas parent accounts require additional time for
the posting process.
B. Summary accounts use the summing segment type for mass allocations, whereas parent accounts use
the looping segment type.
C. Summary accounts cannot be used in budget formulas, whereas parent accounts can be used in
budget formulas.
D. Summary accounts balances can be viewed in the Account Inquiry form, whereas parent accounts
balances cannot be viewed in that form.
E. Summary accounts slow down the generation of Financial Statement Generators, whereas parent
accounts will help generate quicker results.
Answer: D
Oracle덤프 1Z0-516 1Z0-516시험문제
NO.15 Which report would provide information about the processing type (parallel or sequential) that may be
defined for reports?
A. Report Detail Listing
B. Content Set Summary Listing
C. Row Set Summary Listing
Answer: B
Oracle인증 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516
NO.16 ABC.com wants to define a consolidation process for its enterprise.
It has two sets of books: Set of Books A and Set of Books B.
Both sets of books will use Oracle General Ledger.
Set of Books A has three companies with the same calendar and chart of accounts as Set of Books B. Set
of Books A has USD as its currency.
Set of Books B has four companies with the same chart of accounts and calendar as Set of Books
A. Set of Books B has GPD as its currency. Select the consolidation method.
A. Interface Data Transformer
B. Global Intercompany System
C. Oracle Financial Analyzer
D. Financial Statement Generator
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-516시험문제 1Z0-516
NO.17 For each subledger there should be one _____.
A. Account Type
B. Journal Category
C. Journal Type
D. Journal Source
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516
NO.18 ABC.com, the GL accountant, comes to you and says that he has defined the budget, and budget
amounts have been entered and approved by management. After approval he wants his assistant
accountants to NOT be able to update this budget. What is your response?
A. If the client wants to do this, then customization of workflow is the only option.
B. If the client wants to do this, then the budget status should be Current.
C. If the client wants to do this, then the budget status should be Frozen.
D. Oracle GL budget functionality cannot satisfy this requirement.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-516인증 1Z0-516
NO.19 You are implementing Oracle General Ledger at ABC.coms site. ABC.com is based in the US but has a
global presence in many countries worldwide, and has transactions in multiple currencies.
The implementation team decides that GL multi currency setup will be part of the implementation.
The GL accountant approaches you to discuss multiple reporting currencies (MRC); he wants to
implement MRC and link the primary set of books with the reporting set of books. Additionally, he says
that the primary and reporting sets of books all have different calendars but share the same chart of
accounts. What response do you provide?
A. The primary and reporting set of books must share the same calendar and chart of accounts.
B. There is no problem in satisfying this requirement.
C. The primary and reporting set of books must share the same currency and chart of accounts.
D. The primary and reporting set of books must share the same calendar, currency and chart of
accounts.
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 dumps 1Z0-516 dump
NO.20 The Consolidation Workbench enables you to _____, _____, and _____. (Choose three.)
A. access the State Controller
B. create consolidations sets, which launch multiple consolidations in a single step
C. create multilevel hierarchies, which you can view using the graphical Consolidation Hierarchy Viewer
D. change the chart of accounts
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-516자격증 1Z0-516 dumps 1Z0-516시험문제 1Z0-516
NO.21 Identify the two setups that control the defaulting of Tax Information on a journal entry. (Choose two.)
A. Set of Books
B. Journal categories
C. Account
Answer: A,C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-516 1Z0-516기출문제 1Z0-516자격증
NO.22 When you enter a journal, the journals in that batch _____.
A. should share the same period
B. should share both the same period and currency
C. should share the same accounting date
D. can have different periods, currencies, and accounting dates
E. should share the same currency
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516
NO.23 To review available Financial Statement Generator elements, which two reports would be helpful?
(Choose two.)
A. Column Set Detail Listing, Report Detail Listing
B. Content Set Detail Listing, Report Set Detail Listing
C. Column Set Summary Listing, Row Set Detail Listing
D. Content Set Detail listing, Chart of Accounts - Rollup Detail Listing
Answer: C
Oracle덤프 1Z0-516 1Z0-516
NO.24 After creating a number of Financial Statement Generator reports, ABC.com wants a list of the
definitions for one specific account. Which report should be run to provide that information?
A. FSG: Content Set Detail Listing
B. FSG: Report Detail Listing
C. FSG: Where Used Report
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-516자료 1Z0-516 1Z0-516최신덤프
NO.25 Oracle General Ledger provides a variety of ways to get information from reports and queries. What
can you do using standard reports that you cannot do using on-line queries? (Choose all that apply.)
A. group reports into report sets
B. review T-Accounts
C. view non-financial information
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-516인증 1Z0-516기출문제 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516
NO.26 All of the manual journal entries are defaulting to a non current period. Which step was omitted from
the accounting cycle?
A. Post Journal Entries
B. Update Period
C. Consolidate Financials
D. Translated Foreign Balances
E. Reverse Journal Entries
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 dumps
NO.27 Which two statements correctly describe the translation process? (Choose two.)
A. The translation process allows you to translate only year-to-date amounts.
B. If you rerun the translation process, the process adds the additional data to the previous translated
amounts.
C. You can rerun the translation process more than once per period.
D. Translation for a subsidiary can be initiated from the parent using the State Controller Translate button.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516
NO.28 Which two are true statements regarding elimination? (Choose two.)
A. You must specify an elimination company in the Elimination Sets window.
B. You can define balancing options for eliminating entries.
C. You can define an elimination set to contain a single elimination entry.
D. Currency is an optional component when defining an elimination set.
Answer: A,D
Oracle자격증 1Z0-516인증 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 1Z0-516
NO.29 One of ABC.com's clients wants the ability to report with Financial Statements Generator (FSG) and
perform account inquiry at the summary (business unit) level of its Cost Center segment. A business unit
is a group of cost centers and a business unit manager typically has several cost centers under his or her
responsibility. Which option will meet the client's requirements?
A. Define parent cost centers and a hierarchy of parent-child cost centers. Define Rollup Groups for the
parent cost centers, and Summary Accounts. Create FSG based on the parent cost center values or
Summary Accounts.
B. Define parent cost centers and a hierarchy of parent-child cost centers. Define Rollup Groups for the
parent cost centers. Create FSG based on the Rollup Groups.
C. Define parent cost centers and a hierarchy of parent-child cost centers. Create Summary Accounts
based on the parent cost centers. Create FSG based on the parent cost center values.
D. Define parent cost centers and a hierarchy of parent-child cost centers. Define Rollup Groups for the
parent cost centers. Create FSG based on the parent cost center values.
E. Define parent cost centers and a hierarchy of parent-child cost centers. Define Summary Accounts for
the parent cost centers. Create FSG based on the parent cost center values or Summary Accounts.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-516 pdf 1Z0-516최신덤프 1Z0-516
NO.30 What are the possible posting options in Oracle General Ledger?
A. Post Journal batches individually Post multiple batches Use AutoPost
B. Post Journal batches individually Post multiple journals
C. Post multiple batches
Post batches that meet specific criteria by submitting a concurrent request
D. Post Journal batches individually Post multiple batches Post batches that meet specific criteria by
submitting a concurrent request and using Journal Approval
Answer: A
Oracle dump 1Z0-516 dump 1Z0-516 dump
ITExamDump연구한 전문Oracle 1Z0-516인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Oracle 1Z0-516인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Oracle 1Z0-516인증시험 준비를 하세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기