여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Avaya인증132-S-916.2시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Avaya인증132-S-916.2시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Avaya인증132-S-916.2시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 132-S-916.2
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.132-S-916.2인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는132-S-916.2관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의132-S-916.2문제와 답을 제공합니다.
132-S-916.2 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-s-916.2.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D
Avaya자료 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.2 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2시험문제 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.3 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C
Avaya인증 132-S-916.2 pdf 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.4 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D
Avaya덤프 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2덤프 132-S-916.2자료 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.5 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D
Avaya dumps 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2자격증 132-S-916.2
NO.6 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B
Avaya dump 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 dump
NO.7 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-916.2인증 132-S-916.2최신덤프 132-S-916.2
NO.8 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C
Avaya덤프 132-S-916.2자료 132-S-916.2덤프 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.9 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2자료 132-S-916.2 dump 132-S-916.2최신덤프 132-S-916.2최신덤프
NO.10 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E
Avaya최신덤프 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2인증 132-S-916.2자료 132-S-916.2
NO.11 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2기출문제 132-S-916.2
NO.12 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.13 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B
Avaya dump 132-S-916.2인증 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.14 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E
Avaya최신덤프 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 dump
NO.15 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-916.2자료 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2자료 132-S-916.2
NO.16 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E
Avaya 132-S-916.2자격증 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.17 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C
Avaya pdf 132-S-916.2 dump 132-S-916.2최신덤프 132-S-916.2자료 132-S-916.2
NO.18 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.19 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D
Avaya 132-S-916.2인증 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2기출문제
NO.20 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
ITExamDump는Avaya 132-S-916.2시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Avaya 132-S-916.2시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Avaya 132-S-916.2시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기