2013년 8월 24일 토요일

IBM 인증 000-591 덤프

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는IBM인증 000-591인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. IBM인증 000-591시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? IBM인증 000-591시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서IBM인증 000-591덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

ITExamDump는IBM 000-591인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.IBM 000-591인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이IBM 000-591인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의IBM 000-591덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이IBM인증000-591시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는IBM인증000-591테스트버전과IBM인증000-591문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의IBM인증000-591시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

IBM 인증 000-591시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-591시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-591덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. IBM인증 000-591시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-591덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-591
시험 이름: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Delivery and Process Automation Solutions V3)

000-591 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-591.html

NO.1 Which solution can help reduce cost and minimize service disruptions through automated service
request handling efficient change management, and optimized asset lifecycle management across IT and
enterprise domains?
A. An integrated accounting and procurement solution.
B. A comprehensive IT asset and service management solution.
C. A proactive service level agreement modeling and enforcement solution.
D. An automated, self-service catalog for requesting end-to-end service provisioning.
Answer: B

IBM   000-591 pdf   000-591

NO.2 A customer has implemented a solution from a third-party vendor that is capable of listing configuration
item inventory and supports release management. What is this solution missing to provide a fully
functional CMDB?
A. Links
B. Hierarchies
C. Relationships
D. Dependencies
Answer: C

IBM   000-591   000-591시험문제

NO.3 Why is it important to define Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for processes in the solution design
phase?
A. KPIs track project success and if the promised value is delivered.
B. KPIs take a long time to implement in a GUI so they must be defined early in the project.
C. KPIs document the solution performance and indicate whether hardware needs to be upgraded.
D. KPIs definitions are mandatory fields during product installation and without them the installation
cannot progress.
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-591 dump   000-591 pdf   000-591

NO.4 What is the goal of service asset and configuration management?
A. To build a service model according to ITIL best practices
B. To define and track the accounting process of the assets
C. To implement ITIL practices across the entire organization
D. To correlate IT services and different IT components needed to deliver them
Answer: D

IBM   000-591 pdf   000-591기출문제   000-591   000-591   000-591

NO.5 Why is the corporate vision and strategy important for a high level requirements document.?
A. It provides an understanding of how current IT asset and service management processes support
these requirements.
B. It provides an overview of the company's mission and market strategy which determines the IT asset
and service management business requirements.
C. It provides company policies which determine the preferred vendors and influence the high level
requirements for a IT asset and service management solution.
D. It provides a clear definition of the company goals, how they want to achieve these goals, and what is
needed to achieve these goals which determines the IT asset and service management business
requirements.
Answer: D

IBM   000-591   000-591   000-591최신덤프

NO.6 A customer is using IBM SmartCloud Control Desk to automate incident, problem, and change
management processes. The solution currently supports 15,000 end users but the customer acquired and
integrated a company with an additional 5,000 end users. What does the customer need to do to cover
the new end users?
A. Buy an additional 5,000 end user licenses
B. Build a separate instance of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. Define the new users in the existing IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Buy an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk for Internal Service Provider license
Answer: C

IBM   000-591   000-591   000-591자료   000-591

NO.7 Which two products should be presented to a client if they want to know more about the benefits of
implementing IBM products for change, configuration, and release management, including application
and infrastructure discovery? (Choose two.)
A. IBM SmartCloud Provisioning
B. IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
E. IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery' Manager
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-591덤프   000-591   000-591   000-591 pdf

NO.8 A customer is planning to implement a discovery engine using IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager (TADDM). There are several DMZs containing Windows servers to be scanned.
Which configuration matches the customer's requirements?
A. An anchor server in each DMZ
B. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ
C. An anchor server and gateway server in each DMZ
D. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ with one central database
Answer: C

IBM   000-591 dump   000-591

NO.9 Which two resources contain the most up-to-date platform compatibility matrix information in order to
validate a solution design? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Forums
B. Tivoli Field Guides
C. IBM Support Web page
D. IBM DeveloperWorks wikis
E. Tivoli User Group Web page
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-591   000-591덤프

NO.10 Which function supports a customer who would like to have a predefined work plan for repetitive
maintenance work?
A. Job List
B. Job Plans
C. Tasks List
D. Tasks Plan
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-591자료   000-591자료   000-591

NO.11 A customer wants the service desk personnel to track leasing contracts for their IT assets that are
currently maintained in an in-house developed application. How should the customer be advised to
implement this requirement?
A. Use the Maximo Data Loader to load lease information into IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT
(TAMIT).
B. Leverage the customized asset application by using Application Designer to add a lease contract
section to maintain contracts for each asset.
C. Use Integration Framework to load for the first time the lease contracts information into the Lease
Contracts application, and then maintain those contracts with TAMIT
D. The customer should continue maintaining their leasing contracts in their own application. Using the
Integration Framework, the information of each contract can be populated in the Lease Contracts
application.
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-591   000-591   000-591 dump

NO.12 What two types of information are provided by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
to IBM SmartCloud Control Desk? (Choose two.)
A. Asset types
B. Configuration Items
C. Configuration Items Types
D. Classification Items Hierarchy
E. Classification Items Relationships
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-591   000-591

NO.13 Given that an implementation of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk is integrated to a compatible LDAP
system, how would the system administrator modify the access privileges of a problem manager?
A. Use the Security module in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
B. Alter the security properties in the LDAP system using an LDIF update
C. Use the Problem Management module in the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Modify the profile information access which the problem manager can change on their own
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-591   000-591   000-591시험문제

NO.14 All change managers at a company need to track if the percentage of changes implemented with
approval across a date range is higher then 90%. Which IBM SmartCloud Control Desk functionality can
create and display the necessary Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. The required KPI is already available which provides a graph of the percentage of changes
implemented with approval by status.
B. A result set should be configured on the Start Center of the Change Manager role containing a query on
the closed changes for a specific date range.
C. A standard report is already available which uses Start Date and End Date input parameters to provide
a report with a bar chart of the percentage of changes implemented with and without approval by status.
D. A custom KPI should be configured to display the percentage of changes implemented with approval
by status, using Start Date and End Date input parameters, which then has to be configured in a KPI
graph portlet on the dashboard of the Change Manager role.
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-591시험문제   000-591   000-591

NO.15 Which business process can be implemented with a CMDB solution?
A. Database discovery
B. Change management
C. Software configuration management
D. Configuration item audit and reconciliation
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-591   000-591   000-591

ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 000-591시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 IBM 인증 000-591실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 IBM 인증 000-591실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 000-591덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기