2013년 8월 12일 월요일

050-V71-CASECURID02 덤프 RSA 인증 시험

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.


Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을RSA인증050-V71-CASECURID02시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 050-V71-CASECURID02

시험 이름: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Administrator 7.1 Exam)

RSA 인증050-V71-CASECURID02시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의RSA 인증050-V71-CASECURID02덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 RSA 인증050-V71-CASECURID02덤프는 오로지 RSA 인증050-V71-CASECURID02시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.


안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.


050-V71-CASECURID02 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-V71-CASECURID02.html


NO.1 A feature of the RADIUS protocol is
A. the ability to track a user's login and logout time (RADIUS accounting).
B. the computer time setting can be checked remotely (remote time service).
C. a user's default login name becomes their password (RADIUS login synchronization).
D. the user Profile and Attribute Value Pair matches their tokencode (RADIUS token matching).
Answer: A

RSA자격증   050-V71-CASECURID02최신덤프   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02시험문제

NO.2 If the RSA Authentication Manager places a token into Next Tokencode Mode, and the user waits for
three minutes (three tokencode increments) to enter his/her next tokencode, what will be the expected
result?
A. The Server will not accept the value because it is not sequential.
B. The authentication will be successful even though the input was delayed.
C. The Server will ask for a third tokencode, so that it has two sequential codes.
D. The Server will assume that the token has been stolen, and disable the token.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 dump   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02자료   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.3 An RSA Authentication Manager administrator would edit an Identity Attribute parameter
A. to ignore users with duplicate user names.
B. to store additional user information in a user record.
C. to specify an LDAP Bind DN and Bind DN password.
D. when the LDAP server is not in the same domain as the RSA Authentication Manager server.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02자격증   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02시험문제

NO.4 If multiple users request On-demand Tokencodes but are not receiving them, you would want to
confirm that
A. the users are not in New PIN mode.
B. SMS or SMTP services are configured correctly.
C. the tokens assigned to the users have not expired.
D. the tokens assigned to the users have been resynchronized.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 dump   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.5 RSA Authentication audit log records
A. can be archived using a scheduled job.
B. are only accessible by the Super Admin administrator.
C. are always deleted from the database when they are archived.
D. can be digitally signed by the administrator for archival storage protection.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02인증

NO.6 The RSA Authentication Manager has settings where (by default) three incorrect PASSCODES will
invoke Next Tokencode Mode. Where is this configuration setting located?
A. Within the Setup menu.
B. Within the Identity menu.
C. Within the Polices menu.
D. Within the RADIUS menu.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02기출문제   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02인증

NO.7 An RSA Authentication Manager is licensed for 500 users. The license must be upgraded if you want
to
A. assign more than 500 tokens to individual users.
B. import more than 500 token records into the database.
C. import more than 500 users from an LDAP directory source.
D. allow cross-realm authentication for more than 500 remote users.
Answer: A

RSA인증   050-V71-CASECURID02기출문제   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 dump

NO.8 You are assisting a user who is working offline on a Microsoft Windows Authentication Agent. If you
provide this user with an Offline Emergency Passcode, you must tell the user
A. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID token passcode without using a PIN.
B. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but continue to use the existing PIN.
C. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but you will also issue a temporary
replacement PIN.
D. to first enter their Windows password and, when prompted for the Emergency Access Code, enter the
code that you provide.
Answer: A

RSA최신덤프   050-V71-CASECURID02자격증   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.9 Operation between Windows, Linux and UNIX platforms is supported by RSA Authentication Manager
for which types of communications? (Choose two)
A. Agent to Server
B. Database Replication
C. Primary to Replica Server
D. Trusted Realm authentication
E. Database server to Server Node
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02덤프   050-V71-CASECURID02 dump   050-V71-CASECURID02자격증

NO.10 When assigning a user a Temporary Fixed Tokencode to replace a lost token, what is the default value
for the expiration period of that Tokencode?
A. 24 hours
B. 5 days
C. 14 days
D. 30 days
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps

NO.11 If a Super Admin administrator can view a certain set of user records in the Authentication Manager
database but a Help Desk administrator can not,
A. the Help Desk administrator should be assigned a Super Admin role.
B. the Super Admin administrator's privileges should be set to 'delegatable'.
C. the Help Desk administrator scope may not allow viewing of these users.
D. this would be considered a normal difference between these two types of administrators.
Answer: C

RSA덤프   050-V71-CASECURID02인증   050-V71-CASECURID02최신덤프   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02덤프

NO.12 A user reports a problem while trying to authenticate. The administrator checks recent activities and
sees that the last message associated with this user is "New Pin Cancelled." What is the most likely
cause?
A. The user is not in New PIN mode.
B. The user is not in the server database.
C. The user did not complete the New PIN operation successfully.
D. The user is not authorized to authenticate through this Authentication Agent.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02시험문제   050-V71-CASECURID02 dump

NO.13 How many RSA Authentication Manager servers can be in a single Instance (maximum) under an
Enterprise license?
A. 1 database server and a single Server Node
B. 1 Primary server and up to 3 Replica servers
C. 1 database server and up to 4 Server Nodes
D. 1 Primary server and up to 15 Replica servers
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02인증

NO.14 If a group has been defined with access times of 9 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday. When can a
member of that group log in?
A. at any time but must renew their login at 9 AM each day
B. during the specified time frame, but must log out by 5 PM
C. during that time frame and can remain logged in indefinitely
D. during that time frame but is automatically logged out at 5 PM
Answer: C

RSA덤프   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.15 An RSA SecurID tokencode is unique for each successful authentication because
A. a token periodically calculates a new code
B. the user continuously changes their secret PIN
C. the Node Secret is updated after each authentication
D. the Server's clock is set to Universal Coordinated Time (UTC)
Answer: A

RSA dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.16 When creating and running RSA Authentication Manager version 7.1 reports, the administrator has the
option of (Choose two)
A. allowing the report to run with the scope of the administrator who is running the report.
B. defining report criteria by writing an SQL query to extract data directly from the database.
C. customizing a report template by adding and removing columns and applying data filters.
D. creating and running reports from a Replica database server if the Primary server is down.
E. previewing the report output before the report is run to make sure the desired data is included.
Answer: A,C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02최신덤프   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.17 A user is trying to authenticate from their workstation to the RSA Authentication Manager but receives
an "Access Denied" message. The Server's log is showing the following error message: "Node secret
mismatch". What is a likely cause?
A. The sdconf.rec is missing from the Agent machine.
B. The user is not allowed to authenticate on that Agent.
C. The Agent has not been added into the Server database.
D. The secret key used to encrypt Agent communication has been deleted.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02최신덤프   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.18 Authenticators should NOT be shared by multiple users because of
A. license concerns.
B. hostname conflicts.
C. database restrictions.
D. repudiation concerns.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02인증   050-V71-CASECURID02자료   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps

NO.19 RSA SecurID tokens are initially supplied with matching token records. After tokens are assigned,
deployed and used by end-users, what information might be overwritten if the original token records are
re-imported into the RSA Authentication Manager database.? (Choose two)
A. user assignment
B. tokencode values
C. Authentication Agent usage
D. token time offset information
E. system PIN parameter settings
Answer: A,D

RSA인증   050-V71-CASECURID02시험문제   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 dump   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.20 Three consecutive log entries for one user contain the message "Authentication Method Failed", what
administrative action would NOT be appropriate?
A. resynchronize the token
B. set the user's PIN to Next Tokencode
C. assign a temporary Fixed Passcode for troubleshooting
D. check the system time of the RSA Authentication Manager host
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02기출문제   050-V71-CASECURID02 dump   050-V71-CASECURID02

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기