2013년 8월 12일 월요일

SC0-501 덤프 SCP 인증 시험

ITExamDump의 SCP인증 SC0-501덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. SCP인증 SC0-501덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.


ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이SCP SC0-501인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서SCP SC0-501덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로SCP SC0-501인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의SCP SC0-501시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면SCP SC0-501인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.


여러분은SCP SC0-501인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.


시험 번호/코드: SC0-501

시험 이름: SCP (Enterprise Security Implementation (ESI) )

ITExamDump에서 SCP인증 SC0-501덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. SCP인증 SC0-501덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.


ITExamDump의SCP인증 SC0-501시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. SCP인증 SC0-501덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.


ITExamDump는 많은 분들이SCP인증SC0-501시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 SCP인증SC0-501 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. SCP인증SC0-501시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.


SC0-501 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SC0-501.html


NO.1 If you capture an 802.11 frame, and the ToDS bit is set to zero and the FromDS bit is set to zero, what
type of WLAN is this frame a part of?
A.Mesh
B.Broadcast
C.Infrastructure
D.Hierarchical
E.Ad Hoc
Answer: E

SCP기출문제   SC0-501   SC0-501자료

NO.2 When using the 3DES encryption ( C = E
?K1
[D
?K2
[E
?K1
[P]]] ) , what is the function of D?
A.D is the text before encryption
B.D is the first encryption key
C.D is the second encryption key
D.D is the decryption key
E.D is the text after encryption
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501인증   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.3 When an OCSP responder provides a digitally signed response for each of the certificates sent to it by
the relying party in the original request, its reply consists of the certificate identifier, one of three status
values and a validity interval. What are the three status values?
A.Okay, Not Okay, Revoked
B.This Update, Next Update, Future Update
C.Good, Revoked, Unknown
D.Issuer
Public Key, Hash of the Private Key, Unknown
E.Issuer
Private Key, Thumbprint of the Public Key, Unknown
Answer: C

SCP   SC0-501 dump   SC0-501시험문제   SC0-501

NO.4 If your goal is to make your CA issue certificates that have specific key usage, what can you use to
achieve this goal?
A.This can be done by using unique DNs for each key use that you want.
B.This can be done by using OIDs for each key use that you want.
C.This can be done by using unique CNs for each key use that you want.
D.This can only be done by selecting the key use options during the setup of the CA.
E.This can be done by installing the identifier file for each key use.
Answer: B

SCP자격증   SC0-501시험문제   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.5 You are in the process of designing your PKI. You are working on the individual systems and servers
that you will need. Which machine that you install is designed simply to enroll new users into the PKI?
A.Certification Authority
B.Archive Server
C.Security Server
D.Registration Authority
E.Certification Repository
Answer: D

SCP자격증   SC0-501시험문제   SC0-501시험문제

NO.6 Which antenna type is best for extending the local range of an Access Point?
A.Yagi
B.Omni-directional
C.Di-polar
D.Parabolic
E.Mono-polar
Answer: B

SCP자료   SC0-501자료   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.7 If you receive an X.509 digital certificate that has a unique identifier, but has no extensions, what
version is the certificate?
A.It is a Version 2 certificate
B.It is a Version 3 certificate
C.It is a Version 1 certificate
D.All X.509 digital certificates have unique identifiers
E.The unique identifier is determined by implementation, not version number
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501 pdf   SC0-501   SC0-501최신덤프

NO.8 One of the many extensions in an X.509 digital certificate is called the SubjectKeyIdentifier. What is
this extension used for?
A.The extension is used to verify the SubjectPrivateKeyInfo
B.The extension is used to match the hashes of the SubjectKeyAlgorithm
C.The extension is used only when the certificate is used for code signing from a defined Subject
D.The extension is used when matching the hash value of the public key on the certificate
E.The extension is used only if the certificate is sent from a Root CA
Answer: D

SCP기출문제   SC0-501   SC0-501자료   SC0-501

NO.9 If you are going to build a PKI you will need many different components. What is an industry standard
that you can build your PKI upon?
A.Contiguous distinguished name spaces
B.X.509v3 Certificates
C.A defined hierarchy of authorities
D.128-bit SHA1
E.128-bit MD5
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501기출문제   SC0-501

NO.10 What is the name of the option in Windows to hide, or append, a second file to a main file?
A.The Hidden Bit
B.Dynamic Link Libraries
C.NTFS Streams
D.File Associations
E.Hidden Server Management
Answer: C

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501시험문제

NO.11 When a biometric system performs a one-to-one mapping, what is the systems doing?
A.Identification
B.Authentication
C.Classification
D.Detection
E.Recognition
Answer: B

SCP자료   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501덤프

NO.12 There are many certificate templates built into Windows 2000 Certificate Servers. Which of the
following user templates are valid for client authentication?
A.Smart Card Logon
B.Domain Controller
C.Authenticated Session
D.IPSec (Offline Request)
E.Smart Card User
Answer: ACE

SCP dumps   SC0-501   SC0-501최신덤프   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.13 Which of the following can be protected by a patent?
A.A new invention
B.A new product
C.A new process
D.A new name
E.An old product made in a new way
Answer: ABCE

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.14 Which of the following numbers are Non-Prime Numbers?
A.23
B.2
C.24
D.39
E.17
Answer: CD

SCP   SC0-501자료   SC0-501

NO.15 What transmission system uses short bursts combined together as a channel?
A.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
B.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
C.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
Answer: A

SCP dump   SC0-501시험문제   SC0-501자격증   SC0-501시험문제

NO.16 If a Certificate Authority is also designed to accept requests for certificates, then it can be termed as
what?
A.A Root CA
B.An Intermediate CA
C.A CA Hierarchy
D.A Registration Authority
E.A Repository
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501시험문제   SC0-501

NO.17 Incidents are generally categorized as falling into attacks on the CIA triad. Which of the following three
attacks are the general categories?
A.Attacks against Integrity
B.Attacks against Confidentiality
C.Attacks against Availability
D.Attacks against Accuracy
E.Attacks against Collisions
Answer: ABC

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501기출문제   SC0-501 dump

NO.18 Which of the following are hash algorithms?
A.MD5
B.SHA
C.RSA
D.3DES
E.AES
Answer: AB

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501자격증

NO.19 Based on the provided image, what type of certification path will be used in this network?
A.Nested certification path
B.Hierarchical certification path
C.Functional certification path
D.Mesh certification path
E.Bridged certification path
Answer: D

SCP기출문제   SC0-501자료   SC0-501   SC0-501자료

NO.20 What transmission system uses multiple frequencies combined together as a band?
A.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
B.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
C.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
Answer: E

SCP시험문제   SC0-501   SC0-501자격증

NO.21 What format is used to list the information that is contained in the Issuer field of an X.509 digital
certificate?
A.FQDN
B.X.500 CN
C.CA Name
D.X.500 DN
E.Position of the CA in the CA hierarchy
Answer: D

SCP덤프   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.22 In PGP, there are two conditions that can be present to provide for the validity of a certificate. What
are these two conditions?
A.The certificate has been digitally signed by your local trusted root Certificate Authority.
B.The certificate is digitally signed by at least one completely trusted key holder, who has a valid
certificate.
C.The certificate is digitally signed by at least two of the marginally trusted key holders, who have valid
certificates.
D.The certificate has been digitally signed by the sender
trusted root Certificate Authority.
E.The certificate is digitally signed by the sender, who is authenticated by your local Certificate Authority.
Answer: BC

SCP dumps   SC0-501인증   SC0-501 pdf

NO.23 What is the average size of a biometric template?
A.Between 10 and 100 KB
B.Between 100 and 500 KB
C.Less than 1 KB
D.Less than 3 bytes
E.Between 500 KB and 1 MB
Answer: C

SCP pdf   SC0-501   SC0-501기출문제   SC0-501   SC0-501최신덤프   SC0-501 dumps

NO.24 If you wish to make your Windows user account use smart cards, where must you go to check this
option?
A.Active Directory Users and Computers
B.Computer Management, Local Users and Groups
C.Active Directory Sites and Services
D.Active Directory Security Services
E.On the Enterprise Certificate Server
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501 dump   SC0-501

NO.25 What is a unique benefit to using a File Viewer as one of your Forensics Tools?
A.You do not have to copy data files to your forensic machine for analysis
B.You do not have to worry about modifying the evidence in any manner
C.You are able to view the evidence files in HEX format
D.You do not need to have all the programs installed on your forensic machine to view evidence files
E.You are able to search for specific file types to which the O/S does not have application associations
Answer: D

SCP시험문제   SC0-501자격증   SC0-501최신덤프   SC0-501인증

NO.26 What are the two primary types of token system?
A.Time-based
B.Passive
C.Challenge/Response
D.Active
E.Seeded
Answer: AC

SCP자격증   SC0-501덤프   SC0-501인증   SC0-501 pdf

NO.27 When you install and use PGP on your local computer, where is the key pair stored, by default?
A.secret.ring
B.public.ring
C./usr/bin/pgp
D.pubring.pkr
E.secring.pkr
Answer: DE

SCP dumps   SC0-501자료   SC0-501자료

NO.28 When Windows places a file on a FAT 16 partition, what does it look for, in HEX, to know that a file can
be placed in that cluster?
A.0000
B.FFFF
C.0001
D.000F
E.1111
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501시험문제   SC0-501 dumps   SC0-501자료   SC0-501자격증

NO.29 Which of the following is not a category of Intellectual Property?
A.Patents
B.Trademarks
C.Copyrights
D.Manufacturing Standards
E.Trade Secrets
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.30 What type of information can be learned from a user
COOKIES/index.dat file?
A.Their MAC address
B.Their IP address
C.Their email address
D.The websites they have visited
E.The user logon name
Answer: DE

SCP시험문제   SC0-501 dumps   SC0-501

ITExamDump의SCP인증 SC0-501덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이SCP인증 SC0-501 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. SCP인증 SC0-501덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의SCP인증 SC0-501덤프는 SCP인증 SC0-501시험패스의 특효약입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기