2013년 8월 6일 화요일

Symantec 자격증 250-270 시험문제와 답

현재Symantec 250-270인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Symantec인증 250-270시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Symantec 250-270인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,


ITExamDump의 완벽한 Symantec인증 250-270덤프는 고객님이Symantec인증 250-270시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-270덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.


ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-270덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.


IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Symantec 인증 250-270시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Symantec 인증250-270시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증250-270시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec 인증250-270시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Symantec 인증250-270덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.


ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-270덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-270덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Symantec인증 250-270덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.


IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Symantec 인증250-270시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Symantec 인증250-270시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec 인증250-270덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 250-270

시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Unix)

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec 인증250-270시험대비 덤프로Symantec 인증250-270시험을 패스하세요.


250-270 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-270.html


NO.1 An organization has Symantec NetBackup 7.0 client machines with a large number of files distributed
across multiple file systems that are being backed up to a library with high-speed tape drives.
Which two steps should the administrator take to ensure the greatest number of backup streams are
active concurrently? (Select two.)
A. select the "Enable multiple data streams" policy attribute and edit the "Maximum jobs per client" master
server host property
B. create a "Media Server Load Balancing" type storage unit group to enable additional backup streams to
become active simultaneously
C. enable the client-side deduplication feature so that only unique data is sent from the client to the media
server
D. select the Enable multiplexing attribute within the storage unit and the policy schedule
E. configure the "Max drives this master" attribute to the number of tape drives that are available within
the library
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-270자료   250-270   250-270자격증   250-270

NO.2 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: BD

Symantec자격증   250-270자료   250-270자료   250-270

NO.3 Which two items are required to use the Catalog Recovery Wizard? (Select two.)
A. BMR file
B. media used for the catalog backup
C. catalog backup policy
D. DR file
E. critical policy list
Answer: BD

Symantec   250-270덤프   250-270시험문제   250-270   250-270자격증

NO.4 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270 dump   250-270   250-270최신덤프   250-270 dumps

NO.5 An administrator has created three BasicDisk storage units within the NetBackup Administration
Console (STU-A, STU-B, and STU-C). The administrator needs to create a backup policy that evenly
rotates use of each of these storage units during backup.
How can the policies or storage units be set up to accomplish this?
A. set up each of the policies to use "Any Available" storage unit
B. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Failover" option for storage unit selection
C. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Least recently selected storage unit" option
D. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Choose storage units based on order specified
above" option
Answer: C

Symantec자격증   250-270   250-270   250-270인증   250-270

NO.6 A Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture.
Which system functions as the top tier?
A. media server
B. enterprise client
C. client
D. master server
Answer: D

Symantec   250-270덤프   250-270   250-270 pdf   250-270 pdf

NO.7 The configuration parameters MIN_GB_SIZE_PER_DUPLICATION_JOB and
IMAGE_EXTENDED_RETRY_PERIOD_IN_HOURS are part of the configuration for which feature?
A. Catalog Replication
B. FlashBackup
C. Storage Lifecycle Policy
D. NetBackup Vault
Answer: C

Symantec dump   250-270   250-270인증   250-270   250-270   250-270 dump

NO.8 Which two media status designations are excluded in the count against maximum number of partially
full media? (Select two.)
A. Frozen
B. Imported
C. Active
D. Available
E. Inactive
Answer: AB

Symantec인증   250-270덤프   250-270   250-270   250-270

NO.9 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.
What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D

Symantec   250-270   250-270자료

NO.10 How long will a failed restore job remain in an Incomplete state prior to being moved to a Done state?
A. one day
B. three days
C. seven days
D. until the administrator cancels the restore job
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270덤프   250-270자격증

NO.11 Where are exclude list configurations stored?
A. media server
B. master server
C. client
D. Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) server
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270   250-270   250-270   250-270

NO.12 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D

Symantec   250-270   250-270시험문제   250-270   250-270 pdf

NO.13 A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with
additional characters.
What can be set so that Symantec NetBackup 7.0 uses the same characters as before the firmware
upgrade occurred?
A. Media ID generation
B. Media ID display
C. media type mapping
D. barcode rules
Answer: A

Symantec   250-270최신덤프   250-270 pdf   250-270자료   250-270

NO.14 A company has just expanded the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment by adding an additional
media server.
What is the fastest way to update several hundred Symantec NetBackup clients with the new media
server information?
A. run the update_all_clients script
B. run the add_media_server_on_clients script
C. specify the new media server in the Backup, Archive, and Restore interface
D. specify the new media server in the client properties
Answer: B

Symantec   250-270자료   250-270   250-270

NO.15 A restore must be performed. The administrator is trying to view the valid images for a client, but the
following error occurs:
WARNING: Server does not contain any valid images.
Which two may be incorrectly configured? (Select two.)
A. schedule type for restores
B. destination client for restores
C. server to use for backups and restores
D. media server for backups and restores
E. policy types for restore
Answer: CE

Symantec   250-270자료   250-270

NO.16 Which two statements are true about the function of the Initiate Import utility in Symantec Netbackup
7.0? (Select two.)
A. Phase I creates a list of expired images.
B. Phase II lists and creates image files from tape or disk.
C. Phase I reads and creates image files in the image database.
D. Phase I requires each tape to be mounted if tape media is used.
E. Phase II imports the backups and creates fragments.
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-270   250-270   250-270   250-270

NO.17 An administrator successfully creates a disk pool for Symantec NetBackup 7.0, then attempts to
create a new storage unit using the bpstuadd command. In the bpstuadd command, the storage unit
name is specified as diskpool1_storageunit-#01. An error message is returned indicating the storage unit
name is invalid.
How should the storage unit name be modified to fix the problem?
A. remove the "-" from the name
B. remove all the numbers from the name
C. remove the "#" from the name
D. shorten the name to fewer than twenty characters
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   250-270   250-270   250-270기출문제   250-270자격증

NO.18 An administrator is remotely logged into a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 server via the terminal window
and needs to configure robots and drives.
Which command should be used to complete the configuration?
A. vmconf
B. tpreq
C. nbdevconfig
D. tpconfig
Answer: D

Symantec   250-270인증   250-270 dumps   250-270   250-270

NO.19 Which two types of information are displayed in the Tape Summary report? (Select two.)
A. the number of tapes that are suspended
B. the number of tapes that are offsite
C. the number of tapes that are using compression
D. the number of tapes that are active
E. the number of tapes each client is using
Answer: AD

Symantec dump   250-270   250-270   250-270최신덤프   250-270시험문제   250-270덤프

NO.20 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   250-270   250-270자료   250-270자격증

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Symantec 250-270인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Symantec 250-270인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Symantec 250-270시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Symantec 250-270인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기