ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Symantec인증 ST0-079덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Symantec인증 ST0-079시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-079 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Symantec인증 ST0-079시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
Symantec ST0-079인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만ST0-079시험은Symantec인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서ST0-079시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-079
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-079덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 Symantec인증 ST0-079시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.
목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Symantec인증 ST0-079시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Symantec인증 ST0-079덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.
여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Symantec ST0-079인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증ST0-079시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Symantec 인증ST0-079시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Symantec 인증ST0-079시험대비덤프로Symantec 인증ST0-079시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
ST0-079는Symantec의 인증시험입니다.ST0-079인증시험을 패스하면Symantec인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에ST0-079시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.ST0-079시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만ST0-079시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.ST0-079인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
ST0-079 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-079.html
NO.1 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC
Symantec pdf ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.2 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B
Symantec dumps ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079시험문제
NO.3 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-079덤프 ST0-079인증 ST0-079 ST0-079 dumps ST0-079
NO.4 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.5 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A
Symantec dump ST0-079기출문제 ST0-079 ST0-079 dump
NO.6 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-079인증 ST0-079덤프 ST0-079 ST0-079자료
NO.7 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079자격증 ST0-079
NO.8 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B
Symantec덤프 ST0-079 pdf ST0-079자격증 ST0-079 dumps
NO.9 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079인증 ST0-079덤프 ST0-079 dumps
NO.10 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079자료 ST0-079
NO.11 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.12 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.13 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B
Symantec자료 ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.14 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE
Symantec자격증 ST0-079 dump ST0-079덤프 ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.15 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A
Symantec pdf ST0-079자료 ST0-079자료 ST0-079덤프
NO.16 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079자료 ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.17 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 pdf ST0-079
NO.18 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 pdf ST0-079시험문제
NO.19 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B
Symantec자격증 ST0-079 pdf ST0-079 ST0-079자료
NO.20 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079자료 ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 dump
ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-079덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-079덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-079로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기