ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험대비자료입니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
MYSQL인증1Z0-870시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는MYSQL인증1Z0-870시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는MYSQL인증1Z0-870시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게MYSQL인증1Z0-870시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-870
시험 이름: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0, 5.1 and 5.5 Certified Associate Exam)
ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는MYSQL인증 1Z0-870시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
1Z0-870 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-870.html
NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created two tables named Employees and Departments in the database. Now, you want to
display data from both tables. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task.?
A. Join
B. Table Merge operator
C. HAVING
D. GROUP BY
Answer: A
MYSQL dumps 1Z0-870인증 1Z0-870인증 1Z0-870 dumps 1Z0-870
NO.2 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
The ________data type defines a date that is combined with a time of day along with fractional seconds
that is based on a 24-hour clock.
A. datetime
Answer: A
MYSQL시험문제 1Z0-870시험문제 1Z0-870 1Z0-870
NO.3 Consider the exhibit given below:
Which of the following queries will return the name of the customer who placed the highest amount of
orders and the total order amount?
A. SELECT CUSTOMER, MAX(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
B. SELECT CUSTOMER, SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
WHERE SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
C. SELECT CUSTOMER, SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
D. SELECT CUSTOMER, SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
=
(SELECT SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-870덤프 1Z0-870기출문제 1Z0-870 pdf 1Z0-870
NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as the database
platform. You have created a table named Students in the database. The structure of the table is as
follows:
Stu_ID NUMBER (3) PRIMARY KEY
Stu_Name VARCHAR2 (25) NOT NULL
Fee NUMBER (8, 2)
Class NUMBER (5);
You have executed the following statement for the table "Students":
SELECT e.Stu_Name, m.Fee
FROM Students e, Students m
WHERE e.Stu_ID = m.stu_ID;
Which of the following join types have you used in the above statement?
A. Cross join
B. Equijoin
C. Self join
D. Outer join
Answer: C
MYSQL시험문제 1Z0-870 1Z0-870
NO.5 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
A ______specifies that the value of a column (or columns), upon which the index is based, must be
unique.
A. unique index
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-870자격증 1Z0-870 1Z0-870
NO.6 Which of the following are true about UPDATE statements?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. You can use the WHERE clause to have your update affects a specific set of rows.
B. You use the SET clause to update multiple columns of a table separated by commas.
C. You can use co-related sub query in UPDATE statements to update data from other tables.
D. If you don't use the WHERE clause then the UPDATE will not update any rows in the table.
Answer: A,B,C
MYSQL pdf 1Z0-870 1Z0-870기출문제 1Z0-870
NO.7 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have written two statements, which are as follows:
1. SELECT DISTINCT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM USER_OBJECTS;
2. SELECT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM ALL_OBJECTS;
Which of the following options explains the difference between the results of these two
statements? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The first statement will display distinct object types that can be accessed by the user.
B. The second statement will display all object types that a user can access.
C. The first statement will display distinct object types owned by a user.
D. The second statement will display all object types owned by a user.
Answer: B,C
MYSQL기출문제 1Z0-870기출문제 1Z0-870 1Z0-870
NO.8 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to create a list of
employees working in the organization, but you do not want to display any duplicate row in the report.
Which of the following statements will help you to accomplish the task?
A. SELECT emp_id, emp_name FROM Employees ORDER BY emp_id;
B. SELECT emp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
C. SELECT DISTINCT emp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
D. SELECT emp_id, emp_name FROM Employees GROUP BY emp_id;
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-870 1Z0-870자료 1Z0-870 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following statements is correct for equijoin used to join two tables named Employees and
Department?
A. SELECT Dept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
B. SELECT D.Dept_Name, E.Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
HAVING Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
C. SELECT E.Emp_Name, D.Dept_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE Dept_No = Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
D. SELECT Dept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE d1.Dept_No = e1.Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
Answer: D
MYSQL 1Z0-870시험문제 1Z0-870
NO.10 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct constraint types to their corresponding specifications.
Answer:
NO.11 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database
development platform. You have created a table named Employees in the database.
You want to display the names of the employees whose salary is more than $5000, but you do not want to
display any duplicate content. Therefore, you have written the following query:
SELECT emp_id, DISTINCT emp_name WHERE salary > 5000
FROM Employees;
Which of the following statements is true about the above query?
A. The statement will display only unique names whose salary is more than $5000.
B. The UNIQUE clause should be used in place of the DISTINCT clause.
C. The statement will give an error.
D. The statement will display those records whose salary is more than $5000.
Answer: C
MYSQL기출문제 1Z0-870 1Z0-870 1Z0-870 1Z0-870 1Z0-870
NO.12 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
A______ provides a concise and flexible means for matching strings of text,
such as particular characters, words, or patterns of characters.
A. regular expression
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-870인증 1Z0-870 1Z0-870
NO.13 Adam works as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its
database. Adam has created a table named Employees in the database. He wants to retrieve the
information of those employees who have at least one person reporting to them. Which of the following
queries will Adam execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECT employee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_id EXISTS (SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NULL);
B. SELECT employee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees HAVING
employee_id IN (SELECT manager_id FROM Employees WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
C. SELECT employee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees outer WHERE EXISTS
(SELECT 'x' FROM Employees WHERE manager_id = outer.employee_id);
D. SELECT employee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_id IN (SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-870덤프 1Z0-870 1Z0-870 dumps
NO.14 Which of the following are the types of numeric literals that can be used in arithmetic expressions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Numeric
B. Integer
C. Binary
D. Real
Answer: B,D
MYSQL기출문제 1Z0-870최신덤프 1Z0-870덤프 1Z0-870자격증
NO.15 Which of the following terms is described in the statement below?
"It is procedural code that is automatically executed in response to certain events on a particular table or
view in a database."
A. Data type
B. Table
C. Datetime data type
D. Database trigger
Answer: D
MYSQL 1Z0-870자료 1Z0-870 1Z0-870최신덤프 1Z0-870
NO.16 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a new table named Employees in the database and performed update operation but
you got an error because of the last transaction. Now, you want to terminate the last transaction. Which of
the following commands can you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ROLLBACK
B. REMOVE
C. DELETE
D. COMMIT
Answer: A,D
MYSQL덤프 1Z0-870 pdf 1Z0-870시험문제 1Z0-870 dumps 1Z0-870자료
NO.17 Which of the following properties of concurrency control refers to the requirement that other operations
cannot access or see the data in an intermediate state during the execution of a transaction?
A. Consistency
B. Durability
C. Atomicity
D. Isolation
Answer: D
MYSQL덤프 1Z0-870기출문제 1Z0-870 1Z0-870 1Z0-870인증 1Z0-870
NO.18 Which of the following will be true about a table column if you plan to create an index on that column?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The column is often used in the WHERE clause of SQL statements.
B. The column contains very small number of NULL values.
C. The table is updated frequently.
D. The column should contain a wide range of values.
Answer: A,D
MYSQL 1Z0-870 1Z0-870최신덤프 1Z0-870 dump
NO.19 Adam works as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. He creates a table named Students.
He wants to create a new table named Class with the help of the Students table. Which of the following
syntaxes will Adam use to accomplish the task?
A. CREATE TABLE Class
INSERT INTO SELECT * FROM Students;
B. CREATE TABLE Class
FROM SELECT * FROM Students;
C. CREATE TABLE Class
(SELECT * FROM Students);
D. CREATE TABLE Class
AS SELECT * FROM Students;
Answer: D
MYSQL덤프 1Z0-870시험문제 1Z0-870 1Z0-870 1Z0-870 dumps
NO.20 You work as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a new table named Employees, which keeps all the information of the
employees. You want to add a new row to the Employees table. Which of the following statements will you
use to accomplish the task?
A. INSERT (column1, column2, ...columnN) INTO <table_name> VALUES(value1, value2, ...v alueN);
B. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN) VALUES(value1 ,value2,
...va lueN);
C. INSERT <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN), VALUES(value1, value2, ...valueN );
D. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2,... columnN), VALUES(value1, value2, ...v alueN);
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-870 1Z0-870 1Z0-870덤프
ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-870덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기